Rtwelve INC FY2021 filing

EIN 81-4101336 Unknown exempt organization Aliso Viejo, CA
Is this your organization?
Claim it free, then get the verified mark.
Claim
Revenue & expenses by yearFY2021–FY2024
Revenue
$75K
FY2021

Form 990 for the fiscal year ending June 2021 (IRS tax year 2020).


A nonprofit organization based in Aliso Viejo, CA. For fiscal year 2021 it reported $75K in revenue and $124K in net assets.Pt I

Type
Unknown exempt organization · Nonprofit
Location
Aliso Viejo, CA
Website
rtwelve.org
Filings
4 on file (2021–2021)
Revenue
$75KFY2021
Net assets
$124K
People
8
You’re viewing the FY2021 filing — not the latest on file. See the latest (FY2024) →
Compare with another nonprofit →
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Rtwelve INC claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
$100K–1M
What they do
A nonprofit organization based in Aliso Viejo, CA.
Leadership
Lisa Morsey · Treasurer
Money in and out
$75K revenue
Bottom line
-59% surplus margin

What Funders Ask

From IRS filings

Can I give now?

good No revocation on IRS record

Not on the IRS revocation list. Details →

Filing up to date?

warning Last filed FY2023 — 3 yrs ago

Details →

Foundation funders?

good 2 funders, incl. Tg2 Foundation INC

$731 in the latest grant year. Details →

Size and trend

$100K–1M

Details →

Not in filings yet: tax-deductible · spent on programs

Reported financial activity · FY2021
Total revenue
$75K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
—
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$124K
Pt X · Ln 32
Surplus margin
-59%
revenue over expenses, this year

Similar organizations you could support

Closest in mission — by what they do
See all organizations like Rtwelve INC →

Run this organization? Claim this page

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2021 · Form 990-EZ
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19—
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16—
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B—
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 3pending
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4pending

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal name (IRS)Hdr · item CRtwelve INC
EINHdr · item D81-4101336
Principal addressHdr · item CAliso Viejo, CA
WebsiteHdr · item Jrtwelve.org
Year of formationHdr · item Lpending
State of legal domicileHdr · item MCA
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFNonprofit
Ruling yearIRS BMFpending

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1apending
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12a—
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13—
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14—
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15a—
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2—

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation · most recent filed roster (FY2020); the FY2021 filing did not itemize Part VII
Treasurer
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Director
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Ed to 12/31/20
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Ed from 1/1/21
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Secretary
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A

Compensation history total reportable pay by year · 2 named individuals · Part VII

NameFY2024FY2023FY2022
Crystal Connolly$70,411——
Kimberly Milo—$27,475$7,475

Total reportable compensation (Form 990 Part VII column D / Schedule J column E) by filing year, matched by name within this organization. The Schedule J base / bonus / deferred breakdown is not parsed into this dataset.

See Rtwelve INC executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Other revenue100%$75K
Total revenueLn 12$75K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1—
Total assetsLn 16—
Total liabilitiesLn 26$18K
Total net assetsLn 32$124K

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2021 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $139K · Operating expenses/yr $119K
14.1 months
Where the money goes
Program services
not reported
Management & General
not reported
Fundraising
not reported
Cost to raise $1
not reported
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $60K · Total revenue $75K
80%
Government reliance
not reported
Earned-income share
Program service revenue — · Total revenue $75K
—
Investment reliance
Investment income $13 · Total revenue $75K
+0.02%
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue — · Total expenses $119K
Rests on the self-reported EZ program figure
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $75K · Prior year —
No prior year on file
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $124K · Beginning of year $168K
-26%
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $75K · Expenses $119K
-59%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities $18K · Total assets $142K
13%
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $124K · Total assets $142K
87%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Lisa Morsey · Reported title Treasurer · Highest reported compensation $0 · Total expenses $119K
0%
Personnel share
Salaries & benefits $71K · Total expenses $119K
60%

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Grants

Schedule I · funders on record
Grants received · FY2023
Total grants receivedfrom 2 funders$731

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2024 (Latest)$108K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2023$148K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2022$47K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2021$75K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2021IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

Keep this kind of thing free
Keep public charity data easy to read.

Free to the public, because obviously. Like this? Pay it forward. Don't like this? Help us get better.

Card, Apple Pay or Google Pay through Stripe. One time.

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.