Icanet

Claim it free, then get the verified mark Claim this org →
EIN 94-3308029 Public charity (501(c)(3)) San Francisco, CA NTEE B99
Form 990 (PDF)

Is this your organization? Claim it free

Revenue & expenses by yearFY2021–FY2026
Revenue
$134K
FY2026▲ +2%
Expenses
$134K
FY2026▼ -42%

Form 990 for the fiscal year ending February 2026 (IRS tax year 2025).


Supports Indonesian seniors in the San Francisco Bay Area with services and aid. For fiscal year 2026 it reported $134K in revenue, $134K in expenses, and $34K in net assets.Pt I

Type
Public charity (501(c)(3)) · Education
Location
San Francisco, CA
Filings
6 on file (2021–2026)
Revenue
$134KFY2026
Expenses
$134K
Net assets
$34K
People
11
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Compare with another nonprofit →
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Icanet claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
$100K–1M
What they do
Supports Indonesian seniors in the San Francisco Bay Area with services and aid.
Leadership
John Oei · Trustee
Money in and out
$134K revenue, $134K expenses
Bottom line
3.0mo operating runway
Where the money goes · FY2026
Total revenue
$134K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$134K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$34K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): $190
Operating runway
3.0mo
months of highly liquid reserves at operating expense rate▼ -23% vs prior filing year
Surplus margin
+0.1%
revenue over expenses, this year▼ -99% vs prior filing year
Revenue trend
-14%
avg. annual growth over 5 years▲ +20% vs prior filing year

Similar organizations you could support

Closest in mission — by what they do
See all organizations like Icanet →

Run this organization? Claim this page

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2026 · Form 990-EZ
Total assets
$34K
FY2026▼ -34%
Total liabilities
$0
FY2026
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19$190
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16$34K
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B0%
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 3pending
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4pending

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal name (IRS)Hdr · item CIcanet
EINHdr · item D94-3308029
Principal addressHdr · item CSan Francisco, CA
WebsiteHdr · item Jnone reported
Year of formationHdr · item Lpending
State of legal domicileHdr · item MCA
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFEducation (B99)
Ruling yearIRS BMFMay 2000

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1apending
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12a—
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13—
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14—
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15a—
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2—

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation · most recent filed roster (FY2025); the FY2026 filing did not itemize Part VII
Trustee
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Secretary
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Secretary
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Treasurer
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Trustee
$0Pt VII · Sec A
See Icanet executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Mission & Programs · Part III

Where the work happens

1 program service, described in the organization's own filed words · FY2021.
01

We provide support to local indonesian communities especially the senior citizens around san francisco bay area

Pt IX · col B

Run this program? Claim this org to tell your story

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Contributions & grants100%$134K
Total revenueLn 12$134K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1—
Total assetsLn 16$34K
Total liabilitiesLn 26$0
Total net assetsLn 32$34K

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2026 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $34K · Operating expenses/yr $134K
3.0 months
Where the money goes
Program services
not reported
Management & General
not reported
Fundraising
not reported
Cost to raise $1
not reported
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $134K · Total revenue $134K
100%
Government reliance
not reported
Earned-income share
Program service revenue — · Total revenue $134K
—
Investment reliance
Investment income — · Total revenue $134K
—
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue — · Total expenses $134K
Rests on the self-reported EZ program figure
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $134K · Prior year $132K
+2%
Revenue CAGR
FY2020 $277K · FY2025 $134K
-14%
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $34K · Beginning of year $33K
+0.6%
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $134K · Expenses $134K
+0.1%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities — · Total assets $34K
—
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $34K · Total assets $34K
100%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual John Oei · Reported title Trustee · Highest reported compensation $0 · Total expenses $134K
0%
Personnel share
Salaries & benefits — · Total expenses $134K
Form 990-EZ bundles compensation — not comparable to full-990 filers
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Revenue growth 2%——

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Grants

Schedule I · funders on record
Grants received · FY2023
Total grants receivedfrom 1 funder$84

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2026 (Latest)$134K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2025$132K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2024$121K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2023$162K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2022$234K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2021$277K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2026IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

Keep this kind of thing free
Keep public charity data easy to read.

Free to the public, because obviously. Like this? Pay it forward. Don't like this? Help us get better.

Card, Apple Pay or Google Pay through Stripe. One time.

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.