Dublin Community Foundation

Private foundation / grantmaker Dublin, NH EIN 02-6015688
Revenue
$37K
▼ -56%
FY2025 · Pt VIII · Ln 12
Expenses
$29K
▲ +37%
FY2025 · Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$396K
FY2025 · Pt X · Ln 32
To programs
Not filed
Revenue & expenses by yearFY2021–FY2025
Revenue
$37K
FY2025▼ -56%
Expenses
$29K
FY2025▲ +37%

A private foundation based in Dublin, NH.

Is this your organization?
Claim it free, then get the verified mark.
Claim
Tax-deductible?
Yes
Per the IRS master file.
Details →
Can I give now?
No revocation on IRS record
Not on the IRS revocation list.
Details →
Filing up to date?
Yes — filed FY2025
Details →
Foundation funders?
2 funders, incl. Brame Foundation INC
$400 in the latest grant year.
Details →
Spent on programs?
Not on file
Details →
Size and trend
<$100K
↓ -56% vs prior year
Details →

Form 990 for the fiscal year ending December 2025 (IRS tax year 2025).


A private foundation based in Dublin, NH.

Type
Private foundation / grantmaker · Nonprofit
Location
Dublin, NH
Filings
5 on file (2021–2025)
Compare with another nonprofit →
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Dublin Community Foundation claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Total assets
396K
deployed as grants and operations
Grants paid
26K
in FY2025
Grants made
17grants
total in period
Payout rate
7%
of assets (5% rule)

Who They Fund

Part XV · grants paid · 17 grants · $26K · 2025–2025
Dublin Consolidated SchoolFY2025$6,000
Dublin Community ChurchFY2025$3,100
Dublin Community PreschoolFY2025$2,500
CornucopiaFY2025$2,400
Town of DublinFY2025$2,250
Dublin Womens Community ClubFY2025$1,050
Zoe OrtizFY2025$1,000
Mackenzie RoyFY2025$1,000
Anna PagquinFY2025$1,000
Tim MurrayFY2025$1,000
Silas PaquinFY2025$1,000
Haven FergusonFY2025$1,000
Liam ArmstrongFY2025$1,000
Town of PeterboroughFY2025$600
Nathan FergusonFY2025$500
Gavin MinklerFY2025$500
Dublin Community CenterFY2025$100

Grantmaking Profile

Patterns in foundation giving
Average grantPart XV$2K
Median grantPart XV$1K
Largest grantPart XV$6K

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2025 · Form 990-PF
Total assets
$396K
FY2025▲ +2%
Total liabilities
$0
FY2025
Total assetsPt II$396K

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal name (IRS)Hdr · item CDublin Community Foundation
EINHdr · item D02-6015688
Principal addressHdr · item CDublin, NH
WebsiteHdr · item Jnone reported
State of legal domicileHdr · item MNH
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFNonprofit
Ruling yearIRS BMFApr 1967

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1apending
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12a—
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13—
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14—
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15a—
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2—

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
President
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Treasurer
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Secretary
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Director
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Director
$0Pt VII · Sec A
See Dublin Community Foundation executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Investment income$26K · 70%
Contributions & grants$11K · 30%
Investment income70%$26K
Contributions & grants30%$11K
Other revenue$60
Total revenueLn 12$37K

Statement of Functional Expenses

Part IX · allocated across program, management, and fundraising
Allocation · columns B–D
Grants & contributions paid $0.89 Operating & administrative $0.11
Grants & contributions paid89%$26K
Operating & administrative11%$3K
Total functional expensesLn 25$29K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1$23K
Total assetsLn 16$396K
Total liabilitiesLn 26$0
Total net assetsLn 32$396K
Months of cash on handcomputed9.3

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2025 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Payout rate
Grants paid $0 · Total assets $396K
0%
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants — · Total revenue $37K
—
Government reliance
not reported
Earned-income share
not reported
Investment reliance
Investment income $0 · Total revenue $37K
0%
Program self-sufficiency
not reported
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $37K · Prior year $85K
-56%
Revenue CAGR
FY2020 $45K · FY2025 $37K
-4%
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $396K · Beginning of year —
Beginning net assets not meaningfully positive — showing dollar change
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $37K · Expenses $29K
+21%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities — · Total assets $396K
—
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $396K · Total assets $396K
100%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual May Clark · Reported title PRESIDENT · Highest reported compensation $0 · Total expenses $29K
0%
Personnel share
not reported
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Revenue growth -56%——

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2025$85K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2024$42K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2023$41K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2022$58K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2021$45K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2025IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

Keep this kind of thing free
Keep public charity data easy to read.

Free to the public, because obviously. Like this? Pay it forward. Don't like this? Help us get better.

Card, Apple Pay or Google Pay through Stripe. One time.

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.