All4love FY2022 filing

Tax-deductible

Cambridge, MD501(c)(3)Since 2022Youth DevelopmentEIN 88-3226788

Helping disadvantage youth with academics and social motivation

501(c)(3) charity; gifts are tax-deductible.
15¢ of each $1 spent went to programs.
$14K paid to officers and key staff.
Mission: Form 990 Part I, line 1 · Status: IRS Pub. 78 · Programs: Part IX · Pay: Part VII

Before you give

FY2022 · Form 990Independent: from IRS data, not the org
Download 990
IRS status
501(c)(3)
not on the IRS revocation list
Looks good: listed by the IRS and not on the revocation list.
IRS BMF · Auto-Revocation List
Tax-deductible gifts
Yes
Donations are tax-deductible
Looks good: the IRS lists gifts to it as deductible.
IRS Pub. 78 · IRS BMF
Latest return
FY2025
latest Form 990
Looks good: the latest return is for FY2025, 1 tax year back; within 2 tax years.
IRS e-file · Filing history
Surplus or deficit
3 of 4
filings with a surplus
Average surplus $18K a year · 8% of revenue · last 4 filings
Fine: a surplus in 3 of the last 4 filings.
Pt I · Ln 19 · 4 filings
Spent on programs
15%
of spending
Concern: 15% of spending went to programs; under 50%.
Pt IX · Ln 25 · col B
Pay to officers and key staff
$14K
to officers and key staff · 47% of spending
Concern: pay to officers and key staff is 47% of spending; over 30%.
Pt VII · Sec A
Cash reserves
12 mo
of spending, in cash
Looks good: 12.5 months of spending in cash; 3 or more.
Pt X · Ln 1–2 · Pt I · Ln 18
Named funders
1
named funder · $8K
Fine: 1 funder names it on their filings; under 3.
Funders’ Sch. I, 990-PF
Liabilities
$0
0% of total assets
Looks good: liabilities are 0% of assets; 50% or less.
Pt X · Ln 26
Looks goodFineWorth a lookConcernNo data yetTap a box for the reason.
Revenue
$63K
Spent
$31K
To programs
15%
Net assets
$32K
By yearFY2022–FY2025
Revenue
$63K
FY2022
Revenue by fiscal year
FY2022$63K
FY2023$132K
FY2024$226K
FY2025$471K
Expenses
$31K
FY2022
Expenses by fiscal year
FY2022$31K
FY2023$156K
FY2024$183K
FY2025$450K
Net assets
$32K
FY2022
Net assets by fiscal year
FY2022$32K
FY2023$9K
FY2024$109K
FY2025$875K

From the FY2022 Form 990 · see the original

Give Claim
You’re viewing the FY2022 filing — not the latest on file. See the latest (FY2025) →

Status and standing

Is it real, and can you give to it?

Tax-deductible?
Yes
Per the IRS master file.
Can I give now?
No revocation on IRS record
Not on the IRS revocation list.
Filing up to date?
Yes — filed FY2025
Legal name (IRS)Hdr · item CAll4love
EINHdr · item D88-3226788
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
Ruling yearIRS BMFFeb 2023
Year of formationHdr · item L2022
Latest filingForm 990FY2025 · Form 990
Principal addressHdr · item CCambridge, MD
NTEE classificationIRS BMFYouth Development (O50)
WebsiteHdr · item Jall4love.us

Where the money goes

What each dollar paid for.

Statement of Functional Expenses

Part IX · allocated across program, management, and fundraising
Allocation · columns B–D
Program services $0.15 Fundraising $0.34
Program services15%$4K
Fundraising34%$10K
Total functional expensesLn 25$31K

Finances

Money in and out, what it owns and owes

Months of spending covered by cash
12.5mo
months of spending covered by cash and easy-to-sell investments
Surplus or deficit
+51%
as % of revenue, this year
Donor-funded
100%
of revenue is gifts & grants

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2022 · Form 990
Total assets
$32K
FY2022
Total assets by fiscal year
FY2022$32K
FY2023$9K
FY2024$109K
FY2025$875K
Total liabilities
$0
FY2022
Total liabilities by fiscal year
FY2022$0
FY2023$0
FY2024$0
FY2025$0
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19$32K
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16$32K
Spent on programsPt IX · col B15%
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 3pending
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4pending

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1$32K
Total assetsLn 16$32K
Total liabilitiesLn 26$0
Total net assetsLn 32$32K
Months of cash on handcomputed12.5

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Contributions & grants100%$63K
Total revenueLn 12$63K

Money in detail

Form 990 · FY2022 · each figure shown with the dollars behind it
Cash and giving out
Months of spending covered by cash
Cash and easy-to-sell investments $32K · Operating expenses/yr $31K
12.5 months
Where the money goes
Program services
Program services $4K · Total expenses $31K
not reported
Management & General
Management & general $0 · Total expenses $31K
not reported
Fundraising
Fundraising $10K · Total expenses $31K
not reported
Cost to raise $1
Fundraising expense $10K · Solicited contributions $63K
$0.16 to raise $1
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $63K · Total revenue $63K
100%
Government reliance
Government grants — · Total revenue $63K
—
Earned-income share
Program service revenue $0 · Total revenue $63K
0%
Investment reliance
Investment income $0 · Total revenue $63K
0%
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue $0 · Total expenses $31K
0%
Growth & trend
Revenue change from last year
This year $63K · Prior year —
No prior year on file
Net assets change over the year
End of year $32K · Beginning of year —
Beginning net assets not meaningfully positive — showing dollar change
Balance sheet
Surplus or deficit, as % of revenue
Revenue $63K · Expenses $31K
+51%
Debts compared to what it owns
Total liabilities — · Total assets $32K
—
Net assets compared to what it owns
Net assets $32K · Total assets $32K
100%
Marketable Investment Share
Publicly traded securities (Pt X, ln 11) — · Other securities (Pt X, ln 12) — · Total assets (Pt X, ln 16) $32K
Excludes program-related investments (Pt X, ln 13)
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Lucas Thorpe · Reported title EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR · Highest reported compensation $10K · Total expenses $31K
31%
Personnel share
Salaries, benefits & payroll (Pt IX 5-10) $14K · Total expenses $31K
47%
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Spent on programs 15%——
Spent on management, % of spending 0%——
Fundraising cost, % of gifts 16%——

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A share is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Leadership and pay

Who runs it, and what are they paid?

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
Executive Director
$9,600Pt VII · Sec A
Director or Community
$4,800Pt VII · Sec A
Treasurer
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A

Lucas Thorpe’s $47K as Executive Director is at the 36th percentile of top reported officer pay among 1993 $100K–1M youth development nonprofits. Peer set: organizations in the same NTEE major field of work and revenue-size band, compared on each org’s own highest-paid officer/key-employee, from Form 990 Part VII / 990-PF Part VIII. Descriptive placement, not a verdict on whether the pay is appropriate.

Compensation history total reportable pay by year · 4 named individuals · Part VII

NameFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022
Lucas Thorpe$46,933$31,176$33,908$9,600
Khail Johnson$29,635$12,770$15,600$4,800
Clint Falduto$21,094———
Dajawan Johnson—$2,253$2,574—

Total reportable compensation (Form 990 Part VII column D / Schedule J column E) by filing year, matched by name within this organization. The Schedule J base / bonus / deferred breakdown is not parsed into this dataset.

See All4love executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Governance & Policies

Part VI
  • –Voting board membersPt VI · Ln 1a
  • –Independent board membersPt VI · Ln 1b
  • Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12aNo
  • Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13No
  • Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14No
  • Top official’s pay independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15aNo
  • Family or business ties among leadersPt VI · Ln 2No

Mission and programs

What it does.

Empowers disadvantaged youth through academic support and social motivation.

Provided by the organization

This section is blank until All4love claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Mission & Programs · Part III

Where the work happens

1 program service account for $34K of program spending, described in the organization's own filed words · FY2022.
01

Helping disadvantage youth with academics and social motivation

$34Kprogram expense

Run this program? Claim this org to tell your story

Funders

Who pays for it.

From grant filings on record. Receipts are incomplete: individual donors are never listed.

Grants

Schedule I · funders on record
Grants received · FY2024
Total grants receivedfrom 1 funder$8K

Filing history

Every return on file.

YearRevenueExpensesChangeFiling
FY2025 Latest $471K$450K+108% 990 PDF
FY2024 $226K$183K+71% 990 PDF
FY2023 $132K$156K+110% 990 PDF
FY2022 Viewing $63K$31K 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Schedules filed Part IV

III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash

Full filing: Form 990 for FY2022

Every line we hold from the return, cited to its Part and line.
Part VIII · Statement of revenue $62,948 across 3 lines filed
VIII-1a Federated campaigns$42,532
VIII-1h Total contributions, gifts and grants$62,948
VIII-12 Total revenue$62,948
Part IX · Statement of functional expenses $30,777 across 7 lines filed
IX-5 Pay of current officers, directors and key staff$11,577
IX-10 Payroll taxes$2,823
IX-11a Management fees$323
IX-12 Advertising and promotion$409
IX-17 Travel$199
IX-23 Insurance$625
IX-24 Other expenses (24a–d)Programs $4,493 · Fundraising $10,328$14,821
IX-25 Total functional expensesPrograms $4,493 · Management $0 · Fundraising $10,328$30,777
Part X · Balance sheet $32,171 assets, 5 lines filed
X-1 Cash, non-interest-bearing$32,171
X-16 Total assetsStart of year $0$32,171
X-26 Total liabilitiesStart of year $0$0
X-32 Total net assets or fund balancesStart of year $0$32,171
X-33 Total liabilities and net assetsStart of year $0$32,171
Part XI · Reconciliation of net assets $32,171 net assets at year end
XI-1 Total revenue$62,948
XI-2 Total expenses$30,777
XI-3 Revenue less expenses$32,171
XI-10 Net assets at end of year$32,171

Not shown yet: ratings, outcomes, and peer benchmarks. A Form 990 doesn’t report them.

Similar organizations you could support

Closest in mission — by what they do
See all organizations like All4love →

Run this organization? Claim this page

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2022IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

Keep this kind of thing free
Keep public charity data easy to read.

Free to the public, because obviously. Like this? Pay it forward. Don't like this? Help us get better.

Card, Apple Pay or Google Pay through Stripe. One time.
Keep this kind of thing free
Keep public charity data easy to read.

Free to the public, because obviously. Like this? Pay it forward. Don't like this? Help us get better.

Card, Apple Pay or Google Pay through Stripe. One time.

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.