Dspfc INC EIN 84-1777916

Dspfc INC FY2022 filing

Not yet claimed Claim this org →

A private foundation based in Ponte Vedra, FL. It reported about $279K in revenue for 2022. For fiscal year 2022 it reported $279K in revenue, $28K in expenses, and $429K in net assets.Pt I

Type
Private foundation / grantmaker · Recreation & Sports
Location
Ponte Vedra, FL
Website
www.dspfc.com
Filings
5 on file (2021–2022)
Revenue
$279KFY2022
Expenses
$28K
Net assets
$429K
People
0
Filings
5
Updates
0
More identity details & actions ⌄
EIN  84-1777916 Private foundation / grantmaker Ponte Vedra, FL
Form 990 (PDF)
You’re viewing the FY2022 filing — not the latest on file. See the latest (FY2025) →
Compare with another nonprofit →
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Dspfc INC claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
$100K–1M
What they do
A private foundation based in Ponte Vedra, FL. It reported about $279K in revenue for 2022.
Money in and out
$279K revenue, $28K expenses
Bottom line
Grants paid & assets · FY2022
Total revenue
$279K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$28K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$429K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): $251K
Total assets
429K
deployed as grants and operations
Grants made
5grants
total in period

Who They Fund

Part XV · grants paid · 5 grants · $3K · 2025–2025
Alexander GalvanFY2025$1,120
Chase O'NeillFY2025$920
Santiago SalazarFY2025$320
Brandon MorgalisFY2025$320
Drew GalaskaFY2025$220

Grantmaking Profile

Patterns in foundation giving
Average grantPart XV$580
Median grantPart XV$320
Largest grantPart XV$1K

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2022 · Form 990-PF
Revenue
$279K
FY2022▲ +28%
Expenses
$28K
FY2022▲ +54%
Total assets
$429K
FY2022▲ ×726
Total liabilities
$0
FY2022
Total revenue
$279K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$28K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$429K
Pt X · Ln 32
Total assetsPt II$429K

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal nameHdr · item CDspfc INC
EINHdr · item D84-1777916
Principal addressHdr · item CPonte Vedra, FL
WebsiteHdr · item Jwww.dspfc.com
State of legal domicileHdr · item MFL
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFRecreation & Sports (N64)
Ruling yearIRS BMFSep 2019

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1apending
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12a
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15a
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
Officers, directors & key employeesPt VII · Sec ANot reported
See Dspfc INC executive salaries →

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Contributions & grants$276K · 99%
Investment income$2K · 1%
Contributions & grants99%$276K
Investment income1%$2K
Total revenueLn 12$279K

Statement of Functional Expenses

Part IX · allocated across program, management, and fundraising
Allocation · columns B–D
Operating & administrative $1.00
Operating & administrative100%$28K
Total functional expensesLn 25$28K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1$236K
Total assetsLn 16$429K
Total liabilitiesLn 26$0
Total net assetsLn 32$429K
Months of cash on handcomputed103.0

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2022 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Payout rate
Grants paid $0 · Total assets $429K
0%
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants — · Total revenue $279K
Government reliance
not reported
Earned-income share
not reported
Investment reliance
Investment income $0 · Total revenue $279K
0%
Program self-sufficiency
not reported
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $279K · Prior year $218K
+28%
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $429K · Beginning of year —
Beginning net assets not meaningfully positive — showing dollar change
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $279K · Expenses $28K
+90%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities — · Total assets $429K
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $429K · Total assets $429K
100%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual — · Reported title — · Highest reported compensation — · Total expenses $28K
No individual compensation reported on this filing
Personnel share
not reported
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Revenue growth 28%

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2025 (Latest)$43K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2024$76K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2023$164K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2022$279K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2021$218K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2022IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.