Fulton County Visitor's Bureau EIN 85-4323193 Form 990 (PDF) Claim this org

Fulton County Visitor's Bureau

Not yet claimed Claim this org →

A business league or trade association based in Wauseon, OH. It reported about $171K in revenue for 2025. For fiscal year 2025 it reported $171K in revenue, $145K in expenses, and $367K in net assets.Pt I

Type
Business league / trade association · Community Development
Location
Wauseon, OH
Website
visitfultoncounty.com
Filings
3 on file (2023–2025)
Revenue
$171KFY2025
Expenses
$145K
Net assets
$367K
People
8
Filings
3
Updates
0
More identity details & actions ⌄
EIN  85-4323193 Business league / trade association Wauseon, OH
Form 990 (PDF)
Compare with another nonprofit →
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Fulton County Visitor's Bureau claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
$100K–1M
What they do
A business league or trade association based in Wauseon, OH. It reported about $171K in revenue for 2025.
Leadership
Julie Brink · Director · $31K
Money in and out
$171K revenue, $145K expenses
Bottom line
+15% operating surplus
Membership & operating revenue · FY2025
Total revenue
$171K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$145K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$367K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): $26K
Operating surplus
+15%
revenue over expenses▲ +240% vs prior filing year
Payroll share
25%
of spending is salaries & benefits▲ +14% vs prior filing year

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2025 · Form 990
Revenue
$171K
FY2025▲ +16%
Total revenue
$171K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$145K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$367K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19$26K
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16$368K
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 3pending
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4pending

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal nameHdr · item CFulton County Visitor's Bureau
EINHdr · item D85-4323193
Principal addressHdr · item CWauseon, OH
WebsiteHdr · item Jvisitfultoncounty.com
Year of formationHdr · item Lpending
State of legal domicileHdr · item MOH
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(6) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFCommunity Development (S30)
Ruling yearIRS BMFAug 2021

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1apending
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12a
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15a
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
Director
$31,200Pt VII · Sec A
Board Member
$0Pt VII · Sec A
President
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Board Member
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Vice Preside
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Board Member
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Board Member
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Board Member
$0Pt VII · Sec A

Julie Brink’s $31K as Director is at the 16th percentile of top reported officer pay among 1709 $100K–1M community development nonprofits. Peer set: organizations in the same NTEE major field of work and revenue-size band, compared on each org’s own highest-paid officer/key-employee, from Form 990 Part VII / 990-PF Part VIII. Descriptive placement, not a verdict on whether the pay is appropriate.

Compensation history total reportable pay by year · 1 named individual · Part VII

NameFY2025FY2024FY2023
Julie Brink$31,200$31,200$29,640

Total reportable compensation (Form 990 Part VII column D / Schedule J column E) by filing year, matched by name within this organization. The Schedule J base / bonus / deferred breakdown is not parsed into this dataset.

See Fulton County Visitor's Bureau executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Other revenue100%$171K
Total revenueLn 12$171K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1
Total assetsLn 16$368K
Total liabilitiesLn 26$793
Total net assetsLn 32$367K

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2025 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $368K · Operating expenses/yr $145K
30.4 months
Where the money goes
Program services
not reported
Management & General
not reported
Fundraising
not reported
Cost to raise $1
not reported
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $171K · Total revenue $171K
100%
Government reliance
not reported
Earned-income share
Program service revenue — · Total revenue $171K
Investment reliance
Investment income — · Total revenue $171K
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue — · Total expenses $145K
Rests on the self-reported EZ program figure
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $171K · Prior year $148K
+16%
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $367K · Beginning of year $341K
+8%
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $171K · Expenses $145K
+15%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities $793 · Total assets $368K
0.2%
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $367K · Total assets $368K
100%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Julie Brink · Reported title DIRECTOR · Highest reported compensation $31K · Total expenses $145K
21%
Personnel share
Salaries & benefits $36K · Total expenses $145K
25%
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Revenue growth 16%

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2025 (Latest)$171K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2024$148K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2023$156K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2025IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

Keep this kind of thing free
Keep public charity data easy to read.

Free to the public, because obviously. Like this? Pay it forward. Don't like this? Help us get better.

Card, Apple Pay or Google Pay through Stripe. One time.

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.