Ets Sponsorship Program FY2021 filing

Washington, DC · Unknown exempt organization · Since 2019

Latest data FY2021
Revenue
$135K
Net assets
$-363
By yearFY2021–FY2025
Revenue
$135K
FY2021
Revenue by fiscal year
FY2021$135K
FY2022$605K
FY2023$928K
FY2024$1.7M
FY2025$2.7M
Expenses
—
FY2021
Expenses by fiscal year
FY2021Not on file
FY2022$586K
FY2023$916K
FY2024$1.7M
FY2025$2.7M
Net assets
$-363
FY2021
Net assets by fiscal year
FY2021$-363
FY2022$-132K
FY2023$-269K
FY2024$-269K
FY2025$-330K
You’re viewing the FY2021 filing — not the latest on file. See the latest (FY2025) →

Form 990 for the fiscal year ending December 2021 (IRS tax year 2021).

Status and standing

Tax-deductible?
Not on file
Can I give now?
No revocation on IRS record
Not on the IRS revocation list.
Filing up to date?
Yes — filed FY2025
Foundation funders?
1 funder — New York State Health Fdn D/B/A New York Health Foundation
$15K in the latest grant year.
Spent on programs?
Not on file
Size and trend
$1–10M
Legal name (IRS)Hdr · item CEts Sponsorship Program
EINHdr · item D84-3788971
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
Year of formationHdr · item L2019
Latest filingForm 990FY2025 · Form 990-EZ
Principal addressHdr · item CWashington, DC
NTEE classificationIRS BMFNonprofit
WebsiteHdr · item Jetssponsorship.com

Financial health

Surplus margin
+0.1%
revenue over expenses, this year

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2021 · Form 990-EZ
Total assets
—
FY2021
Total assets by fiscal year
FY2021Not on file
FY2022$18K
FY2023$31K
FY2024$163K
FY2025$86K
Total liabilities
$363
FY2021
Total liabilities by fiscal year
FY2021Not on file
FY2022$150K
FY2023$300K
FY2024$432K
FY2025$416K
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19—
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16—
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B—
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 3pending
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4pending

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1—
Total assetsLn 16—
Total liabilitiesLn 26$363
Total net assetsLn 32$-363

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Other revenue100%$135K
Total revenueLn 12$135K

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2021 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves — · Operating expenses/yr $135K
Highly liquid reserves (cash & marketable securities on Pt X) ÷ monthly operating expenses (Pt IX total, less non-cash grants & depreciation when reported).
Where the money goes
Program services
not reported
Management & General
not reported
Fundraising
not reported
Cost to raise $1
not reported
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants — · Total revenue $135K
—
Government reliance
not reported
Earned-income share
Program service revenue $135K · Total revenue $135K
100%
Investment reliance
Investment income — · Total revenue $135K
—
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue $135K · Total expenses $135K
100%
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $135K · Prior year —
No prior year on file
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $-363 · Beginning of year $-510
Beginning net assets not meaningfully positive — showing dollar change
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $135K · Expenses $135K
+0.1%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities $363 · Total assets $0
—
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $-363 · Total assets $0
—
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual William Buck · Reported title President · Highest reported compensation $0 · Total expenses $135K
0%
Personnel share
Salaries & benefits — · Total expenses $135K
Form 990-EZ bundles compensation — not comparable to full-990 filers

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Leadership and pay

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
President
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Vice President
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Vice President
$0Pt VII · Sec A

Compensation history total reportable pay by year · 2 named individuals · Part VII

NameFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022
Michael R Eastman$160,000$80,000$100,000—
Michael R Easton———$98,000

Total reportable compensation (Form 990 Part VII column D / Schedule J column E) by filing year, matched by name within this organization. The Schedule J base / bonus / deferred breakdown is not parsed into this dataset.

See Ets Sponsorship Program executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1apending
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12a—
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13—
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14—
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15a—
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2—

Mission and programs

Expands military enrollment opportunities and supports veterans through digital platforms and community partnerships.

Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Ets Sponsorship Program claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Funders

From grant filings on record. Receipts are incomplete: individual donors are never listed.

Grants

Schedule I · funders on record
Grants received · FY2023
Total grants receivedfrom 1 funder$15K

Filing history

YearRevenueExpensesChangeFiling
FY2025 Latest $2.7M$2.7M+57% 990 PDF
FY2024 $1.7M$1.7M+82% 990 PDF
FY2023 $928K$916K+54% 990 PDF
FY2022 $605K$586K+348% 990 PDF
FY2021 Viewing $135K— 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Schedules filed Part IV

III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash

Not shown yet: ratings, outcomes, and peer benchmarks. A Form 990 doesn’t report them.

Similar organizations you could support

Closest in mission — by what they do
See all organizations like Ets Sponsorship Program →

Run this organization? Claim this page

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2021IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

Keep this kind of thing free
Keep public charity data easy to read.

Free to the public, because obviously. Like this? Pay it forward. Don't like this? Help us get better.

Card, Apple Pay or Google Pay through Stripe. One time.
Keep this kind of thing free
Keep public charity data easy to read.

Free to the public, because obviously. Like this? Pay it forward. Don't like this? Help us get better.

Card, Apple Pay or Google Pay through Stripe. One time.

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.