Angellilly Charitable Tr EIN 83-6840171

Angellilly Charitable Tr

Not yet claimed Claim this org →

A private foundation based in Casselberry, FL. It reported about $28K in revenue for 2024. For fiscal year 2024 it reported $28K in revenue, $43K in expenses, and $100 in net assets.Pt I

Type
Private foundation / grantmaker · Religion
Location
Casselberry, FL
Filings
5 on file (2020–2024)
Revenue
$28KFY2024
Expenses
$43K
Net assets
$100
People
2
Filings
5
Updates
0
More identity details & actions ⌄
EIN  83-6840171 Private foundation / grantmaker Casselberry, FL
Form 990 (PDF)
Compare with another nonprofit →
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Angellilly Charitable Tr claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
<$100K
What they do
A private foundation based in Casselberry, FL. It reported about $28K in revenue for 2024.
Leadership
Nizam Alexander · Trustee
Money in and out
$28K revenue, $43K expenses
Bottom line
Grants paid & assets · FY2024
Total revenue
$28K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$43K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$100
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): −$15K
Total assets
100
deployed as grants and operations
Grants paid
41K
in FY2024
Grants made
12grants
total in period
Payout rate
41204%
of assets (5% rule)

Who They Fund

Part XV · grants paid · 12 grants · $41K · 2024–2024
New Beginnings ChurchFY2024$24,515
Lighthouse Mission MinistriesFY2024$6,575
Steve AlexanderFY2024$2,775
Church of Christ at Gold Hill RoadFY2024$2,500
Yaimarie SaezFY2024$1,000
Patricia RiveraFY2024$1,000
Lesley HenriquezFY2024$783
Jeremy DeshawnFY2024$500
Tabitha ReevesFY2024$496
Trisha ObandoFY2024$480
Team of WeFY2024$100

Grantmaking Profile

Patterns in foundation giving
Distinct granteesPart XV1
Average grantPart XV$3K
Median grantPart XV$1K
Largest grantPart XV$25K
Top cause focusNTEEInternational (8%)

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2024 · Form 990-PF
Revenue
$28K
FY2024▼ -47%
Expenses
$43K
FY2024▼ -24%
Total assets
$100
FY2024▼ -99%
Total liabilities
$0
FY2024
Total revenue
$28K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$43K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$100
Pt X · Ln 32
Total assetsPt II$100

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal nameHdr · item CAngellilly Charitable Tr
EINHdr · item D83-6840171
Principal addressHdr · item CCasselberry, FL
WebsiteHdr · item Jnone reported
State of legal domicileHdr · item MFL
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFReligion (X20)
Ruling yearIRS BMFApr 2019

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1apending
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12a
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15a
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
See Angellilly Charitable Tr executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Contributions & grants$26K · 93%
Other revenue$2K · 7%
Contributions & grants93%$26K
Other revenue7%$2K
Investment income$45
Total revenueLn 12$28K

Statement of Functional Expenses

Part IX · allocated across program, management, and fundraising
Allocation · columns B–D
Grants & contributions paid $0.96 Operating & administrative $0.04
Grants & contributions paid96%$41K
Operating & administrative4%$2K
Total functional expensesLn 25$43K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1$100
Total assetsLn 16$100
Total liabilitiesLn 26$0
Total net assetsLn 32$100
Months of cash on handcomputed0.0

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2024 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Payout rate
Grants paid $0 · Total assets $100
0%
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants — · Total revenue $28K
Government reliance
not reported
Earned-income share
not reported
Investment reliance
Investment income $0 · Total revenue $28K
0%
Program self-sufficiency
not reported
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $28K · Prior year $52K
-47%
Revenue CAGR
FY2020 $32K · FY2024 $28K
-4%
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $100 · Beginning of year —
Beginning net assets not meaningfully positive — showing dollar change
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $28K · Expenses $43K
-53%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities — · Total assets $100
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $100 · Total assets $100
100%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Nizam Alexander · Reported title TRUSTEE · Highest reported compensation $0 · Total expenses $43K
0%
Personnel share
not reported
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Revenue growth -47%

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2024 (Latest)$28K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2023$52K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2022$58K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2021$51K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2020$32K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2024IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.