Beeline International EIN 93-2065526

Beeline International

EIN  93-2065526 Public charity (501(c)(3)) Louisville, OH
Form 990 (PDF) Compare with another nonprofit →
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Beeline International claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
$100K–1M
What they do
Provides funding and governance for wheelchair manufacturing, distribution, and training in Guatemala.
Leadership
Barbara Denny · Treasurer
Money in and out
$322K revenue, $313K expenses
Bottom line
2.5mo operating runway

Provides funding and governance for wheelchair manufacturing, distribution, and training in Guatemala. For fiscal year 2024 it reported $322K in revenue, $313K in expenses, and $40K in net assets.Pt I

Where the money goes · FY2024
Total revenue
$322K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$313K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$40K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): $9K
Where spending went · Part IX cols B–D
Program services $1.12 Management & general $0.01
Operating runway
2.5mo
months of highly liquid reserves at operating expense rate
Surplus margin
+3%
revenue over expenses, this year
Donor-funded
100%
of revenue is gifts & grants

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2024 · Form 990
Total revenue
$322K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$313K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$40K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19$9K
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16$66K
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B112%
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 36
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4pending
Mission & Programs · Part III

Where the work happens

3 program services account for $352K of program spending, described in the organization's own filed words · FY2024.
01

The organization was able to help facilitate several groups of physical therapist and other medical professionals to visit the facilities and assist with fitting of wheelchairs for those in need.

$352Kprogram expense
02

The organization was able to help facilitate several groups of physical therapist and other medical professionals to visit the facilities and assist with fitting of wheelchairs for those in need.

Pt IX · col B
03

Through this organization we were able with donated funds get much needed supplies for the assembling of the wheelchairs in Guatemala

Pt IX · col B

Run this program? Claim this org to tell your story

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal nameHdr · item CBeeline International
EINHdr · item D93-2065526
Principal addressHdr · item CLouisville, OH
WebsiteHdr · item Jbeelinewheelchairs.org/home
Year of formationHdr · item Lpending
State of legal domicileHdr · item MOH
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFInternational (Q33)
Ruling yearIRS BMFJul 2024

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1a6
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12aYes
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13No
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14No
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15aNo
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2No

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
Treasurer
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Vice Preside
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Secretary
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Board Member
$0Pt VII · Sec A
President
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Board Member
$0Pt VII · Sec A
President
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Vice President
$0Pt VII · Sec A
See Beeline International executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Contributions & grants100%$322K
Investment income$143
Total revenueLn 12$322K

Statement of Functional Expenses

Part IX · allocated across program, management, and fundraising
Allocation · columns B–D
Program services $1.12 Management & general $0.01
Program services112%$352K
Management & general1%$2K
Total functional expensesLn 25$313K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1$66K
Total assetsLn 16$66K
Total liabilitiesLn 26$26K
Total net assetsLn 32$40K
Months of cash on handcomputed2.5

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2024 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $66K · Operating expenses/yr $313K
2.5 months
Where the money goes
Program services
Program services $0 · Total expenses $313K
not reported
Management & General
Management & general $0 · Total expenses $313K
not reported
Fundraising
Fundraising $0 · Total expenses $313K
not reported
Cost to raise $1
Fundraising expense $0 · Solicited contributions $322K
Solicited contributions below reporting floor
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $322K · Total revenue $322K
100%
Government reliance
Government grants $0 · Total revenue $322K
0%
Earned-income share
Program service revenue $0 · Total revenue $322K
0%
Investment reliance
Investment income $143 · Total revenue $322K
0%
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue $0 · Total expenses $313K
0%
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $322K · Prior year —
No prior year on file
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $40K · Beginning of year —
Beginning net assets not meaningfully positive — showing dollar change
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $322K · Expenses $313K
+3%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities — · Total assets $66K
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $40K · Total assets $66K
61%
Marketable Investment Share
Publicly traded securities (Pt X, ln 11) $0 · Other securities (Pt X, ln 12) $0 · Total assets (Pt X, ln 16) $66K
0%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Barbara Denny · Reported title TREASURER · Highest reported compensation $0 · Total expenses $313K
0%
Personnel share
Salaries, benefits & payroll (Pt IX 5-10) — · Total expenses $313K
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Program ratio 112%
Overhead ratio 1%
Fundraising cost ratio 0%
Legal fee ratio 1%

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Similar Organizations

Closest in mission — by what they do
See all organizations like Beeline International →

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2024 (Latest)$322K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2024IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.