Integer Network Incorporated EIN 82-4032041

Integer Network Incorporated FY2020 filing

EIN  82-4032041 Religious organization Edgewater, MD
Form 990 (PDF)
You’re viewing the FY2020 filing — not the latest on file. See the latest (FY2024) →
Compare with another nonprofit →
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Integer Network Incorporated claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
<$100K
What they do
Helps leaders and teams become more authentic and whole through coaching and training.
Leadership
Noah J Kaye · Executive Director
Money in and out
$250K revenue, $249K expenses
Bottom line
0.3mo operating runway

Helps leaders and teams become more authentic and whole through coaching and training. For fiscal year 2020 it reported $250K in revenue, $249K in expenses, and $5K in net assets.Pt I

Where the money goes · FY2020
Total revenue
$250K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$249K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$5K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): $2K
Where spending went · Part IX cols B–D
Program services $0.27 Management & general $0.08
Operating runway
0.3mo
months of highly liquid reserves at operating expense rate
Surplus margin
+1%
revenue over expenses, this year
Donor-funded
91%
of revenue is gifts & grants

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2020 · Form 990
Revenue
$250K
FY2020
Expenses
$249K
FY2020
Total assets
$6K
FY2020
Total liabilities
$2K
FY2020
Total revenue
$250K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$249K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$5K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19$2K
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16$6K
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B27%
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 35
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4pending
Mission & Programs · Part III

Where the work happens

2 program services account for $67K of program spending, described in the organization's own filed words · FY2020.
01

Personal and team coaching through individual and group initiatives

$67Kprogram expense
02

Supporting a coaching and employment program to provide employment for autistic individuals

Pt IX · col B

Run this program? Claim this org to tell your story

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal nameHdr · item CInteger Network Incorporated
EINHdr · item D82-4032041
Principal addressHdr · item CEdgewater, MD
WebsiteHdr · item Jwww.integernetwork.com
Year of formationHdr · item Lpending
State of legal domicileHdr · item MMD
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFReligion (X21)
Ruling yearIRS BMFMar 2018

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1a5
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12aNo
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13No
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14No
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15aNo
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2No

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
Executive Director
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Secretary
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Treasurer
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Director
$0Pt VII · Sec A

Ruth Yoder’s $3K as Treasurer is at the 11th percentile of top reported officer pay among 341 <$100K religion nonprofits. Peer set: organizations in the same NTEE major field of work and revenue-size band, compared on each org’s own highest-paid officer/key-employee, from Form 990 Part VII / 990-PF Part VIII. Descriptive placement, not a verdict on whether the pay is appropriate.

Compensation history total reportable pay by year · 2 named individuals · Part VII

NameFY2022FY2021
Noah J Kaye$12,179
Ruth Yoder$3,250$4,000

Total reportable compensation (Form 990 Part VII column D / Schedule J column E) by filing year, matched by name within this organization. The Schedule J base / bonus / deferred breakdown is not parsed into this dataset.

See Integer Network Incorporated executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Contributions & grants$228K · 91%
Program service revenue$22K · 9%
Contributions & grants91%$228K
Program service revenue9%$22K
— government grantsLn 1e$10K
Total revenueLn 12$250K

Statement of Functional Expenses

Part IX · allocated across program, management, and fundraising
Allocation · columns B–D
Program services $0.27 Management & general $0.08
Program services27%$67K
Management & general8%$19K
Total functional expensesLn 25$249K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1$6K
Total assetsLn 16$6K
Total liabilitiesLn 26$2K
Total net assetsLn 32$5K
Months of cash on handcomputed0.3

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2020 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $6K · Operating expenses/yr $249K
0.3 months
Where the money goes
Program services
Program services $67K · Total expenses $249K
not reported
Management & General
Management & general $19K · Total expenses $249K
not reported
Fundraising
Fundraising $0 · Total expenses $249K
not reported
Cost to raise $1
Fundraising expense $0 · Solicited contributions $218K
Solicited contributions below reporting floor
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $228K · Total revenue $250K
91%
Government reliance
Government grants $10K · Total revenue $250K
4%
Earned-income share
Program service revenue $22K · Total revenue $250K
9%
Investment reliance
Investment income $0 · Total revenue $250K
0%
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue $22K · Total expenses $249K
9%
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $250K · Prior year —
No prior year on file
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $5K · Beginning of year —
Beginning net assets not meaningfully positive — showing dollar change
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $250K · Expenses $249K
+1%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities — · Total assets $6K
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $5K · Total assets $6K
74%
Marketable Investment Share
Publicly traded securities (Pt X, ln 11) $0 · Other securities (Pt X, ln 12) $0 · Total assets (Pt X, ln 16) $6K
0%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Noah J Kaye · Reported title Executive Director · Highest reported compensation $0 · Total expenses $249K
0%
Personnel share
Salaries, benefits & payroll (Pt IX 5-10) $52K · Total expenses $249K
21%
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Program ratio 27%
Overhead ratio 8%
Fundraising cost ratio 0%
Investment management fee ratio 0%
Legal fee ratio 0%
Accounting fee ratio 0%
Fundraising fee ratio 0%

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Grants

Schedule I · received and paid
Grants received · FY2023
Total grants receivedfrom 2 funders$5K
Grants paid · 2 grants · $275K · 2020–2021
Progress City LLCFY2021$112,545
Progress City LLCFY2020$162,357

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2024 (Latest)$39K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2023$93K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2022$58K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2021$204K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2020$250K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2020IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.