Corenet Global INC EIN 45-4707013

Corenet Global INC

EIN  45-4707013 Business league / trade association Atlanta, GA
Form 990 (PDF) Compare with another nonprofit →
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Corenet Global INC claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
$100K–1M
What they do
Educates corporate real estate professionals and fosters industry issue discussions.
Leadership
Lynlee Garmon · Executive Di
Money in and out
$247K revenue, $319K expenses
Bottom line
-29% operating surplus

Educates corporate real estate professionals and fosters industry issue discussions. For fiscal year 2024 it reported $247K in revenue, $319K in expenses, and $374K in net assets.Pt I

Membership & operating revenue · FY2024
Total revenue
$247K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$319K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$374K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): −$72K
Operating surplus
-29%
revenue over expenses▼ -139% vs prior filing year
Earned revenue
100%
of revenue from program services & dues>-0.01% vs prior filing year

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2024 · Form 990
Revenue
$247K
FY2024▼ -18%
Expenses
$319K
FY2024▼ -5%
Total assets
$378K
FY2024▼ -16%
Total liabilities
$4K
FY2024▼ -43%
Total revenue
$247K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$319K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$374K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19−$72K
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16$378K
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B0%
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 3300
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4300
Mission & Programs · Part III

Where the work happens

1 program service, described in the organization's own filed words · FY2023.
01

Educational Events

Educational events are topical including a speaker or a panel of speakers.

Pt IX · col B

Run this program? Claim this org to tell your story

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal nameHdr · item CCorenet Global INC
EINHdr · item D45-4707013
Principal addressHdr · item CAtlanta, GA
WebsiteHdr · item Jatlanta.corenetglobal.org
Year of formationHdr · item Lpending
State of legal domicileHdr · item MGA
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(6) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFCommunity Development (S41)
Ruling yearIRS BMFAug 2014

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1a300
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1b300
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12aYes
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13No
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14Yes
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15aYes
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2No

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation · most recent filed roster (FY2023); the FY2024 filing did not itemize Part VII
Executive Di
$0Pt VII · Sec A
President El
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Vice Preside
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Vice Preside
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
See Corenet Global INC executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Program service revenue100%$247K
Investment income$93
Total revenueLn 12$247K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1$339K
Total assetsLn 16$378K
Total liabilitiesLn 26$4K
Total net assetsLn 32$374K
Months of cash on handcomputed12.8

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2024 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $339K · Operating expenses/yr $319K
12.8 months
Where the money goes
Program services
Program services $0 · Total expenses $319K
not reported
Management & General
Management & general $0 · Total expenses $319K
not reported
Fundraising
Fundraising $0 · Total expenses $319K
not reported
Cost to raise $1
Fundraising expense (3-yr avg) $0 · Solicited contributions (3-yr avg) $0
Solicited contributions below reporting floor
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $0 · Total revenue $247K
0%
Government reliance
Government grants — · Total revenue $247K
Earned-income share
Program service revenue $247K · Total revenue $247K
100%
Investment reliance
Investment income $93 · Total revenue $247K
+0.04%
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue $247K · Total expenses $319K
78%
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $247K · Prior year $300K
-18%
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $374K · Beginning of year —
Beginning net assets not meaningfully positive — showing dollar change
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $247K · Expenses $319K
-29%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities — · Total assets $378K
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $374K · Total assets $378K
99%
Marketable Investment Share
Publicly traded securities (Pt X, ln 11) — · Other securities (Pt X, ln 12) — · Total assets (Pt X, ln 16) $378K
Excludes program-related investments (Pt X, ln 13)
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Lynlee Garmon · Reported title EXECUTIVE DI · Highest reported compensation $0 · Total expenses $319K
0%
Personnel share
Salaries, benefits & payroll (Pt IX 5-10) — · Total expenses $319K
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Overhead ratio 0%
Revenue growth -18%
Accounting fee ratio 1%

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2024 (Latest)$247K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2023$300K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2022$203K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2021$134K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2024IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.