Access Tlc Foundation

Claim it free, then get the verified mark Claim this org →
EIN 77-0440034 Public charity (501(c)(3)) Moorpark, CA NTEE E60
Form 990 (PDF)

Is this your organization? Claim it free

Revenue & expenses by yearFY2020–FY2025
Revenue
$33K
FY2025▲ +77%

Form 990 for the fiscal year ending December 2025 (IRS tax year 2025).


A health care nonprofit based in Moorpark, CA. For fiscal year 2025 it reported $33K in revenue, $23K in expenses, and $117K in net assets.Pt I

Type
Public charity (501(c)(3)) · Health Care
Location
Moorpark, CA
Website
accesstlc.com
Filings
6 on file (2020–2025)
Revenue
$33KFY2025
Expenses
$23K
Net assets
$117K
People
9
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Compare with another nonprofit →
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Access Tlc Foundation claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
<$100K
What they do
A health care nonprofit based in Moorpark, CA.
Leadership
Linda Escoto · Treasurer · $1K
Money in and out
$33K revenue, $23K expenses
Bottom line
60.3mo operating runway

What Funders Ask

6 questions, answered from this org's own filings

Will my donation be tax-deductible?

GOOD

Yes — A charitable, religious, educational, scientific, or literary organization. Contributions are generally tax-deductible for donors.

IRS Business Master File records this organization as tax-exempt with deductible contributions. See detail →

Can I donate to this org right now?

GOOD

No revocation on IRS record

This EIN does not appear on the IRS auto-revocation list. See detail →

Is this organization up to date?

GOOD

Yes — filed FY2025

Most recent Form 990 on file is for fiscal year 2025 (1 year ago). See detail →

Is it receiving grants from reputable foundations?

GOOD

1 funder — Amazonsmile Foundation

1 distinct foundation funder(s) on file, $136 received in the most recent year with grants. See detail →

How is the money spent?

GOOD

100% to programs

100% of total functional expenses went to program services in the most recent filing (Form 990 Part IX); the rest is overhead and fundraising. See detail →

What's its financial size and trend?

NEUTRAL

<$100K · ↑ +77% vs prior year

Revenue band <$100K, +77% versus the prior filing year (up). See detail →

Where the money goes · FY2025
Total revenue
$33K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$23K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$117K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): $10K
Where spending went · Part IX cols B–D
Program services $1.00
Operating runway
60.3mo
months of highly liquid reserves at operating expense rate▲ +196% vs prior filing year
Surplus margin
+30%
revenue over expenses, this year▲ +113% vs prior filing year
Donor-funded
98%
of revenue is gifts & grants▲ +2% vs prior filing year

Similar organizations you could support

Closest in mission — by what they do
See all organizations like Access Tlc Foundation →

Run this organization? Claim this page

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2025 · Form 990
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19$10K
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16$117K
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B100%
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 3pending
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4pending

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal name (IRS)Hdr · item CAccess Tlc Foundation
EINHdr · item D77-0440034
Principal addressHdr · item CMoorpark, CA
WebsiteHdr · item Jaccesstlc.com
Year of formationHdr · item Lpending
State of legal domicileHdr · item MCA
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFHealth Care (E60)
Ruling yearIRS BMFJun 1997

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1apending
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12a—
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13—
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14—
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15a—
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2—

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
Treasurer
$1,113Pt VII · Sec A
Admin Servic
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Executive Di
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Director, Ev
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Director
$0Pt VII · Sec A

Linda Escoto’s $1K as Treasurer is at the 6th percentile of top reported officer pay among 200 <$100K health care nonprofits. Peer set: organizations in the same NTEE major field of work and revenue-size band, compared on each org’s own highest-paid officer/key-employee, from Form 990 Part VII / 990-PF Part VIII. Descriptive placement, not a verdict on whether the pay is appropriate.

See Access Tlc Foundation executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Contributions & grants$32K · 98%
Other revenue$775 · 2%
Contributions & grants98%$32K
Other revenue2%$775
Total revenueLn 12$33K

Statement of Functional Expenses

Part IX · allocated across program, management, and fundraising
Allocation · columns B–D
Program services $1.00
Program services100%$23K
Total functional expensesLn 25$23K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1—
Total assetsLn 16$117K
Total liabilitiesLn 26$67
Total net assetsLn 32$117K

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2025 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $117K · Operating expenses/yr $23K
60.3 months
Where the money goes
Program services
not reported
Management & General
not reported
Fundraising
not reported
Cost to raise $1
not reported
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $32K · Total revenue $33K
98%
Government reliance
not reported
Earned-income share
Program service revenue — · Total revenue $33K
—
Investment reliance
Investment income — · Total revenue $33K
—
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue — · Total expenses $23K
Rests on the self-reported EZ program figure
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $33K · Prior year $19K
Prior-year revenue below floor — showing dollar change
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $117K · Beginning of year $107K
+9%
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $33K · Expenses $23K
+30%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities $67 · Total assets $117K
0.06%
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $117K · Total assets $117K
100%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Linda Escoto · Reported title TREASURER · Highest reported compensation $1K · Total expenses $23K
5%
Personnel share
Salaries & benefits — · Total expenses $23K
Form 990-EZ bundles compensation — not comparable to full-990 filers
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Program ratio 100%——
Revenue growth 77%——

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Grants

Schedule I · funders on record
Grants received · FY2023
Total grants receivedfrom 1 funder$136

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2025 (Latest)$33K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2024$19K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2023$1K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2022$14K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2021$11K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2020$12K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2025IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

Keep this kind of thing free
Keep public charity data easy to read.

Free to the public, because obviously. Like this? Pay it forward. Don't like this? Help us get better.

Card, Apple Pay or Google Pay through Stripe. One time.

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.