Human Element Alliance INC EIN 93-4238981 Form 990 (PDF) Claim this org

Human Element Alliance INC

Not yet claimed Claim this org →

Analyzes and scores information to provide credible, evidence-based insights. For fiscal year 2025 it reported $55K in revenue, $215K in expenses, and $40K in net assets.Pt I

Type
Public charity (501(c)(3)) · Public & Societal Benefit
Location
Highlands Ranch, CO
Filings
2 on file (2024–2025)
Revenue
$55KFY2025
Expenses
$215K
Net assets
$40K
People
3
Filings
2
Updates
0
More identity details & actions ⌄
EIN  93-4238981 Public charity (501(c)(3)) Highlands Ranch, CO
Form 990 (PDF)
Compare with another nonprofit →
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Human Element Alliance INC claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
<$100K
What they do
Analyzes and scores information to provide credible, evidence-based insights.
Leadership
Jacqueline Molnar · Ceo(part Year)
Money in and out
$55K revenue, $215K expenses
Bottom line
2.2mo operating runway
Where the money goes · FY2025
Total revenue
$55K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$215K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$40K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): −$160K
Where spending went · Part IX cols B–D
Program services $0.68
Operating runway
2.2mo
months of highly liquid reserves at operating expense rate
Surplus margin
-292%
revenue over expenses, this year▼ -392% vs prior filing year
Donor-funded
100%
of revenue is gifts & grants0% vs prior filing year

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2025 · Form 990
Revenue
$55K
FY2025▼ -72%
Expenses
$215K
FY2025
Total assets
$40K
FY2025▼ -80%
Total liabilities
$0
FY2025
Total revenue
$55K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$215K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$40K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19−$160K
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16$40K
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B68%
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 3pending
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4pending

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal nameHdr · item CHuman Element Alliance INC
EINHdr · item D93-4238981
Principal addressHdr · item CHighlands Ranch, CO
WebsiteHdr · item Jnone reported
Year of formationHdr · item Lpending
State of legal domicileHdr · item MCO
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFPublic & Societal Benefit (W99)
Ruling yearIRS BMFJul 2024

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1apending
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12a
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15a
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
Ceo(part Year)
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
See Human Element Alliance INC executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Mission & Programs · Part III

Where the work happens

1 program service, described in the organization's own filed words · FY2024.
01

In 2024 hea developed a unique methodology to score non-profits across a variety of pillars. The platform allows any user to analyze a non-profit for best practices, financial fitness, political leanings, mission focus and dignity and culture.

Pt IX · col B

Run this program? Claim this org to tell your story

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Other revenue100%$55K
Total revenueLn 12$55K

Statement of Functional Expenses

Part IX · allocated across program, management, and fundraising
Allocation · columns B–D
Program services $0.68
Program services68%$146K
Total functional expensesLn 25$215K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1
Total assetsLn 16$40K
Total liabilitiesLn 26$0
Total net assetsLn 32$40K

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2025 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $40K · Operating expenses/yr $215K
2.2 months
Where the money goes
Program services
not reported
Management & General
not reported
Fundraising
not reported
Cost to raise $1
not reported
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $55K · Total revenue $55K
100%
Government reliance
not reported
Earned-income share
Program service revenue — · Total revenue $55K
Investment reliance
Investment income — · Total revenue $55K
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue — · Total expenses $215K
Rests on the self-reported EZ program figure
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $55K · Prior year $200K
-72%
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $40K · Beginning of year $200K
-80%
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $55K · Expenses $215K
-292%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities $0 · Total assets $40K
0%
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $40K · Total assets $40K
100%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Jacqueline Molnar · Reported title CEO(PART YEAR) · Highest reported compensation $0 · Total expenses $215K
0%
Personnel share
Salaries & benefits — · Total expenses $215K
Form 990-EZ bundles compensation — not comparable to full-990 filers
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Program ratio 68%
Revenue growth -72%

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Grants

Schedule I · funders on record
Grants received · FY2024
Total grants receivedfrom 1 funder$100K

Similar Organizations

Closest in mission — by what they do
See all organizations like Human Element Alliance INC →

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2025 (Latest)$55K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2024$200K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2025IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.