World Millwork Alliance

Claim it free, then get the verified mark Claim this org →
EIN 62-0366120 Business league / trade association New Port Richey, FL
Form 990 (PDF)

Is this your organization? Claim it free

Revenue & expenses by yearFY2020–FY2025
Revenue
$2.2M
FY2025▲ +12%
Expenses
$1.8M
FY2025▼ -18%

Form 990 for the fiscal year ending December 2025 (IRS tax year 2025).


Promotes millwork products and shares industry welfare information. For fiscal year 2025 it reported $2.2M in revenue, $1.8M in expenses, and $4.8M in net assets.Pt I

Founded
1964
Type
Business league / trade association · Nonprofit
Location
New Port Richey, FL
Website
www.worldmillworkalliance.com
Filings
6 on file (2020–2025)
Revenue
$2.2MFY2025
Expenses
$1.8M
Net assets
$4.8M
People
24
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Compare with another nonprofit →
Figures match the IRS filing checked 9/3/26 · see original: IRS
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until World Millwork Alliance claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
$1–10M
What they do
Promotes millwork products and shares industry welfare information.
Leadership
Rosalie Leone · President & CEO (former) · $428K
Money in and out
$2.2M revenue, $1.8M expenses
Bottom line
+18% operating surplus
Membership & operating revenue · FY2025
Total revenue
$2.2M
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$1.8M
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$4.8M
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): $407K
Operating surplus
+18%
revenue over expenses▲ +244% vs prior filing year
Earned revenue
52%
of revenue from program services & dues▼ -10% vs prior filing year
Payroll share
50%
of spending is salaries & benefits▼ -19% vs prior filing year

Similar organizations you could support

Closest in mission — by what they do
See all organizations like World Millwork Alliance →

Run this organization? Claim this page

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2025 · Form 990
Total assets
$5.2M
FY2025▲ +5%
Total liabilities
$413K
FY2025▼ -45%
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19$407K
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16$5.2M
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B—
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 318
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 418

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal name (IRS)Hdr · item CWorld Millwork Alliance
EINHdr · item D62-0366120
Principal addressHdr · item CNew Port Richey, FL
WebsiteHdr · item Jwww.worldmillworkalliance.com
Year of formationHdr · item L1964
State of legal domicileHdr · item MFL
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(6) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFNonprofit
Ruling yearIRS BMFDec 1942

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1a18
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1b18
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12aYes
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13Yes
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14Yes
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15aYes
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2No

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
President & CEO (former)
$428,383Pt VII · Sec A
President & CEO
$314,321Pt VII · Sec A
Employee
$135,982Pt VII · Sec A
$105,130Pt VII · Sec A
Employee
$98,676Pt VII · Sec A
$64,545Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Trustee
$0Pt VII · Sec A

Compensation history total reportable pay by year · 8 named individuals · Part VII

NameFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021FY2020
Rosalie Leone$428,383$335,531$295,492$282,608$265,783$245,877
Renee Hornsby$314,321$91,968————
Kirby Simmering—$172,986————
Jeffrey Williams———$22,400$142,223$123,159
Denise Peske$135,982$133,609$113,438$49,480——
Jessica Ferris$105,130$102,884$102,041$103,872$100,872$99,387
Amanda Smith$98,676$92,799$87,770$63,779$58,042$56,994
Leslie Curinga$64,545—————

Total reportable compensation (Form 990 Part VII column D / Schedule J column E) by filing year, matched by name within this organization. The Schedule J base / bonus / deferred breakdown is not parsed into this dataset.

See World Millwork Alliance executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Mission & Programs · Part III

Where the work happens

1 program service, described in the organization's own filed words · FY2025.
01

Annual Convention

The association sponsors and organizes an annual convention for the millwork INDUSTRY.ONLINE study courses, millwork resources, sales manual, & other - the association provides educational publications & other services to the millwork industry to promote uses for products of the millwork INDUSTRY.STANDARD setting of work codes within the…

Pt IX · col B

Run this program? Claim this org to tell your story

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Program service revenue$1.2M · 52%
Contributions & grants$686K · 31%
Investment income$377K · 17%
Other revenue$21K · 1%
Program service revenue52%$1.2M
Contributions & grants31%$686K
Investment income17%$377K
Other revenue1%$21K
Total revenueLn 12$2.2M

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1$991K
Total assetsLn 16$5.2M
Total liabilitiesLn 26$413K
Total net assetsLn 32$4.8M
Months of cash on handcomputed6.5

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2025 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $4.7M · Operating expenses/yr $1.8M
30.7 months
Where the money goes
Program services
Program services $0 · Total expenses $1.8M
not reported
Management & General
Management & general $0 · Total expenses $1.8M
not reported
Fundraising
Fundraising $0 · Total expenses $1.8M
not reported
Cost to raise $1
Fundraising expense (3-yr avg) $0 · Solicited contributions (3-yr avg) $629K
Solicited contributions below reporting floor
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $686K · Total revenue $2.2M
31%
Government reliance
Government grants — · Total revenue $2.2M
—
Earned-income share
Program service revenue $1.2M · Total revenue $2.2M
52%
Investment reliance
Investment income $377K · Total revenue $2.2M
+17%
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue $1.2M · Total expenses $1.8M
63%
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $2.2M · Prior year $2.0M
+12%
Revenue CAGR
FY2020 $590K · FY2025 $2.2M
+31%
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $4.8M · Beginning of year —
Beginning net assets not meaningfully positive — showing dollar change
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $2.2M · Expenses $1.8M
+18%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities — · Total assets $5.2M
—
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $4.8M · Total assets $5.2M
92%
Marketable Investment Share
Publicly traded securities (Pt X, ln 11) $3.7M · Other securities (Pt X, ln 12) $0 · Total assets (Pt X, ln 16) $5.2M
71%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Renee Hornsby · Reported title President & CEO · Highest reported compensation $314K · Total expenses $1.8M
17%
Personnel share
Salaries, benefits & payroll (Pt IX 5-10) $921K · Total expenses $1.8M
50%
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Revenue growth 12%——

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2025 (Latest)$2.2M revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2024$2.0M revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2023$1.7M revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2022$1.6M revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2021$1.1M revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2020$590K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2025IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

Keep this kind of thing free
Keep public charity data easy to read.

Free to the public, because obviously. Like this? Pay it forward. Don't like this? Help us get better.

Card, Apple Pay or Google Pay through Stripe. One time.

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.