National Concierge Association

Minneapolis, MN · Business league / trade association · Community Development

! Not tax-deductible Latest data FY2025
Revenue
$126K
▲ +20% vs prior year
Spent
$136K
Net assets
$16K
By yearFY2021–FY2025
Revenue
$126K
FY2025▲ +20%
Revenue by fiscal year
FY2021$23K
FY2022$85K
FY2023$97K
FY2024$105K
FY2025$126K
Net assets
$16K
FY2025▼ -39%
Net assets by fiscal year
FY2021$49K
FY2022$24K
FY2023$28K
FY2024$26K
FY2025$16K

Form 990 for the fiscal year ending December 2025 (IRS tax year 2025).

Status and standing

Tax-deductible?
No
Per the IRS master file.
Can I give now?
No revocation on IRS record
Not on the IRS revocation list.
Filing up to date?
Yes — filed FY2025
Foundation funders?
Not on file
Spent on programs?
Not on file
Size and trend
$100K–1M
↑ +20% vs prior year
Legal name (IRS)Hdr · item CNational Concierge Association
EINHdr · item D41-1907779
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(6) · active
Ruling yearIRS BMFAug 2011
Latest filingForm 990FY2025 · Form 990
Principal addressHdr · item CMinneapolis, MN
NTEE classificationIRS BMFCommunity Development (S41)
WebsiteHdr · item Jwww.ncakey.org

Financial health

Operating surplus
-8%
revenue over expenses▼ -339% vs prior filing year
Earned revenue
100%
of revenue from program services & dues0% vs prior filing year

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2025 · Form 990
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19−$10K
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16$16K
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B—
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 3pending
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4pending

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1—
Total assetsLn 16$16K
Total liabilitiesLn 26$0
Total net assetsLn 32$16K

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Other revenue100%$126K
Total revenueLn 12$126K

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2025 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $16K · Operating expenses/yr $136K
1.4 months
Where the money goes
Program services
not reported
Management & General
not reported
Fundraising
not reported
Cost to raise $1
not reported
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants — · Total revenue $126K
—
Government reliance
not reported
Earned-income share
Program service revenue $126K · Total revenue $126K
100%
Investment reliance
Investment income — · Total revenue $126K
—
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue $126K · Total expenses $136K
92%
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $126K · Prior year $105K
+20%
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $16K · Beginning of year $26K
-39%
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $126K · Expenses $136K
-8%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities — · Total assets $16K
—
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $16K · Total assets $16K
100%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Sara-Ann Kasner · Reported title FOUNDER/CEO · Highest reported compensation $0 · Total expenses $136K
0%
Personnel share
Salaries & benefits — · Total expenses $136K
Form 990-EZ bundles compensation — not comparable to full-990 filers
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Revenue growth 20%——

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Leadership and pay

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
Founder/CEO
$0Pt VII · Sec A
President
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
VP of Admini
$0Pt VII · Sec A
VP of Member
$0Pt VII · Sec A
VP of Outrea
$0Pt VII · Sec A
VP of Financ
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Executive Li
$0Pt VII · Sec A
See National Concierge Association executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1apending
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12a—
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13—
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14—
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15a—
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2—

Mission and programs

A business league or trade association based in Minneapolis, MN.

Provided by the organization

This section is blank until National Concierge Association claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Filing history

YearRevenueExpensesChangeFiling
FY2025 Latest Viewing $126K$136K+20% 990 PDF
FY2024 $105K—+8% 990 PDF
FY2023 $97K—+14% 990 PDF
FY2022 $85K—+271% 990 PDF
FY2021 $23K— 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Schedules filed Part IV

III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash

Not shown yet: ratings, outcomes, and peer benchmarks. A Form 990 doesn’t report them.

Similar organizations you could support

Closest in mission — by what they do
See all organizations like National Concierge Association →

Run this organization? Claim this page

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2025IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

Keep this kind of thing free
Keep public charity data easy to read.

Free to the public, because obviously. Like this? Pay it forward. Don't like this? Help us get better.

Card, Apple Pay or Google Pay through Stripe. One time.
Keep this kind of thing free
Keep public charity data easy to read.

Free to the public, because obviously. Like this? Pay it forward. Don't like this? Help us get better.

Card, Apple Pay or Google Pay through Stripe. One time.

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.