Itexperience INC EIN 84-2993063

Itexperience INC

EIN  84-2993063 Public charity (501(c)(3)) Brookshire, TX
Form 990 (PDF) Compare with another nonprofit →
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Itexperience INC claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
$100K–1M
What they do
Offers a tech platform for training, mentoring, and real-world IT projects to upskillers and graduates.
Leadership
Silver Ehiwario · President
Money in and out
$165K revenue, $103K expenses
Bottom line
14.1mo operating runway

Offers a tech platform for training, mentoring, and real-world IT projects to upskillers and graduates. For fiscal year 2025 it reported $165K in revenue, $103K in expenses, and $121K in net assets.Pt I

Where the money goes · FY2025
Total revenue
$165K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$103K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$121K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): $62K
Where spending went · Part IX cols B–D
Program services $1.00
Operating runway
14.1mo
months of highly liquid reserves at operating expense rate▲ +37% vs prior filing year
Surplus margin
+37%
revenue over expenses, this year▼ -12% vs prior filing year
Donor-funded
100%
of revenue is gifts & grants0% vs prior filing year

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2025 · Form 990
Revenue
$165K
FY2025▲ +37%
Expenses
$103K
FY2025▲ ×263
Total assets
$121K
FY2025
Total liabilities
$0
FY2025
Total revenue
$165K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$103K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$121K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19$62K
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16$121K
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B100%
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 3pending
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4pending
Mission & Programs · Part III

Where the work happens

1 program service account for $392 of program spending, described in the organization's own filed words · FY2021.
01

1. Organized over 20 learning and career event In collaboration with grow with Google, and other industry professionals and experts. 2. Significant growth in ITExperience members community in 2021. ITExperience now have over 2000 members. 3.

$392program expense

Run this program? Claim this org to tell your story

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal nameHdr · item CItexperience INC
EINHdr · item D84-2993063
Principal addressHdr · item CBrookshire, TX
WebsiteHdr · item Jitexperience.org
Year of formationHdr · item Lpending
State of legal domicileHdr · item MTX
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFEducation (B60)
Ruling yearIRS BMFJan 2020

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1apending
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12a
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15a
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Vicepresident
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Secretary
$0Pt VII · Sec A

Silver Ehiwario’s $54K as President is at the 45th percentile of top reported officer pay among 1616 $100K–1M education nonprofits. Peer set: organizations in the same NTEE major field of work and revenue-size band, compared on each org’s own highest-paid officer/key-employee, from Form 990 Part VII / 990-PF Part VIII. Descriptive placement, not a verdict on whether the pay is appropriate.

See Itexperience INC executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Contributions & grants100%$165K
Total revenueLn 12$165K

Statement of Functional Expenses

Part IX · allocated across program, management, and fundraising
Allocation · columns B–D
Program services $1.00
Program services100%$103K
Total functional expensesLn 25$103K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1
Total assetsLn 16$121K
Total liabilitiesLn 26$0
Total net assetsLn 32$121K

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2025 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $121K · Operating expenses/yr $103K
14.1 months
Where the money goes
Program services
not reported
Management & General
not reported
Fundraising
not reported
Cost to raise $1
not reported
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $165K · Total revenue $165K
100%
Government reliance
not reported
Earned-income share
Program service revenue — · Total revenue $165K
Investment reliance
Investment income — · Total revenue $165K
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue — · Total expenses $103K
Rests on the self-reported EZ program figure
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $165K · Prior year $120K
+37%
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $121K · Beginning of year $60K
+103%
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $165K · Expenses $103K
+37%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities $0 · Total assets $121K
0%
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $121K · Total assets $121K
100%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Silver Ehiwario · Reported title PRESIDENT · Highest reported compensation $0 · Total expenses $103K
0%
Personnel share
Salaries & benefits $70K · Total expenses $103K
68%
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Program ratio 100%
Revenue growth 37%

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Grants

Schedule I · funders on record
Grants received · FY2024
Total grants receivedfrom 1 funder$25K

Similar Organizations

Closest in mission — by what they do
See all organizations like Itexperience INC →

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2025 (Latest)$165K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2024$120K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2023$51K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2022$20K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2021$200 revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2020$609 revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2025IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.