I T Roundtable INC EIN 99-2026130 Form 990 (PDF) Claim this org

I T Roundtable INC

Not yet claimed Claim this org →

A science and technology nonprofit based in Webster, FL. It reported about $130K in revenue for 2024. For fiscal year 2024 it reported $130K in revenue, $72K in expenses, and $58K in net assets.Pt I

Type
Public charity (501(c)(3)) · Science & Technology
Location
Webster, FL
Filings
1 on file (2024–2024)
Revenue
$130KFY2024
Expenses
$72K
Net assets
$58K
People
3
Filings
1
Updates
0
More identity details & actions ⌄
EIN  99-2026130 Public charity (501(c)(3)) Webster, FL
Form 990 (PDF)
Compare with another nonprofit →
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until I T Roundtable INC claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
$100K–1M
What they do
A science and technology nonprofit based in Webster, FL. It reported about $130K in revenue for 2024.
Leadership
John Moore · Managing Director
Money in and out
$130K revenue, $72K expenses
Bottom line
9.7mo operating runway
Where the money goes · FY2024
Total revenue
$130K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$72K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$58K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): $58K
Where spending went · Part IX cols B–D
Program services $0.49
Operating runway
9.7mo
months of highly liquid reserves at operating expense rate
Surplus margin
+45%
revenue over expenses, this year
Donor-funded
2%
of revenue is gifts & grants

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2024 · Form 990
Total revenue
$130K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$72K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$58K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19$58K
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16$58K
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B49%
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 3pending
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4pending

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal nameHdr · item CI T Roundtable INC
EINHdr · item D99-2026130
Principal addressHdr · item CWebster, FL
WebsiteHdr · item Jnone reported
Year of formationHdr · item Lpending
State of legal domicileHdr · item MFL
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFScience & Technology (U02)
Ruling yearIRS BMFMay 2024

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1apending
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12a
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15a
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
Managing Director
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Vice President
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Technical Director
$0Pt VII · Sec A
See I T Roundtable INC executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Other revenue$128K · 98%
Contributions & grants$2K · 2%
Other revenue98%$128K
Contributions & grants2%$2K
Total revenueLn 12$130K

Statement of Functional Expenses

Part IX · allocated across program, management, and fundraising
Allocation · columns B–D
Program services $0.49
Program services49%$35K
Total functional expensesLn 25$72K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1
Total assetsLn 16$58K
Total liabilitiesLn 26$0
Total net assetsLn 32$58K

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2024 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $58K · Operating expenses/yr $72K
9.7 months
Where the money goes
Program services
not reported
Management & General
not reported
Fundraising
not reported
Cost to raise $1
not reported
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $2K · Total revenue $130K
2%
Government reliance
not reported
Earned-income share
Program service revenue $128K · Total revenue $130K
98%
Investment reliance
Investment income — · Total revenue $130K
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue $128K · Total expenses $72K
178%
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $130K · Prior year —
No prior year on file
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $58K · Beginning of year —
Beginning net assets not meaningfully positive — showing dollar change
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $130K · Expenses $72K
+45%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities — · Total assets $58K
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $58K · Total assets $58K
100%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual John Moore · Reported title MANAGING DIRECTOR · Highest reported compensation $0 · Total expenses $72K
0%
Personnel share
Salaries & benefits — · Total expenses $72K
Form 990-EZ bundles compensation — not comparable to full-990 filers
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Program ratio 49%

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2024 (Latest)$130K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2024IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.