Sublette 365

Claim this org

(tell your story, add context, and more) Claim it free, then get the verified mark for $100 a year.

How does your 990 look to donors? Take the 10-Question Audit

The non-profit organization founded to help fund projects throughout the Village of Sublette.

Form 990 Part I, line 1, FY2024. The organization’s own words, as filed with the IRS. Find it at the IRS (EIN 46-3807614) · Dispute this line
501(c)(3) charity; gifts are tax-deductible.
100¢ of each $1 spent went to programs.
Mission: Form 990 Part I, line 1 · Status: IRS Pub. 78 · Programs: Part IX

Before you give

FY2024 · Form 990Independent: from IRS data, not the org
Download 990
IRS status
501(c)(3)
not on the IRS revocation list
Listed by the IRS and not on the revocation list.
IRS BMF · Auto-Revocation List
Tax-deductible gifts
Yes
Donations are tax-deductible
The IRS lists gifts to it as deductible.
IRS Pub. 78 · IRS BMF
Latest return
FY2024
latest Form 990
The latest return is for FY2024, 2 tax years back.
IRS e-file · Filing history
Spent on programs
100%
of spending
100% of spending went to programs.
Pt IX · Ln 25 · col B
9.1 mo
of spending, in cash
9.1 months of spending in cash.
Pt X · Ln 1–2 · Pt I · Ln 18
Named funders
1
named funder · $11
1 funder names it on their filings.
Funders’ Sch. I, 990-PF
Liabilities
$0
0% of total assets
Liabilities are 0% of assets.
Pt X · Ln 26
Independent board members
0
of 2 voting members
None of 2 voting members are independent.
Pt VI · Ln 1a–1b
Revenue
$121K
Spent
$94K
To programs
100%
Net assets
$71K

From the FY2024 Form 990 · see the original

Is it real?

Yes. Never revoked by the IRS. Latest filing on record: FY2024. IRS ruling in May 2016.

IRS Pub. 78 · IRS Auto-Revocation List · IRS Business Master File

Where the money goes

100 cents of each dollar spent went to programs.

Program services 100% · $94K

Form 990 Part IX, line 25. Every line is in By the numbers.

Something off? Claim to add context

Who runs it and what they're paid

2 people listed on the 990.

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
Treasurer
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
See Sublette 365 executive salaries →

Questions the 990 asks

The form asks each of these directly. These are the filed answers.

  • Family or business ties among officersPt VI · Ln 2No
  • Top official's pay set by an independent reviewPt VI · Ln 15aNo

Programs and updates

Funds projects throughout the Village of Sublette.

Questions for Sublette 365

Tap to ask. Sublette 365 sees how many people are interested.

Your first name shows with your question. Sublette 365 answers here, for everyone.

1 program · $94K · in their own filed words · FY2024
01

The organization has hosted many entertainment act to raise money to give back to the community

Form 990 Part III, line 4, FY2024. The organization’s own words, as filed with the IRS. Find it at the IRS (EIN 46-3807614) · Dispute this line
$94Kprogram expense

Funders

Who pays for it.

From grant filings on record. Receipts are incomplete: individual donors are never listed.

Grants

Schedule I · funders on record
Grants received · FY2023
Total grants receivedfrom 1 funder$11

By the numbers

The FY2024 990, line by line.

1The main four
Money inPt VIII
$121K
Ln 12
Gifts and grantsLn 1h$121K
Money outPt IX
$94K
Ln 25
Programscol B$94K
Owns and owesPt X
$71K
net assets · Ln 32
Cash and savingsLn 1–2$71K
Total assetsLn 16$71K
LiabilitiesLn 26$0
PeoplePt VI, VII
2
listed · VII A
PaidVII A0
Voting boardVI 1a2
IndependentVI 1b0
2In more detail
Revenue in detailPt VIII
Gifts and grantsLn 1h$121K
Total revenueLn 12$121K
Assets in detailPt X, end of year
CashLn 1$71K
Cash and savings togetherLn 1–2$71K
Total assetsLn 16$71K
LiabilitiesLn 26$0
Net assetsLn 32$71K
OperationsPt I, VI
EmployeesI 50
Fiscal year endsHeaderDecember
Conflict-of-interest policyVI 12aNo
Whistleblower policyVI 13No
Records policyVI 14No
3Year over year
Balance sheet, start vs end of yearPt X · col A, B
LineStart FY24End FY24
Cash and savingsLn 1–2$71K
Total assetsLn 16$0$71K
LiabilitiesLn 26$0$0
Net assetsLn 32$0$71K
4Every line
Statement of functional expensesPt IX · every line
LineTotalProgramsManagementFundraising
Grants to domestic organizationsLn 1$0
Grants to domestic individualsLn 2$0
Grants and assistance to foreign recipientsLn 3$0
Benefits paid to or for membersLn 4$0
Pay of officers and key staff (Part IX, line 5)Ln 5$0
Pay of disqualified personsLn 6$0
Other salaries and wagesLn 7$0
Pension plan contributionsLn 8$0
Other employee benefitsLn 9$0
Payroll taxesLn 10$0
Management feesLn 11a$0
Legal feesLn 11b$0
Accounting feesLn 11c$0
Lobbying feesLn 11d$0
Investment management feesLn 11f$0
Other fees for servicesLn 11g$0
Advertising and promotionLn 12$0
Office expensesLn 13$0
Information technologyLn 14$0
RoyaltiesLn 15$0
OccupancyLn 16$0
TravelLn 17$0
Travel and entertainment for public officialsLn 18$0
Conferences, conventions and meetingsLn 19$0
InterestLn 20$0
Payments to affiliatesLn 21$0
Depreciation, depletion and amortizationLn 22$0
InsuranceLn 23$6K$6K
Other expenses (24a–d)Ln 24$88K$88K
All other expensesLn 24e$127$127
Total functional expensesLn 25$94K$94K$0$0

Filing history

YearMoney inMoney outIn minus outNet assetsDownload
FY2024 Latest ViewingFiled with the IRS May 14, 2025 $121K$94K$27K$71K 990 PDF

Schedules filed Part IV

A · Public support I · Grants O · Explanations
See the full FY2024 990
Part I · Summary $121,196 revenue, 12 lines filed
I-8 Contributions and grants$121,196
I-9 Program service revenue$0
I-10 Investment income$0
I-11 Other revenue$0
I-12 Total revenue$121,196
I-13 Grants and similar amounts paid$0
I-14 Benefits paid to members$0
I-15 Salaries and benefits$0
I-16a Professional fundraising fees$0
I-17 Other expenses$93,854
I-18 Total expenses$93,854
I-19 Revenue less expenses$27,342
Part VI · Governance 0 of 2 board members independent, 4 to look at
VI-1a Voting members of the governing body2
VI-1b Independent voting members0
VI-12a Written conflict of interest policyNo
VI-13 Written whistleblower policyNo
VI-14 Document retention and destruction policyNo
VI-15a Process for setting top official's payNo
VI-2 Family or business relationship among officers or directorsNo
Part VIII · Statement of revenue $121,196 across 2 lines filed
VIII-1h Total contributions, gifts and grants$121,196
VIII-12 Total revenue$121,196
Part IX · Statement of functional expenses $93,854 across 30 lines filed
IX-1 Grants to domestic organizations$0
IX-2 Grants to domestic individuals$0
IX-3 Grants and assistance to foreign recipients$0
IX-4 Benefits paid to or for members$0
IX-5 Pay of officers and key staff (Part IX, line 5)$0
IX-6 Pay of disqualified persons$0
IX-7 Other salaries and wages$0
IX-8 Pension plan contributions$0
IX-9 Other employee benefits$0
IX-10 Payroll taxes$0
IX-11a Management fees$0
IX-11b Legal fees$0
IX-11c Accounting fees$0
IX-11d Lobbying fees$0
IX-11f Investment management fees$0
IX-12 Advertising and promotion$0
IX-13 Office expenses$0
IX-14 Information technology$0
IX-15 Royalties$0
IX-16 Occupancy$0
IX-17 Travel$0
IX-18 Travel and entertainment for public officials$0
IX-19 Conferences, conventions and meetings$0
IX-20 Interest$0
IX-21 Payments to affiliates$0
IX-22 Depreciation, depletion and amortization$0
IX-23 InsurancePrograms $5,582$5,582
IX-24 Other expenses (24a–d)Programs $88,145$88,145
IX-24e All other expensesPrograms $127$127
IX-25 Total functional expensesPrograms $93,854 · Management $0 · Fundraising $0$93,854
Part X · Balance sheet $71,062 assets, 5 lines filed
Net asset lines not itemized here account for $71,062. See the IRS return.
X-1 Cash, non-interest-bearing$71,062
X-16 Total assetsStart of year $0$71,062
X-26 Total liabilitiesStart of year $0$0
X-32 Total net assets or fund balancesStart of year $0$71,062
X-33 Total liabilities and net assetsStart of year $0$71,062
Part XI · Reconciliation of net assets $71,062 net assets at year end
XI-1 Total revenue$121,196
XI-2 Total expenses$93,854
XI-3 Revenue less expenses$27,342
XI-10 Net assets at end of year$71,062

Form 990 e-file (XML) FY2024 from the IRS · Classification, formation year and address from the IRS Business Master File

Similar organizations you could support · Compare with another nonprofit

The names, titles, and financial information shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records. More

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown. A filing can only be corrected by the organization filing an amended return with the IRS; the corrected information appears here at our next update.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing, and less than the filing contains. Our pages do not display home addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, contact the filing organization or the IRS directly.

All figures come from public IRS Form 990 filings. Comparisons are computed from the filing against similar orgs. They are not a rating.