Dev Partnerships INC EIN 33-0899878 Form 990 (PDF) Claim this org

Dev Partnerships INC FY2021 filing

Not yet claimed Claim this org →

Feeds and shelters senior men in need. For fiscal year 2021 it reported $123K in revenue, $112K in expenses, and $147K in net assets.Pt I

Type
Public charity (501(c)(3)) · Housing
Location
Colton, CA
Filings
5 on file (2021–2021)
Revenue
$123KFY2021
Expenses
$112K
Net assets
$147K
People
1
Filings
5
Updates
0
More identity details & actions ⌄
EIN  33-0899878 Public charity (501(c)(3)) Colton, CA
Form 990 (PDF)
You’re viewing the FY2021 filing — not the latest on file. See the latest (FY2025) →
Compare with another nonprofit →
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Dev Partnerships INC claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
$100K–1M
What they do
Feeds and shelters senior men in need.
Leadership
Dev Vickers · Dirictor · $10K
Money in and out
$123K revenue, $112K expenses
Bottom line
2.4mo operating runway
Where the money goes · FY2021
Total revenue
$123K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$112K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$147K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): $11K
Operating runway
2.4mo
months of highly liquid reserves at operating expense rate
Surplus margin
+9%
revenue over expenses, this year
Donor-funded
100%
of revenue is gifts & grants

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2021 · Form 990
Revenue
$123K
FY2021
Expenses
$112K
FY2021
Total assets
$351K
FY2021
Total liabilities
$204K
FY2021
Total revenue
$123K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$112K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$147K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19$11K
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16$351K
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B0%
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 32
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4pending
Mission & Programs · Part III

Where the work happens

1 program service, described in the organization's own filed words · FY2021.
01

housing and food for senior men

Pt IX · col B

Run this program? Claim this org to tell your story

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal nameHdr · item CDev Partnerships INC
EINHdr · item D33-0899878
Principal addressHdr · item CColton, CA
WebsiteHdr · item Jnone reported
Year of formationHdr · item Lpending
State of legal domicileHdr · item MCA
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFHousing (L41)
Ruling yearIRS BMFAug 2013

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1a2
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12aNo
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13No
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14No
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15aNo
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2No

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
Dirictor
$10,107Pt VII · Sec A

Debbie Vickers’s $7K as President & CEO is at the 6th percentile of top reported officer pay among 848 $100K–1M housing nonprofits. Peer set: organizations in the same NTEE major field of work and revenue-size band, compared on each org’s own highest-paid officer/key-employee, from Form 990 Part VII / 990-PF Part VIII. Descriptive placement, not a verdict on whether the pay is appropriate.

Compensation history total reportable pay by year · 3 named individuals · Part VII

NameFY2025FY2021
Dev Vickers$10,107
Debbie Vickers$7,320
Vickie Davis$5,300

Total reportable compensation (Form 990 Part VII column D / Schedule J column E) by filing year, matched by name within this organization. The Schedule J base / bonus / deferred breakdown is not parsed into this dataset.

See Dev Partnerships INC executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Contributions & grants100%$123K
— government grantsLn 1e$22K
Total revenueLn 12$123K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1$22K
Total assetsLn 16$351K
Total liabilitiesLn 26$204K
Total net assetsLn 32$147K
Months of cash on handcomputed2.4

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2021 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $22K · Operating expenses/yr $112K
2.4 months
Where the money goes
Program services
Program services $0 · Total expenses $112K
not reported
Management & General
Management & general $0 · Total expenses $112K
not reported
Fundraising
Fundraising $0 · Total expenses $112K
not reported
Cost to raise $1
Fundraising expense $0 · Solicited contributions $101K
Solicited contributions below reporting floor
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $123K · Total revenue $123K
100%
Government reliance
Government grants $22K · Total revenue $123K
18%
Earned-income share
Program service revenue $0 · Total revenue $123K
0%
Investment reliance
Investment income $0 · Total revenue $123K
0%
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue $0 · Total expenses $112K
0%
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $123K · Prior year —
No prior year on file
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $147K · Beginning of year —
Beginning net assets not meaningfully positive — showing dollar change
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $123K · Expenses $112K
+9%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities — · Total assets $351K
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $147K · Total assets $351K
42%
Marketable Investment Share
Publicly traded securities (Pt X, ln 11) — · Other securities (Pt X, ln 12) — · Total assets (Pt X, ln 16) $351K
Excludes program-related investments (Pt X, ln 13)
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Dev Vickers · Reported title DIRICTOR · Highest reported compensation $10K · Total expenses $112K
9%
Personnel share
Salaries, benefits & payroll (Pt IX 5-10) — · Total expenses $112K
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Overhead ratio 0%
Fundraising cost ratio 0%
Legal fee ratio 0.2%

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Grants

Schedule I · funders on record
Grants received · FY2024
Total grants receivedfrom 1 funder$8K

Similar Organizations

Closest in mission — by what they do
See all organizations like Dev Partnerships INC →

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2025 (Latest)$125K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2024$111K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2023$124K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2022$125K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2021$123K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2021IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.