Myrtle Beach Intermediate PTO EIN 56-2036041

Myrtle Beach Intermediate PTO

EIN  56-2036041 Public charity (501(c)(3)) Myrtle Beach, SC
Form 990 (PDF) Compare with another nonprofit →
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Myrtle Beach Intermediate PTO claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
<$100K
What they do
An education nonprofit based in Myrtle Beach, SC. It reported about $48K in revenue for 2024.
Leadership
Jatasha Greenway · Vice Preside
Money in and out
$48K revenue
Bottom line
7.5mo operating runway

An education nonprofit based in Myrtle Beach, SC. It reported about $48K in revenue for 2024. For fiscal year 2025 it reported $48K in revenue, in expenses, and $49K in net assets.Pt I

Where the money goes · FY2025
Total revenue
$48K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$49K
Pt X · Ln 32
Operating runway
7.5mo
months of highly liquid reserves at operating expense rate▼ -53% vs prior filing year
Surplus margin
+34%
revenue over expenses, this year▲ +1% vs prior filing year
Donor-funded
34%
of revenue is gifts & grants▲ +418% vs prior filing year

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2025 · Form 990-EZ
Revenue
$48K
FY2025▲ +67%
Total revenue
$48K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$49K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 3pending
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4pending

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal nameHdr · item CMyrtle Beach Intermediate PTO
EINHdr · item D56-2036041
Principal addressHdr · item CMyrtle Beach, SC
WebsiteHdr · item Jnone reported
Year of formationHdr · item Lpending
State of legal domicileHdr · item MSC
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFEducation (B94)
Ruling yearIRS BMFNov 1998

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1apending
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12a
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15a
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation · most recent filed roster (FY2024); the FY2025 filing did not itemize Part VII
Vice Preside
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
See Myrtle Beach Intermediate PTO executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Other revenue100%$48K
Total revenueLn 12$48K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1
Total assetsLn 16
Total liabilitiesLn 26
Total net assetsLn 32$49K

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2025 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $20K · Operating expenses/yr $31K
7.5 months
Where the money goes
Program services
not reported
Management & General
not reported
Fundraising
not reported
Cost to raise $1
not reported
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $16K · Total revenue $48K
34%
Government reliance
not reported
Earned-income share
Program service revenue $3K · Total revenue $48K
7%
Investment reliance
Investment income — · Total revenue $48K
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue $3K · Total expenses $31K
11%
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $48K · Prior year $28K
+67%
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $49K · Beginning of year $33K
+49%
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $48K · Expenses $31K
+34%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities — · Total assets $49K
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $49K · Total assets $49K
100%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Jatasha Greenway · Reported title VICE PRESIDE · Highest reported compensation $0 · Total expenses $31K
0%
Personnel share
Salaries & benefits — · Total expenses $31K
Form 990-EZ bundles compensation — not comparable to full-990 filers
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Revenue growth 67%

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2025 (Latest)$48K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2024$28K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2023$17K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2022$38K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2025IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.