Conner High School Athletic Boosters

EIN 87-1778429 Public charity (501(c)(3)) Hebron, KY NTEE B11
Is this your organization?
Claim it free, then get the verified mark.
Claim
Revenue & expenses by yearFY2024–FY2025
Revenue
$65K
FY2025▲ +86%

Form 990 for the fiscal year ending December 2025 (IRS tax year 2025).


An education nonprofit based in Hebron, KY. For fiscal year 2025 it reported $65K in revenue, $37K in expenses, and $57K in net assets.Pt I

Type
Public charity (501(c)(3)) · Education
Location
Hebron, KY
Filings
2 on file (2024–2025)
Revenue
$65KFY2025
Expenses
$37K
Net assets
$57K
People
5
Compare with another nonprofit →
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Conner High School Athletic Boosters claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
<$100K
What they do
An education nonprofit based in Hebron, KY.
Leadership
Patrick Fay · President
Money in and out
$65K revenue, $37K expenses
Bottom line
18.3mo operating runway

What Funders Ask

From IRS filings

Tax-deductible?

good Yes

Per the IRS master file. Details →

Can I give now?

good No revocation on IRS record

Not on the IRS revocation list. Details →

Filing up to date?

good Yes — filed FY2025

Details →

Foundation funders?

good 1 funder — Gap Foundation

$200 in the latest grant year. Details →

Spent on programs?

good 96% to programs

Form 990 Part IX, latest filing. Details →

Size and trend

<$100K

↑ +86% vs prior year Details →

Where the money goes · FY2025
Total revenue
$65K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$37K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$57K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): $28K
Where spending went · Part IX cols B–D
Program services $0.96
Operating runway
18.3mo
months of highly liquid reserves at operating expense rate▲ +26% vs prior filing year
Surplus margin
+43%
revenue over expenses, this year▲ +37% vs prior filing year
Donor-funded
43%
of revenue is gifts & grants▲ +61% vs prior filing year

Similar organizations you could support

Closest in mission — by what they do
See all organizations like Conner High School Athletic Boosters →

Run this organization? Claim this page

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2025 · Form 990-EZ
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19$28K
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16$57K
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B96%
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 3pending
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4pending

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal name (IRS)Hdr · item CConner High School Athletic Boosters
EINHdr · item D87-1778429
Principal addressHdr · item CHebron, KY
WebsiteHdr · item Jnone reported
Year of formationHdr · item Lpending
State of legal domicileHdr · item MKY
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFEducation (B11)
Ruling yearIRS BMFNov 2021

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1apending
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12a—
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13—
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14—
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15a—
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2—

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
President
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Treasurer
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Secretary
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Vice President
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Vice President
$0Pt VII · Sec A
See Conner High School Athletic Boosters executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Other revenue$37K · 57%
Contributions & grants$28K · 43%
Other revenue57%$37K
Contributions & grants43%$28K
Total revenueLn 12$65K

Statement of Functional Expenses

Part IX · allocated across program, management, and fundraising
Allocation · columns B–D
Program services $0.96
Program services96%$35K
Total functional expensesLn 25$37K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1—
Total assetsLn 16$57K
Total liabilitiesLn 26$0
Total net assetsLn 32$57K

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2025 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $57K · Operating expenses/yr $37K
18.3 months
Where the money goes
Program services
not reported
Management & General
not reported
Fundraising
not reported
Cost to raise $1
not reported
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $28K · Total revenue $65K
43%
Government reliance
not reported
Earned-income share
Program service revenue $0 · Total revenue $65K
0%
Investment reliance
Investment income $0 · Total revenue $65K
0%
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue $0 · Total expenses $37K
0%
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $65K · Prior year $35K
+86%
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $57K · Beginning of year $29K
+95%
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $65K · Expenses $37K
+43%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities $0 · Total assets $57K
0%
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $57K · Total assets $57K
100%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Patrick Fay · Reported title President · Highest reported compensation $0 · Total expenses $37K
0%
Personnel share
Salaries & benefits $0 · Total expenses $37K
0%
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Program ratio 96%——
Revenue growth 86%——

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Grants

Schedule I · funders on record
Grants received · FY2024
Gap FoundationFY2024$200
Total grants receivedfrom 1 funder$200

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2025 (Latest)$65K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2024$35K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2025IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

Keep this kind of thing free
Keep public charity data easy to read.

Free to the public, because obviously. Like this? Pay it forward. Don't like this? Help us get better.

Card, Apple Pay or Google Pay through Stripe. One time.

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.