Htmf Foundation Tr Ua EIN 06-6438629 Form 990 (PDF) Claim this org

Htmf Foundation Tr Ua FY2020 filing

Not yet claimed Claim this org →

A private foundation based in Palm Coast, FL. It reported about $497K in revenue for 2020. For fiscal year 2020 it reported $497K in revenue, $126K in expenses, and $975K in net assets.Pt I

Type
Private foundation / grantmaker · Foundations & Grantmakers
Location
Palm Coast, FL
Filings
6 on file (2020–2020)
Revenue
$497KFY2020
Expenses
$126K
Net assets
$975K
People
0
Filings
6
Updates
0
More identity details & actions ⌄
EIN  06-6438629 Private foundation / grantmaker Palm Coast, FL
Form 990 (PDF)
You’re viewing the FY2020 filing — not the latest on file. See the latest (FY2025) →
Compare with another nonprofit →
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Htmf Foundation Tr Ua claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
$100K–1M
What they do
A private foundation based in Palm Coast, FL. It reported about $497K in revenue for 2020.
Money in and out
$497K revenue, $126K expenses
Bottom line
Grants paid & assets · FY2020
Total revenue
$497K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$126K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$975K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): $371K
Total assets
975K
deployed as grants and operations
Grants paid
118K
in FY2020
Grants made
23grants
total in period
Payout rate
12%
of assets (5% rule)

Who They Fund

Part XV · grants paid · 23 grants · $90K · 2025–2025
Safe Harbor CoronadoFY2025$20,000
Christ Church Day SchoolFY2025$11,725
Westminster FoundationFY2025$10,000
Westminster SchoolFY2025$10,000
First Congregational Church UccFY2025$10,000
Black River Innovation CampusFY2025$7,500
Miscellaneous Charities 250 or LessFY2025$5,100
Westminster FundFY2025$5,000
Springfield on the MoveFY2025$1,300
Springfield Family Center INCFY2025$1,000
Sandy Hook Promise FoundationFY2025$1,000
Springfield Supported HousingFY2025$1,000
Springfield Humane SocietyFY2025$1,000
Springfield HospitalFY2025$1,000
Pan-Mass ChallengeFY2025$1,000
Horizons at WestminsterFY2025$1,000
Springfield Garden ClubFY2025$500
International Ocd FoundationFY2025$500
See all 23 grants →

Grantmaking Profile

Patterns in foundation giving
Average grantPart XV$4K
Median grantPart XV$1K
Largest grantPart XV$20K

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2020 · Form 990-PF
Revenue
$497K
FY2020
Expenses
$126K
FY2020
Total assets
$975K
FY2020
Total liabilities
$0
FY2020
Total revenue
$497K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$126K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$975K
Pt X · Ln 32
Total assetsPt II$975K

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal nameHdr · item CHtmf Foundation Tr Ua
EINHdr · item D06-6438629
Principal addressHdr · item CPalm Coast, FL
WebsiteHdr · item Jnone reported
State of legal domicileHdr · item MFL
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFFoundations & Grantmakers (T20J)
Ruling yearIRS BMFSep 1997

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1apending
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12a
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15a
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
Officers, directors & key employeesPt VII · Sec ANot reported
See Htmf Foundation Tr Ua executive salaries →

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Contributions & grants$477K · 96%
Investment income$20K · 4%
Contributions & grants96%$477K
Investment income4%$20K
Total revenueLn 12$497K

Statement of Functional Expenses

Part IX · allocated across program, management, and fundraising
Allocation · columns B–D
Grants & contributions paid $0.94 Operating & administrative $0.06
Grants & contributions paid94%$118K
Operating & administrative6%$7K
Total functional expensesLn 25$126K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1$64K
Total assetsLn 16$975K
Total liabilitiesLn 26$0
Total net assetsLn 32$975K
Months of cash on handcomputed6.1

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2020 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Payout rate
Grants paid $0 · Total assets $975K
0%
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants — · Total revenue $497K
Government reliance
not reported
Earned-income share
not reported
Investment reliance
Investment income $0 · Total revenue $497K
0%
Program self-sufficiency
not reported
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $497K · Prior year —
No prior year on file
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $975K · Beginning of year —
Beginning net assets not meaningfully positive — showing dollar change
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $497K · Expenses $126K
+75%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities — · Total assets $975K
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $975K · Total assets $975K
100%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual — · Reported title — · Highest reported compensation — · Total expenses $126K
No individual compensation reported on this filing
Personnel share
not reported

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown. Peer cohort: .

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2025 (Latest)$110K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2024$63K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2023$63K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2022$55K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2021$276K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2020$497K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2020IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.