Go Addressable INC EIN 93-4479486

Go Addressable INC

EIN  93-4479486 Business league / trade association Stamford, CT Founded 2023
Form 990 (PDF) Compare with another nonprofit →
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Go Addressable INC claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
$100K–1M
What they do
a business league or trade association
Leadership
Tim Myers · Executive Dir. · $207K
Money in and out
$874K revenue, $887K expenses
Bottom line
-1% operating surplus

Go Addressable INC is a business league or trade association based in Stamford, CT, formed in 2023. For fiscal year 2025 it reported $874K in revenue, $887K in expenses, and $262K in net assets.Pt I

Membership & operating revenue · FY2025
Total revenue
$874K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$887K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$262K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): −$13K
Operating surplus
-1%
revenue over expenses
Earned revenue
88%
of revenue from program services & dues
Payroll share
23%
of spending is salaries & benefits

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2025 · Form 990
Revenue
$874K
FY2025
Total revenue
$874K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$887K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$262K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19−$13K
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16$263K
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 37
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 46
Mission & Programs · Part III

Where the work happens

3 program services, described in the organization's own filed words · FY2025.
01

Principal mission is to develop and maintain a continuing program of activities and publications for the addressable advertising industry.

Pt IX · col B
02

Annual industry event to promote the benefits of addressable and educate the market on the current state of the addressable ecosystem.

Pt IX · col B
03

Create social media and web coverage.

Pt IX · col B

Run this program? Claim this org to tell your story

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal nameHdr · item CGo Addressable INC
EINHdr · item D93-4479486
Principal addressHdr · item CStamford, CT
WebsiteHdr · item Jgoaddressable.com
Year of formationHdr · item L2023
State of legal domicileHdr · item MCT
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(6) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFCommunity Development (S41)
Ruling yearIRS BMFNov 2025

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1a7
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1b6
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12aYes
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13No
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14Yes
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15aYes
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2No

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
Executive Dir.
$207,089Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Secretary
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A

Tim Myers’s $207K as Executive Dir. is at the 97th percentile of top reported officer pay among 1711 $100K–1M community development nonprofits. Peer set: organizations in the same NTEE major field of work and revenue-size band, compared on each org’s own highest-paid officer/key-employee, from Form 990 Part VII / 990-PF Part VIII. Descriptive placement, not a verdict on whether the pay is appropriate.

See Go Addressable INC executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Program service revenue$769K · 88%
Contributions & grants$105K · 12%
Program service revenue88%$769K
Contributions & grants12%$105K
Total revenueLn 12$874K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1$263K
Total assetsLn 16$263K
Total liabilitiesLn 26$179
Total net assetsLn 32$262K
Months of cash on handcomputed3.6

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2025 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $263K · Operating expenses/yr $887K
3.6 months
Where the money goes
Program services
Program services $0 · Total expenses $887K
not reported
Management & General
Management & general $0 · Total expenses $887K
not reported
Fundraising
Fundraising $0 · Total expenses $887K
not reported
Cost to raise $1
Fundraising expense $0 · Solicited contributions $105K
Solicited contributions below reporting floor
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $105K · Total revenue $874K
12%
Government reliance
Government grants — · Total revenue $874K
Earned-income share
Program service revenue $769K · Total revenue $874K
88%
Investment reliance
Investment income $0 · Total revenue $874K
0%
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue $769K · Total expenses $887K
87%
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $874K · Prior year $0
Prior-year revenue below floor — showing dollar change
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $262K · Beginning of year —
Beginning net assets not meaningfully positive — showing dollar change
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $874K · Expenses $887K
-1%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities — · Total assets $263K
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $262K · Total assets $263K
100%
Marketable Investment Share
Publicly traded securities (Pt X, ln 11) $0 · Other securities (Pt X, ln 12) $0 · Total assets (Pt X, ln 16) $263K
0%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Tim Myers · Reported title Executive Dir. · Highest reported compensation $207K · Total expenses $887K
23%
Personnel share
Salaries, benefits & payroll (Pt IX 5-10) $207K · Total expenses $887K
23%

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown. Peer cohort: .

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2025 (Latest)$874K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2024not on file
FY2023$0 revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2025IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.