Restore Does More Foundation INC

IRS exemption revoked

Austin, TXUnknown exempt organization EIN 86-3324700Revenue $68K in FY2021Latest filing we have: 2021. Newer ones may not be in our data yet. Filed since? Tell us.

On file with the IRSAustin, TX

Claim this org

(tell your story, add context, and more) Claim it free, then get the verified mark for $100 a year.

How does your 990 look to donors? Take the 10-Question Audit

To educate support communities and Restore employees on the importance of wellness empower everyone to seek out a proactive path

100¢ of each $1 spent went to programs.
Mission: Form 990 Part I, line 1 · Programs: Part IX

Before you give

FY2021 · Form 990Independent: from IRS data, not the org
Download 990
IRS status
Revoked
IRS exemption revoked
The IRS revoked its tax exemption.
IRS Auto-Revocation List
Latest return
FY2021
latest Form 990
The latest return is for FY2021, 5 tax years back.
IRS e-file · Filing history
Spent on programs
100%
of spending
100% of spending went to programs.
Pt IX · Ln 25 · col B
55.3 mo
of spending, in cash
55.3 months of spending in cash.
Pt X · Ln 1–2 · Pt I · Ln 18
Named funders
1
named funder · $138
1 funder names it on their filings.
Funders’ Sch. I, 990-PF
Liabilities
$0
0% of total assets
Liabilities are 0% of assets.
Pt X · Ln 26
Independent board members
0
of 2 voting members
None of 2 voting members are independent.
Pt VI · Ln 1a–1b
Revenue
$68K
Spent
$12K
To programs
100%
Net assets
$56K

From the FY2021 Form 990 · see the original

IRS revoked this organization's tax-exempt status on May 15, 2025

Is it real?

No. The IRS revoked its tax exemption. Latest filing we have: FY2021.

IRS Pub. 78 · IRS Auto-Revocation List · IRS Business Master File

Where the money goes

100 cents of each dollar spent went to programs.

Program services 100% · $12K

Form 990 Part IX, line 25. Every line is in By the numbers.

Something off? Claim to add context

Who runs it and what they're paid

2 people listed on the 990.

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
See Restore Does More Foundation INC executive salaries →

Questions the 990 asks

The form asks each of these directly. These are the filed answers.

  • Family or business ties among officersPt VI · Ln 2No
  • Top official's pay set by an independent reviewPt VI · Ln 15aNo

Programs and updates

Educates and supports communities on wellness, empowering proactive health.

Questions for Restore Does More Foundation INC

Tap to ask. Restore Does More Foundation INC sees how many people are interested.

Your first name shows with your question. Restore Does More Foundation INC answers here, for everyone.

1 program · $12K · in their own filed words · FY2021
01

Educate and support Restore employees on the importance of wellness and empower everyone to seek out a proactive wellness path. In 2021, 8 employees were assisted on this mission.

$12Kprogram expense

Funders

Who pays for it.

From grant filings on record. Receipts are incomplete: individual donors are never listed.

Grants

Schedule I · funders on record
Grants received · FY2023
Total grants receivedfrom 1 funder$138

By the numbers

The FY2021 990, line by line.

1The main four
Money inPt VIII
$68K
Ln 12
Gifts and grantsLn 1h$68K
Money outPt IX
$12K
Ln 25
Programscol B$12K
Owns and owesPt X
$56K
net assets · Ln 32
Cash and savingsLn 1–2$56K
Total assetsLn 16$56K
LiabilitiesLn 26$0
PeoplePt VI, VII
2
listed · VII A
PaidVII A0
Voting boardVI 1a2
IndependentVI 1b0
2In more detail
Revenue in detailPt VIII
Gifts and grantsLn 1h$68K
Total revenueLn 12$68K
Assets in detailPt X, end of year
CashLn 1$56K
Cash and savings togetherLn 1–2$56K
Total assetsLn 16$56K
LiabilitiesLn 26$0
Net assetsLn 32$56K
OperationsPt I, VI
EmployeesI 50
Fiscal year endsHeaderDecember
Conflict-of-interest policyVI 12aNo
Whistleblower policyVI 13No
Records policyVI 14No
3Year over year
Balance sheet, start vs end of yearPt X · col A, B
LineStart FY21End FY21
Cash and savingsLn 1–2$56K
Total assetsLn 16$0$56K
LiabilitiesLn 26$0$0
Net assetsLn 32$0$56K
4Every line
Statement of functional expensesPt IX · every line
LineTotalProgramsManagementFundraising
Grants to domestic individualsLn 2$12K$12K
All other expensesLn 24e$259$259
Total functional expensesLn 25$12K$12K$0$0

Filing history

YearMoney inMoney outIn minus outNet assetsDownload
FY2021 Latest ViewingFiled with the IRS Aug 4, 2022 $68K$12K$56K$56K 990 PDF

Schedules filed Part IV

I · Grants O · Explanations
See the full FY2021 990
Part I · Summary $68,430 revenue, 12 lines filed
I-8 Contributions and grants$68,430
I-9 Program service revenue$0
I-10 Investment income$0
I-11 Other revenue$0
I-12 Total revenue$68,430
I-13 Grants and similar amounts paid$11,950
I-14 Benefits paid to members$0
I-15 Salaries and benefits$0
I-16a Professional fundraising fees$0
I-17 Other expenses$259
I-18 Total expenses$12,209
I-19 Revenue less expenses$56,221
Part VI · Governance 0 of 2 board members independent, 4 to look at
VI-1a Voting members of the governing body2
VI-1b Independent voting members0
VI-12a Written conflict of interest policyNo
VI-13 Written whistleblower policyNo
VI-14 Document retention and destruction policyNo
VI-15a Process for setting top official's payNo
VI-2 Family or business relationship among officers or directorsNo
Part VIII · Statement of revenue $68,430 across 4 lines filed
VIII-1f All other contributions, gifts and grants$68,430
VIII-1h Total contributions, gifts and grants$68,430
VIII-8 Net income from fundraising events$0
VIII-12 Total revenue$68,430
Part IX · Statement of functional expenses $12,209 across 2 lines filed
IX-2 Grants to domestic individualsPrograms $11,950$11,950
IX-24e All other expensesPrograms $259$259
IX-25 Total functional expensesPrograms $12,209 · Management $0 · Fundraising $0$12,209
Part X · Balance sheet $56,221 assets, 6 lines filed
X-1 Cash, non-interest-bearing$56,221
X-16 Total assetsStart of year $0$56,221
X-26 Total liabilitiesStart of year $0$0
X-27 Net assets without donor restrictions$56,221
X-32 Total net assets or fund balancesStart of year $0$56,221
X-33 Total liabilities and net assetsStart of year $0$56,221
Part XI · Reconciliation of net assets $56,221 net assets at year end
XI-1 Total revenue$68,430
XI-2 Total expenses$12,209
XI-3 Revenue less expenses$56,221
XI-10 Net assets at end of year$56,221

Form 990 e-file (XML) FY2021 from the IRS · Classification, formation year and address from the IRS Business Master File

Compare with another nonprofit

Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

All figures come from public IRS Form 990 filings. Comparisons are computed from the filing against similar orgs. They are not a rating.