Go Lloyd EIN 93-1146337 Form 990 (PDF) Claim this org

Go Lloyd

Not yet claimed Claim this org →

Connects people and places through partnerships and transportation solutions. For fiscal year 2024 it reported $519K in revenue, $452K in expenses, and $979K in net assets.Pt I

Type
Business league / trade association · Nonprofit
Location
Portland, OR
Website
www.golloyd.org
Filings
5 on file (2020–2024)
Revenue
$519KFY2024
Expenses
$452K
Net assets
$979K
People
15
Filings
5
Updates
0
More identity details & actions ⌄
EIN  93-1146337 Business league / trade association Portland, OR
Form 990 (PDF)
Compare with another nonprofit →
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Go Lloyd claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
$100K–1M
What they do
Connects people and places through partnerships and transportation solutions.
Leadership
Owen Ronchelli · Secretary · $100K
Money in and out
$519K revenue, $452K expenses
Bottom line
+13% operating surplus
Membership & operating revenue · FY2024
Total revenue
$519K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$452K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$979K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): $67K
Operating surplus
+13%
revenue over expenses▼ -32% vs prior filing year
Earned revenue
41%
of revenue from program services & dues▼ -16% vs prior filing year
Payroll share
86%
of spending is salaries & benefits▲ +2% vs prior filing year

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2024 · Form 990
Revenue
$519K
FY2024▼ -6%
Expenses
$452K
FY2024▲ +0.9%
Total assets
$1.2M
FY2024▲ +30%
Total liabilities
$221K
FY2024▲ ×16
Total revenue
$519K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$452K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$979K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19$67K
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16$1.2M
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B0%
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 39
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 49

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal nameHdr · item CGo Lloyd
EINHdr · item D93-1146337
Principal addressHdr · item CPortland, OR
WebsiteHdr · item Jwww.golloyd.org
Year of formationHdr · item Lpending
State of legal domicileHdr · item MOR
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(6) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFNonprofit
Ruling yearIRS BMFSep 1994

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1a9
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1b9
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12aYes
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13Yes
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14Yes
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15aNo
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2No

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
$100,000Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Vice President
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Member
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Treasurer
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A

Compensation history total reportable pay by year · 1 named individual · Part VII

NameFY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021FY2020
Owen Ronchelli$100,000$100,000$91,704$90,950$90,950

Total reportable compensation (Form 990 Part VII column D / Schedule J column E) by filing year, matched by name within this organization. The Schedule J base / bonus / deferred breakdown is not parsed into this dataset.

See Go Lloyd executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Mission & Programs · Part III

Where the work happens

3 program services, described in the organization's own filed words · FY2024.
01

Event Parking District

The lloyd cycle station is a world-class controlled-access bike parking facility for anyone residing or working in the NEIGHBORHOOD.BIKE parking is free for employees of the lloyd 700 building, $20 a month for members joining from american assets trust buildings, and $25 a month for members joining from lloyd-area RESIDENCES.SINCE 2022…

Pt IX · col B
02

Transportation Store

Universal pass:the go lloyd transportation store, located in our office in the lloyd 700 building, is open four days a week to provide support to local customers and lloyd cycle station MEMBERS.THIS year, 2,789 lloyd employees responded to our commute choice survey, where we found that transit, bicycling, and carpool rates remained…

Pt IX · col B
03

Community Reinvestment

By city administration rule, 51% of net revenue from the lloyd parking meter district gets reinvested in the neighborhood, and the meter revenue allocation committee (mrac)prioritizes those funds for projects that enhance the transportation system and the neighborhood as a whole.

Pt IX · col B

Run this program? Claim this org to tell your story

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Contributions & grants$282K · 54%
Program service revenue$211K · 41%
Investment income$25K · 5%
Contributions & grants54%$282K
Program service revenue41%$211K
Investment income5%$25K
Total revenueLn 12$519K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1$1.2M
Total assetsLn 16$1.2M
Total liabilitiesLn 26$221K
Total net assetsLn 32$979K
Months of cash on handcomputed30.8

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2024 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $1.2M · Operating expenses/yr $452K
30.8 months
Where the money goes
Program services
Program services $0 · Total expenses $452K
not reported
Management & General
Management & general $0 · Total expenses $452K
not reported
Fundraising
Fundraising $0 · Total expenses $452K
not reported
Cost to raise $1
Fundraising expense (3-yr avg) $0 · Solicited contributions (3-yr avg) $263K
Solicited contributions below reporting floor
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $282K · Total revenue $519K
54%
Government reliance
Government grants — · Total revenue $519K
Earned-income share
Program service revenue $211K · Total revenue $519K
41%
Investment reliance
Investment income $25K · Total revenue $519K
+5%
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue $211K · Total expenses $452K
47%
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $519K · Prior year $553K
-6%
Revenue CAGR
FY2020 $610K · FY2024 $519K
-4%
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $979K · Beginning of year —
Beginning net assets not meaningfully positive — showing dollar change
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $519K · Expenses $452K
+13%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities — · Total assets $1.2M
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $979K · Total assets $1.2M
82%
Marketable Investment Share
Publicly traded securities (Pt X, ln 11) $0 · Other securities (Pt X, ln 12) $0 · Total assets (Pt X, ln 16) $1.2M
0%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Owen Ronchelli · Reported title SECRETARY · Highest reported compensation $100K · Total expenses $452K
22%
Personnel share
Salaries, benefits & payroll (Pt IX 5-10) $387K · Total expenses $452K
86%
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Overhead ratio 0%
Fundraising cost ratio 0%
Revenue growth -6%
Investment management fee ratio 0%
Legal fee ratio 0.2%
Accounting fee ratio 1%
Fundraising fee ratio 0%

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Grants

Schedule I · funders on record
Grants received · FY2024
Lloyd B I D INCFY2024$207K
Total grants receivedfrom 1 funder$207K

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2024 (Latest)$519K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2023$553K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2022$412K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2021$531K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2020$610K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2024IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.