Adler - Clark Electric Community Commitment Foundation Tr EIN 20-2040648

Adler - Clark Electric Community Commitment Foundation Tr

EIN  20-2040648 Private foundation / grantmaker Greenwood, WI
Form 990 (PDF) Compare with another nonprofit →
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Adler - Clark Electric Community Commitment Foundation Tr claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
<$100K
What they do
A private foundation based in Greenwood, WI. It reported about $55K in revenue for 2025.
Leadership
Herman Seebandt · Trustee
Money in and out
$55K revenue, $48K expenses
Bottom line

A private foundation based in Greenwood, WI. It reported about $55K in revenue for 2025. For fiscal year 2025 it reported $55K in revenue, $48K in expenses, and $776K in net assets.Pt I

Grants paid & assets · FY2025
Total revenue
$55K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$48K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$776K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): $8K
Total assets
776K
deployed as grants and operations
Grants paid
44K
in FY2025
Grants made
26grants
total in period
Payout rate
6%
of assets (5% rule)

Who They Fund

Part XV · grants paid · 26 grants · $44K · 2025–2025
Clark County Office on AgingFY2025$3,000
Loyal Community Food PantryWI · FY2025$3,000
Neillsville Fire and RescueFY2025$2,600
School District of LoyalFY2025$2,500
Sleep in Heavenly Peace INCID · FY2025$2,500
The HighgroundFY2025$2,500
Camp Victory INCFY2025$2,300
St Vincent De PaulFY2025$2,000
Clark County Food PantryMO · FY2025$1,500
Clark County Food PantryMO · FY2025$1,500
Community United Food PantryFY2025$1,500
Feed My People - OwFY2025$1,500
Greenwood Food PantryFY2025$1,500
Pittsville Food Pantry (pans)FY2025$1,500
Spencer Food PantryFY2025$1,500
Taylor County Food PantryWI · FY2025$1,500
Thorp Food PantryWI · FY2025$1,500
See all 26 grants →

Grantmaking Profile

Patterns in foundation giving
Distinct granteesPart XV8
Average grantPart XV$2K
Median grantPart XV$2K
Largest grantPart XV$3K
Top cause focusNTEEFood & Agriculture (23%)

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2025 · Form 990-PF
Revenue
$55K
FY2025▼ -6%
Expenses
$48K
FY2025▲ +19%
Total assets
$776K
FY2025▲ +1%
Total liabilities
$0
FY2025
Total revenue
$55K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$48K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$776K
Pt X · Ln 32
Total assetsPt II$776K

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal nameHdr · item CAdler - Clark Electric Community Commitment Foundation Tr
EINHdr · item D20-2040648
Principal addressHdr · item CGreenwood, WI
WebsiteHdr · item Jwww.cecoop.com
State of legal domicileHdr · item MWI
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFFoundations & Grantmakers (T22)
Ruling yearIRS BMFJan 2005

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1apending
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12a
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15a
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
See Adler - Clark Electric Community Commitment Foundation Tr executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Investment income$54K · 98%
Contributions & grants$1K · 2%
Investment income98%$54K
Contributions & grants2%$1K
Total revenueLn 12$55K

Statement of Functional Expenses

Part IX · allocated across program, management, and fundraising
Allocation · columns B–D
Grants & contributions paid $0.92 Operating & administrative $0.08
Grants & contributions paid92%$44K
Operating & administrative8%$4K
Total functional expensesLn 25$48K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1$20K
Total assetsLn 16$776K
Total liabilitiesLn 26$0
Total net assetsLn 32$776K
Months of cash on handcomputed5.1

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2025 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Payout rate
Grants paid $0 · Total assets $776K
0%
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants — · Total revenue $55K
Government reliance
not reported
Earned-income share
not reported
Investment reliance
Investment income $0 · Total revenue $55K
0%
Program self-sufficiency
not reported
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $55K · Prior year $59K
-6%
Revenue CAGR
FY2020 $36K · FY2025 $55K
+9%
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $776K · Beginning of year $768K
+1%
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $55K · Expenses $48K
+14%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities $0 · Total assets $776K
0%
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $776K · Total assets $776K
100%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Herman Seebandt · Reported title TRUSTEE · Highest reported compensation $0 · Total expenses $48K
0%
Personnel share
not reported
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Revenue growth -6%

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2025 (Latest)$55K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2024$59K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2023$53K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2022$43K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2021$54K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2020$36K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2025IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.