Cliquepoint Data Foundation EIN 27-2186265 Form 990 (PDF) Claim this org

Cliquepoint Data Foundation

Not yet claimed Claim this org →

Preserves a historic building through rehabilitation and preservation efforts. For fiscal year 2025 it reported $186K in revenue, $82K in expenses, and $247K in net assets.Pt I

Founded
2010
Type
Public charity (501(c)(3)) · Education
Location
Cleveland, OH
Website
cliquepoint.org
Filings
3 on file (2023–2025)
Revenue
$186KFY2025
Expenses
$82K
Net assets
$247K
People
4
Filings
3
Updates
0
More identity details & actions ⌄
EIN  27-2186265 Public charity (501(c)(3)) Cleveland, OH Founded 2010
Form 990 (PDF)
Compare with another nonprofit →
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Cliquepoint Data Foundation claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
$100K–1M
What they do
Preserves a historic building through rehabilitation and preservation efforts.
Leadership
Willie Drake · Executive Director · $46K
Money in and out
$186K revenue, $82K expenses
Bottom line
123.1mo operating runway
Where the money goes · FY2025
Total revenue
$186K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$82K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$247K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): $103K
Operating runway
123.1mo
months of highly liquid reserves at operating expense rate▼ -54% vs prior filing year
Surplus margin
+56%
revenue over expenses, this year▼ -17% vs prior filing year
Donor-funded
100%
of revenue is gifts & grants0% vs prior filing year

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2025 · Form 990
Revenue
$186K
FY2025▲ +31%
Expenses
$82K
FY2025▲ +78%
Total assets
$1.1M
FY2025▼ -7%
Total liabilities
$872K
FY2025▼ -15%
Total revenue
$186K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$82K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$247K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19$103K
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16$1.1M
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 34
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 44

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal nameHdr · item CCliquepoint Data Foundation
EINHdr · item D27-2186265
Principal addressHdr · item CCleveland, OH
WebsiteHdr · item Jcliquepoint.org
Year of formationHdr · item L2010
State of legal domicileHdr · item MOH
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFEducation (B99)
Ruling yearIRS BMFOct 2010

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1a4
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1b4
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12aNo
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13No
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14No
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15aNo
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2No

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
Executive Director
$46,390Pt VII · Sec A
Treasurer
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Vice President
$0Pt VII · Sec A
President
$0Pt VII · Sec A

Willie Drake’s $46K as Executive Director is at the 38th percentile of top reported officer pay among 1616 $100K–1M education nonprofits. Peer set: organizations in the same NTEE major field of work and revenue-size band, compared on each org’s own highest-paid officer/key-employee, from Form 990 Part VII / 990-PF Part VIII. Descriptive placement, not a verdict on whether the pay is appropriate.

Compensation history total reportable pay by year · 2 named individuals · Part VII

NameFY2025FY2024FY2023
Willie Drake$46,390$36,750
Willie Drake$21,600

Total reportable compensation (Form 990 Part VII column D / Schedule J column E) by filing year, matched by name within this organization. The Schedule J base / bonus / deferred breakdown is not parsed into this dataset.

See Cliquepoint Data Foundation executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Mission & Programs · Part III

Where the work happens

1 program service account for $185K of program spending, described in the organization's own filed words · FY2025.
01

The 55TH street settlement house program is a national register of historic place building thats being historically rehabilitated in part by the NPS history preservation fund

$185Kprogram expense

Run this program? Claim this org to tell your story

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Contributions & grants100%$186K
— government grantsLn 1e$185K
Total revenueLn 12$186K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1$842K
Total assetsLn 16$1.1M
Total liabilitiesLn 26$872K
Total net assetsLn 32$247K
Months of cash on handcomputed123.1

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2025 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $842K · Operating expenses/yr $82K
123.1 months
Where the money goes
Program services
Program services $0 · Total expenses $82K
not reported
Management & General
Management & general $0 · Total expenses $82K
not reported
Fundraising
Fundraising $0 · Total expenses $82K
not reported
Cost to raise $1
Fundraising expense (2-yr avg) $0 · Solicited contributions (2-yr avg) $1K
Solicited contributions below reporting floor
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $186K · Total revenue $186K
100%
Government reliance
Government grants $185K · Total revenue $186K
100%
Earned-income share
Program service revenue $0 · Total revenue $186K
0%
Investment reliance
Investment income $0 · Total revenue $186K
0%
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue $0 · Total expenses $82K
0%
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $186K · Prior year $142K
+31%
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $247K · Beginning of year —
Beginning net assets not meaningfully positive — showing dollar change
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $186K · Expenses $82K
+56%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities — · Total assets $1.1M
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $247K · Total assets $1.1M
22%
Marketable Investment Share
Publicly traded securities (Pt X, ln 11) — · Other securities (Pt X, ln 12) — · Total assets (Pt X, ln 16) $1.1M
Excludes program-related investments (Pt X, ln 13)
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Willie Drake · Reported title EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR · Highest reported compensation $46K · Total expenses $82K
56%
Personnel share
Salaries, benefits & payroll (Pt IX 5-10) $50K · Total expenses $82K
61%
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Revenue growth 31%

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Similar Organizations

Closest in mission — by what they do
See all organizations like Cliquepoint Data Foundation →

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2025 (Latest)$186K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2024$142K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2023$73K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2025IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.