Future Giants Corporation EIN 75-3054007

Future Giants Corporation FY2022 filing

EIN  75-3054007 Public charity (501(c)(3)) New York, NY Founded 2017
Form 990 (PDF)
You’re viewing the FY2022 filing — not the latest on file. See the latest (FY2025) →
Compare with another nonprofit →
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Future Giants Corporation claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
<$100K
What they do
Offers workshops in environment, academics, and tech to create pathways to future jobs.
Leadership
Mabel Townsend · Administrator
Money in and out
$24K revenue
Bottom line
0.4mo operating runway

Offers workshops in environment, academics, and tech to create pathways to future jobs. For fiscal year 2022 it reported $24K in revenue, in expenses, and $750 in net assets.Pt I

Where the money goes · FY2022
Total revenue
$24K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$750
Pt X · Ln 32
Operating runway
0.4mo
months of highly liquid reserves at operating expense rate
Surplus margin
+3%
revenue over expenses, this year
Donor-funded
100%
of revenue is gifts & grants

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2022 · Form 990-EZ
Revenue
$24K
FY2022▲ +375%
Expenses
FY2022
Total assets
FY2022
Total liabilities
$0
FY2022
Total revenue
$24K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$750
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 3pending
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4pending

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal nameHdr · item CFuture Giants Corporation
EINHdr · item D75-3054007
Principal addressHdr · item CNew York, NY
WebsiteHdr · item Jwww.futuregiants.org
Year of formationHdr · item L2017
State of legal domicileHdr · item MNY
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFEducation (B90)
Ruling yearIRS BMFNov 2018

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1apending
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12a
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15a
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
Administrator
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Director
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Chairman of Board
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Board of Technology
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Board of Community Affairs
$0Pt VII · Sec A

Rd Snyden’s $139K as Interim Consulting Director is at the 96th percentile of top reported officer pay among 144 <$100K education nonprofits. Peer set: organizations in the same NTEE major field of work and revenue-size band, compared on each org’s own highest-paid officer/key-employee, from Form 990 Part VII / 990-PF Part VIII. Descriptive placement, not a verdict on whether the pay is appropriate.

See Future Giants Corporation executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Other revenue100%$24K
Total revenueLn 12$24K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1
Total assetsLn 16
Total liabilitiesLn 26$0
Total net assetsLn 32$750

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2022 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $750 · Operating expenses/yr $23K
0.4 months
Where the money goes
Program services
not reported
Management & General
not reported
Fundraising
not reported
Cost to raise $1
not reported
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $24K · Total revenue $24K
100%
Government reliance
not reported
Earned-income share
Program service revenue $0 · Total revenue $24K
0%
Investment reliance
Investment income $0 · Total revenue $24K
0%
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue $0 · Total expenses $23K
0%
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $24K · Prior year $5K
Prior-year revenue below floor — showing dollar change
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $750 · Beginning of year $0
Beginning net assets not meaningfully positive — showing dollar change
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $24K · Expenses $23K
+3%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities $0 · Total assets $750
0%
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $750 · Total assets $750
100%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Mabel Townsend · Reported title Administrator · Highest reported compensation $0 · Total expenses $23K
0%
Personnel share
Salaries & benefits $0 · Total expenses $23K
0%
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Revenue growth 375%

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Grants

Schedule I · funders on record
Grants received · FY2024
Total grants receivedfrom 1 funder$90K

Similar Organizations

Closest in mission — by what they do
See all organizations like Future Giants Corporation →

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2025 (Latest)$88K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2024$279K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2023$0 revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2022$24K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2021$5K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2020$20K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2022IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.