Edpro Development INC

Claim it free, then get the verified mark Claim this org →
EIN 26-4768362 Public charity (501(c)(3)) Topsham, ME NTEE A022
Form 990 (PDF)

Is this your organization? Claim it free

Revenue & expenses by yearFY2021–FY2024
Revenue
$18K
FY2024▼ -76%
Expenses
—
FY2024

Form 990 for the fiscal year ending December 2024 (IRS tax year 2024).


Develops and facilitates academically challenging, safe, effective, and inclusive schools for all students. For fiscal year 2024 it reported $18K in revenue.Pt I

Type
Public charity (501(c)(3)) · Arts & Culture
Location
Topsham, ME
Website
www.edprodevelopment.com
Filings
4 on file (2021–2024)
Revenue
$18KFY2024
Net assets
$0
People
4
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Compare with another nonprofit →
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Edpro Development INC claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
<$100K
What they do
Develops and facilitates academically challenging, safe, effective, and inclusive schools for all students.
Leadership
Jennifoer Butterworth · Executive Director · $44K
Money in and out
$18K revenue
Bottom line
0.0mo operating runway
Where the money goes · FY2024
Total revenue
$18K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
—
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$0
Pt X · Ln 32
Operating runway
0.0mo
months of highly liquid reserves at operating expense rate▼ -100% vs prior filing year
Surplus margin
-209%
revenue over expenses, this year▼ -104% vs prior filing year
Revenue trend
-36%
avg. annual growth over 5 years

Similar organizations you could support

Closest in mission — by what they do
See all organizations like Edpro Development INC →

Run this organization? Claim this page

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2024 · Form 990-EZ
Total assets
—
FY2024
Total liabilities
—
FY2024
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19—
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16—
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B—
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 3pending
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4pending

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal name (IRS)Hdr · item CEdpro Development INC
EINHdr · item D26-4768362
Principal addressHdr · item CTopsham, ME
WebsiteHdr · item Jwww.edprodevelopment.com
Year of formationHdr · item Lpending
State of legal domicileHdr · item MME
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFArts & Culture (A022)
Ruling yearIRS BMFJul 2009

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1apending
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12a—
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13—
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14—
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15a—
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2—

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
Executive Director
$44,486Pt VII · Sec A
Secretary
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Director
$0Pt VII · Sec A
President
$0Pt VII · Sec A

Jennifoer Butterworth’s $44K as Executive Director is at the 94th percentile of top reported officer pay among 250 <$100K arts & culture nonprofits. Peer set: organizations in the same NTEE major field of work and revenue-size band, compared on each org’s own highest-paid officer/key-employee, from Form 990 Part VII / 990-PF Part VIII. Descriptive placement, not a verdict on whether the pay is appropriate.

Compensation history total reportable pay by year · 3 named individuals · Part VII

NameFY2024FY2024FY2023
Jennifer R Butterworth—$118,720—
Jennifer Butterworth——$112,000
Jennifoer Butterworth$44,486——

Total reportable compensation (Form 990 Part VII column D / Schedule J column E) by filing year, matched by name within this organization. The Schedule J base / bonus / deferred breakdown is not parsed into this dataset.

See Edpro Development INC executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Mission & Programs · Part III

Where the work happens

1 program service account for $144K of program spending, described in the organization's own filed words · FY2021.
01

The mission of EdPro Development Inc is to provide quality accountable and professional development that promotes and facilitates academically challenging safe effective and inclusive schools for all students while building local capacity and integrating multiple initatives.

$144Kprogram expense

Run this program? Claim this org to tell your story

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Other revenue100%$18K
Total revenueLn 12$18K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1—
Total assetsLn 16—
Total liabilitiesLn 26—
Total net assetsLn 32$0

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2024 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $0 · Operating expenses/yr $55K
0.0 months
Where the money goes
Program services
not reported
Management & General
not reported
Fundraising
not reported
Cost to raise $1
not reported
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $0 · Total revenue $18K
0%
Government reliance
not reported
Earned-income share
Program service revenue $11K · Total revenue $18K
59%
Investment reliance
Investment income $26 · Total revenue $18K
+0.1%
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue $11K · Total expenses $55K
19%
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $18K · Prior year $75K
-76%
Revenue CAGR
FY2020 $105K · FY2024 $18K
-36%
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $0 · Beginning of year $42K
-100%
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $18K · Expenses $55K
-209%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities — · Total assets $0
—
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $0 · Total assets $0
—
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Jennifoer Butterworth · Reported title Executive Director · Highest reported compensation $44K · Total expenses $55K
81%
Personnel share
Salaries & benefits $51K · Total expenses $55K
92%
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Revenue growth -76%——

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2024$75K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2023$84K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2022$96K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2021$105K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2024IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

Keep this kind of thing free
Keep public charity data easy to read.

Free to the public, because obviously. Like this? Pay it forward. Don't like this? Help us get better.

Card, Apple Pay or Google Pay through Stripe. One time.

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.