Aspen Community Foundation has awarded $76 million across 1,879 grants to 588 grantees between 2020 and 2024. Its giving concentrates in arts & culture. Its typical grant is $16,500, with most between $10,000 and $40,000. Repeat grantees receive a median $20,000 versus $10,000 for first-time grantees.
Each grantee's funding from this organization, summed across all reported years. Largest first — click any column to re-sort.
| Grantee | Total received | Grants | Years | Latest | State | Support |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
$3.0M | 13 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CA | |
|
|
$2.3M | 33 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$2.1M | 3 | 2020–2023 | 2023 | WV | |
|
|
$2.0M | 6 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | MA | |
|
|
$1.7M | 27 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
Aspen Santa Fe Ballet
|
$1.6M | 15 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
Colorado State University Foundation
|
$1.6M | 15 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$1.5M | 21 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$1.4M | 6 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CT | |
|
|
$1.3M | 12 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$1.3M | 36 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | DC | |
|
|
$1.2M | 8 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$1.1M | 11 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$1.1M | 20 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
English in Action
|
$1.1M | 25 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$1.0M | 18 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$1.0M | 1 | 2024 | 2024 | CA | |
| A Aspen School District | $974K | 17 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| R Roaring Fork School District Re-1 | $786K | 15 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
|
|
$772K | 11 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$740K | 20 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$709K | 8 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$705K | 12 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$696K | 14 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$683K | 8 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
Music Associates of Aspen INC
|
$678K | 13 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$673K | 13 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
| G Garfield County School District 16 | $668K | 10 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
|
|
$652K | 10 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | UT | |
|
|
$600K | 10 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | NY | |
|
|
$592K | 3 | 2021–2023 | 2023 | VA | |
|
|
$544K | 13 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
| P Pitkin County Library | $534K | 7 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| T The Salvation Army | $509K | 4 | 2020–2022 | 2022 | CA | |
Children's Hospital Colorado Foundation
|
$501K | 5 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$494K | 9 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
| D Danceaspen | $491K | 9 | 2022–2024 | 2024 | CO | — |
|
|
$440K | 18 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
The Buddy Program INC
|
$423K | 16 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$418K | 10 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$412K | 13 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
Community Office for Resource Efficiency
|
$410K | 3 | 2022–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
Denver Urban Gardens
|
$400K | 2 | 2022–2023 | 2023 | CO | |
|
|
$400K | 9 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
The Farm Collaborative
|
$396K | 9 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$391K | 11 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
| T The Savings Collaborative | $375K | 8 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
| G Garfield School District Re-2 | $366K | 9 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| R River Center of New Castle INC | $361K | 7 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$358K | 12 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$351K | 14 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
Earthjustice
|
$350K | 2 | 2022–2024 | 2024 | CA | |
Aspen Youth Center
|
$331K | 10 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$330K | 8 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | NY | |
| A Aspen Chapel | $326K | 8 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
Early Childhood Network
|
$322K | 7 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$320K | 13 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$314K | 8 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
| G Great Expectations | $314K | 7 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | — |
| P Pathfinders | $304K | 13 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$302K | 2 | 2020–2021 | 2021 | CA | |
Climate Democracy Initiative
|
$300K | 3 | 2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$300K | 4 | 2020–2023 | 2023 | FL | |
|
|
$298K | 12 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
| H Highwater Farm | $290K | 12 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | — |
| A Aspen Valley Hospital Foundation | $276K | 3 | 2020–2021 | 2021 | — | — |
|
|
$275K | 6 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | NY | |
| G Global Warming Mitigation Project | $275K | 5 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$272K | 3 | 2020–2022 | 2022 | NY | |
| A A Way Out INC | $271K | 8 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$271K | 14 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
| U Uproot Colorado (uproot) | $267K | 2 | 2021–2022 | 2022 | CO | — |
Aspen Valley Hospital Foundation
|
$263K | 9 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$261K | 9 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$255K | 11 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$250K | 2 | 2022–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
The Thinking Project Institute
|
$250K | 5 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$250K | 4 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | NY | |
|
|
$250K | 5 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | NY | |
|
|
$250K | 5 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | MN | |
The Management Center
|
$245K | 3 | 2020–2023 | 2023 | DC | |
|
|
$240K | 2 | 2020–2023 | 2023 | DC | |
|
|
$225K | 2 | 2021–2022 | 2022 | CA | |
|
|
$222K | 11 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$220K | 5 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | NY | |
University of Colorado Foundation
|
$212K | 5 | 2020–2023 | 2023 | CO | |
The Hawn Foundation
|
$209K | 5 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CA | |
|
|
$206K | 9 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$201K | 3 | 2020–2023 | 2023 | DC | |
|
|
$200K | 5 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CA | |
|
|
$200K | 1 | 2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$194K | 4 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$184K | 6 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
| V Voices | $183K | 5 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
Valley View Hospital Foundation
|
$182K | 3 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$182K | 4 | 2020–2023 | 2023 | CO | |
|
|
$179K | 9 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$178K | 2 | 2022–2023 | 2023 | LA | |
|
|
$176K | 5 | 2020–2023 | 2023 | CO | |
|
|
$175K | 2 | 2021–2023 | 2023 | NY |
Leave your email and we’ll let you know when you can finish signing in and follow the organization.
Try signing in anyway →