No Limits Creative Arts EIN 32-0571224 Form 990 (PDF) Claim this org

No Limits Creative Arts

Not yet claimed Claim this org →

An arts and culture nonprofit based in Placentia, CA. It reported about $162K in revenue for 2025. For fiscal year 2025 it reported $162K in revenue, $143K in expenses, and $33K in net assets.Pt I

Type
Public charity (501(c)(3)) · Arts & Culture
Location
Placentia, CA
Filings
5 on file (2021–2025)
Revenue
$162KFY2025
Expenses
$143K
Net assets
$33K
People
1
Filings
5
Updates
0
More identity details & actions ⌄
EIN  32-0571224 Public charity (501(c)(3)) Placentia, CA
Form 990 (PDF)
Compare with another nonprofit →
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until No Limits Creative Arts claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
$100K–1M
What they do
An arts and culture nonprofit based in Placentia, CA. It reported about $162K in revenue for 2025.
Leadership
Carla Hutchison · Director · $1K
Money in and out
$162K revenue, $143K expenses
Bottom line
1.9mo operating runway
Where the money goes · FY2025
Total revenue
$162K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$143K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$33K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): $19K
Where spending went · Part IX cols B–D
Program services $1.00
Operating runway
1.9mo
months of highly liquid reserves at operating expense rate▲ +27% vs prior filing year
Surplus margin
+12%
revenue over expenses, this year▲ +56% vs prior filing year
Donor-funded
100%
of revenue is gifts & grants0% vs prior filing year

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2025 · Form 990
Revenue
$162K
FY2025▲ +42%
Total revenue
$162K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$143K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$33K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19$19K
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16$37K
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B100%
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 3pending
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4pending

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal nameHdr · item CNo Limits Creative Arts
EINHdr · item D32-0571224
Principal addressHdr · item CPlacentia, CA
WebsiteHdr · item Jnone reported
Year of formationHdr · item Lpending
State of legal domicileHdr · item MCA
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFArts & Culture (A60)
Ruling yearIRS BMFSep 2018

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1apending
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12a
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15a
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
$940Pt VII · Sec A

Carla Hutchison’s $940 as Director is at the 0th percentile of top reported officer pay among 2213 $100K–1M arts & culture nonprofits. Peer set: organizations in the same NTEE major field of work and revenue-size band, compared on each org’s own highest-paid officer/key-employee, from Form 990 Part VII / 990-PF Part VIII. Descriptive placement, not a verdict on whether the pay is appropriate.

Compensation history total reportable pay by year · 1 named individual · Part VII

NameFY2025FY2024
Carla Hutchison$940$4,396

Total reportable compensation (Form 990 Part VII column D / Schedule J column E) by filing year, matched by name within this organization. The Schedule J base / bonus / deferred breakdown is not parsed into this dataset.

See No Limits Creative Arts executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Contributions & grants100%$162K
Total revenueLn 12$162K

Statement of Functional Expenses

Part IX · allocated across program, management, and fundraising
Allocation · columns B–D
Program services $1.00
Program services100%$143K
Total functional expensesLn 25$143K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1
Total assetsLn 16$37K
Total liabilitiesLn 26$5K
Total net assetsLn 32$33K

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2025 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $23K · Operating expenses/yr $143K
1.9 months
Where the money goes
Program services
not reported
Management & General
not reported
Fundraising
not reported
Cost to raise $1
not reported
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $162K · Total revenue $162K
100%
Government reliance
not reported
Earned-income share
Program service revenue — · Total revenue $162K
Investment reliance
Investment income — · Total revenue $162K
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue — · Total expenses $143K
Rests on the self-reported EZ program figure
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $162K · Prior year $115K
+42%
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $33K · Beginning of year $14K
+140%
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $162K · Expenses $143K
+12%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities $5K · Total assets $37K
13%
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $33K · Total assets $37K
87%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Carla Hutchison · Reported title Director · Highest reported compensation $940 · Total expenses $143K
0.7%
Personnel share
Salaries & benefits $27K · Total expenses $143K
19%
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Program ratio 100%
Revenue growth 42%

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Grants

Schedule I · funders on record
Grants received · FY2024
Total grants receivedfrom 1 funder$10K

Similar Organizations

Closest in mission — by what they do
See all organizations like No Limits Creative Arts →

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2025 (Latest)$162K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2024$115K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2023$65K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2022$44K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2021$19K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2025IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.