Fir Meadows Management Association

Fircrest, WA · Unknown exempt organization

✕ IRS exemption revoked
Revenue
$18K
+11% vs prior year
Spent
$5K
To programs
0%
Net assets
$779K
By yearFY2020–FY2021
Revenue
$18K
FY2021▲ +11%
Revenue by fiscal year
FY2020$16K
FY2021$18K
Expenses
$5K
FY2021▲ +1%
Expenses by fiscal year
FY2020$5K
FY2021$5K
Net assets
$779K
FY2021▼ -3%
Net assets by fiscal year
FY2020$801K
FY2021$779K

From the FY2021 Form 990 · see the original

IRS revoked this organization's tax-exempt status on May 15, 2025

Status and standing

Is it real, and can you give to it?

Tax-deductible?
No — IRS exemption revoked
On the IRS revocation list.
Can I give now?
No — exemption revoked (2025-05-15)
On the IRS revocation list.
Filing up to date?
No filing since FY2021 — 5 yrs
Legal name (IRS)Hdr · item CFir Meadows Management Association
EINHdr · item D91-6101856
Exempt statusHdr · item IRevoked
Latest filingForm 990FY2021 · Form 990
Principal addressHdr · item CFircrest, WA
NTEE classificationIRS BMFNonprofit

Financial health

Is it on solid ground?

Surplus margin
+74%
revenue over expenses, this year▲ +4% vs prior filing year

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2021 · Form 990
Total assets
$779K
FY2021▼ -3%
Total assets by fiscal year
FY2020$801K
FY2021$779K
Total liabilities
$0
FY2021
Total liabilities by fiscal year
FY2020$0
FY2021$0
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19$13K
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16$779K
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B0%
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 312
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4pending

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1$8K
Total assetsLn 16$779K
Total liabilitiesLn 26$0
Total net assetsLn 32$779K
Months of cash on handcomputed20.9

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Investment income$10K · 55%
Contributions & grants$8K · 45%
Investment income55%$10K
Contributions & grants45%$8K
Total revenueLn 12$18K

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2021 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $779K · Operating expenses/yr $5K
1990.5 months
Where the money goes
Program services
Program services $0 · Total expenses $5K
not reported
Management & General
Management & general $0 · Total expenses $5K
not reported
Fundraising
Fundraising $0 · Total expenses $5K
not reported
Cost to raise $1
Fundraising expense (2-yr avg) $0 · Solicited contributions (2-yr avg) $8K
Solicited contributions below reporting floor
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $8K · Total revenue $18K
45%
Government reliance
Government grants — · Total revenue $18K
—
Earned-income share
Program service revenue $0 · Total revenue $18K
0%
Investment reliance
Investment income $10K · Total revenue $18K
+55%
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue $0 · Total expenses $5K
0%
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $18K · Prior year $16K
Prior-year revenue below floor — showing dollar change
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $779K · Beginning of year —
Beginning net assets not meaningfully positive — showing dollar change
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $18K · Expenses $5K
+74%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities — · Total assets $779K
—
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $779K · Total assets $779K
100%
Marketable Investment Share
Publicly traded securities (Pt X, ln 11) $771K · Other securities (Pt X, ln 12) — · Total assets (Pt X, ln 16) $779K
99%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Richard Sinor · Reported title Trustee · Highest reported compensation $0 · Total expenses $5K
0%
Personnel share
Salaries, benefits & payroll (Pt IX 5-10) $0 · Total expenses $5K
0%
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Overhead ratio 0%——
Fundraising cost ratio 0%——
Revenue growth 11%——
Investment management fee ratio 0%——
Legal fee ratio 0%——
Accounting fee ratio 10%——

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Leadership and pay

Who runs it, and what are they paid?

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Secreatary / Treasurer
$0Pt VII · Sec A
President
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Vice President
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Sergeant of Arms
$0Pt VII · Sec A
See Fir Meadows Management Association executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Governance & Policies

Part VI
  • 12Voting board membersPt VI · Ln 1a
  • –Independent board membersPt VI · Ln 1b
  • Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12aNo
  • Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13No
  • Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14No
  • Top official’s pay independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15aNo
  • Family or business ties among leadersPt VI · Ln 2No

Mission and programs

What it does.

Manages court-ordered funds for future community sewer installation.

Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Fir Meadows Management Association claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Filing history

Every return on file.

YearRevenueExpensesChangeFiling
FY2021 Latest Viewing $18K$5K+11% 990 PDF
FY2020 $16K$5K 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Schedules filed Part IV

III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash

Not shown yet: ratings, outcomes, and peer benchmarks. A Form 990 doesn’t report them.

Similar organizations you could support

Closest in mission — by what they do
See all organizations like Fir Meadows Management Association →

Run this organization? Claim this page

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2021IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

Keep this kind of thing free
Keep public charity data easy to read.

Free to the public, because obviously. Like this? Pay it forward. Don't like this? Help us get better.

Card, Apple Pay or Google Pay through Stripe. One time.
Keep this kind of thing free
Keep public charity data easy to read.

Free to the public, because obviously. Like this? Pay it forward. Don't like this? Help us get better.

Card, Apple Pay or Google Pay through Stripe. One time.

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.