Full Intelligence Education Foundation EIN 84-2012842 Form 990 (PDF) Claim this org

Full Intelligence Education Foundation

Not yet claimed Claim this org →

Provides funding for supplemental educational resources to enhance higher education and advanced training opportunities. For fiscal year 2021 it reported $650 in revenue, $500 in expenses, and $493 in net assets.Pt I

Type
Public foundation / grantmaker · Foundations & Grantmakers
Location
Manhattan Bch, CA
Filings
1 on file (2021–2021)
Revenue
$650FY2021
Expenses
$500
Net assets
$493
People
2
Filings
1
Updates
0
More identity details & actions ⌄
EIN  84-2012842 Public foundation / grantmaker Manhattan Bch, CA
Form 990 (PDF)
Compare with another nonprofit →
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Full Intelligence Education Foundation claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
<$100K
What they do
Provides funding for supplemental educational resources to enhance higher education and advanced training opportunities.
Leadership
Alvin Kong · President
Money in and out
$650 revenue, $500 expenses
Bottom line
11.8mo operating runway
Grants paid & assets · FY2021
Total revenue
$650
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$500
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$493
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): $150
Operating runway
11.8mo
months of highly liquid reserves at operating expense rate
Surplus margin
+23%
revenue over expenses, this year
Donor-funded
100%
of revenue is gifts & grants

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2021 · Form 990
Total revenue
$650
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$500
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$493
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19$150
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16$493
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B0%
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 33
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4pending

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal nameHdr · item CFull Intelligence Education Foundation
EINHdr · item D84-2012842
Principal addressHdr · item CManhattan Bch, CA
WebsiteHdr · item Jnone reported
Year of formationHdr · item Lpending
State of legal domicileHdr · item MCA
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFFoundations & Grantmakers (T50)
Ruling yearIRS BMFDec 2019

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1a3
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12aNo
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13No
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14No
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15aNo
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2No

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation · most recent filed roster (FY2020); the FY2021 filing did not itemize Part VII
President
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Secretary
$0Pt VII · Sec A
See Full Intelligence Education Foundation executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Mission & Programs · Part III

Where the work happens

1 program service, described in the organization's own filed words · FY2020.
01

Organization initial activities

Pt IX · col B

Run this program? Claim this org to tell your story

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Contributions & grants100%$650
Total revenueLn 12$650

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1$493
Total assetsLn 16$493
Total liabilitiesLn 26$0
Total net assetsLn 32$493
Months of cash on handcomputed11.8

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2021 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $493 · Operating expenses/yr $500
11.8 months
Where the money goes
Program services
Program services $0 · Total expenses $500
not reported
Management & General
Management & general $0 · Total expenses $500
not reported
Fundraising
Fundraising $0 · Total expenses $500
not reported
Cost to raise $1
Fundraising expense $0 · Solicited contributions $650
Solicited contributions below reporting floor
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $650 · Total revenue $650
100%
Government reliance
Government grants — · Total revenue $650
Earned-income share
Program service revenue $0 · Total revenue $650
0%
Investment reliance
Investment income $0 · Total revenue $650
0%
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue $0 · Total expenses $500
0%
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $650 · Prior year —
No prior year on file
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $493 · Beginning of year —
Beginning net assets not meaningfully positive — showing dollar change
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $650 · Expenses $500
+23%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities — · Total assets $493
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $493 · Total assets $493
100%
Marketable Investment Share
Publicly traded securities (Pt X, ln 11) — · Other securities (Pt X, ln 12) — · Total assets (Pt X, ln 16) $493
Excludes program-related investments (Pt X, ln 13)
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Alvin Kong · Reported title PRESIDENT · Highest reported compensation $0 · Total expenses $500
0%
Personnel share
Salaries, benefits & payroll (Pt IX 5-10) $0 · Total expenses $500
0%
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Overhead ratio 0%
Fundraising cost ratio 0%
Investment management fee ratio 0%
Legal fee ratio 0%
Accounting fee ratio 100%

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2021 (Latest)$650 revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2021IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.