Community Foundation Alliance INC has awarded $31 million across 1,076 grants to 414 grantees between 2019 and 2024. Its giving concentrates in human services. Its typical grant is $11,696, with most between $7,654 and $25,000. Repeat grantees receive a median $12,202 versus $10,000 for first-time grantees.
Each grantee's funding from this organization, summed across all reported years. Largest first — click any column to re-sort.
| Grantee | Total received | Grants | Years | Latest | State | Support |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mission First INC
|
$1.3M | 1 | 2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$934K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
Daviess County Family YMCA INC
|
$827K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$782K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$666K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$601K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
Memorial Community Development Corporation
|
$582K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| P Posey County Fair Association INC | $437K | 3 | 2020–2023 | 2023 | IN | |
|
|
$423K | 3 | 2020–2022 | 2022 | IN | |
| T The Arc Southwest Indiana | $417K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | — |
|
|
$401K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| F Friends of Mesker Park Zoo | $325K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | — |
| M Maria Hill Foundation INC | $321K | 2 | 2023–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| D Daviess County Economic Development Foundation INC | $317K | 3 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
Evansville Philharmonic Orchestra
|
$314K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| W Washington Community School Foundation Corporation | $312K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| P Pike County Progress Partners INC | $300K | 3 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$300K | 5 | 2019–2023 | 2023 | IN | |
Holly's House INC
|
$297K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| P Pike County School Corporation | $294K | 7 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| U United Caring Shelters INC | $287K | 4 | 2019–2022 | 2022 | IN | |
Young Mens Christian Assoc of Vincennes Indiana
|
$285K | 10 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$281K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$270K | 1 | 2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$258K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$247K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$226K | 3 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| W Warrick County School Corporation | $220K | 2 | 2020–2021 | 2021 | — | — |
Tri State Food Bank INC
|
$197K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$194K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | DC | |
|
|
$191K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| G Gibson Southern Scholarships INC | $190K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
Dream Center Evansville
|
$187K | 4 | 2019–2022 | 2022 | IN | |
Park Pals INC
|
$185K | 1 | 2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$183K | 7 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| P Posey County Council on Aging INC | $173K | 5 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| T Tell City Police Department | $173K | 4 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
|
|
$170K | 5 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$170K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$162K | 3 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| I Isaiah 117 Project INC | $162K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$155K | 5 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$153K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$152K | 4 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| T The Rapp Granary-Owen Foundation | $152K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$151K | 4 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$151K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
156 Buffalo Trace Council
|
$143K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$143K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$141K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| B Bread of Life Ministry INC | $141K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$138K | 3 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
Chemo Buddies
|
$136K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| S Spencer County 4-H Association INC | $132K | 4 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| P Princeton Public Library | $130K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| W Washington Free Methodist Church | $129K | 2 | 2022–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| C City of Vincennes | $127K | 2 | 2022–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| T The Wadesville Center Township Volunteer Fire Department INC | $126K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| E Evansville Wartime Museum | $120K | 2 | 2023–2024 | 2024 | IN | — |
|
|
$119K | 1 | 2021 | 2021 | IN | |
| E Evangelical United Church of Christ | $119K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| M Mt Vernon High School | $119K | 7 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| F First Choice Solutions | $111K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | — |
| S Safe Now Foundation INC | $102K | 2 | 2020–2021 | 2021 | IN | |
| P Perry County Community Outreach Corp | $102K | 5 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | IN | — |
|
|
$102K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$100K | 4 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | NC | |
| B Bethel Ministerial Association | $100K | 2 | 2022–2023 | 2023 | IN | |
| O Ozanam Family Shelter Corp | $99K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$98K | 3 | 2022–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| N North Spencer County School Corporation | $98K | 5 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
|
|
$97K | 4 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$97K | 5 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| Y Youth Resources of Southwestern Indiana INC | $97K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
Amani Partners Kenya
|
$94K | 5 | 2019–2023 | 2023 | IN | |
|
|
$92K | 2 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| G Good Samaritan Hospital | $91K | 2 | 2019–2021 | 2021 | IN | |
| T The Salvation Army | $91K | 10 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IL | |
| S Student Financial Aid Association | $90K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| D Daviess Community Hospital Foundation INC | $90K | 4 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
Echo Housing Corporation
|
$89K | 2 | 2023–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| T The Gibault Foundation INC | $88K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| O Odon Volunteer Fire Department | $88K | 3 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
|
|
$87K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | KY | |
| P Perry Childcare Initiative INC | $85K | 2 | 2020–2022 | 2022 | IN | |
| K Kcarc | $83K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | — |
| S South Spencer Scholarship Foundation INC | $79K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| C Christian Resource Center INC | $79K | 5 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$78K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$75K | 4 | 2019–2022 | 2022 | IN | |
| S Swirca & More | $74K | 1 | 2021 | 2021 | IN | — |
| G Grayville Scholarship Trust Fund | $73K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IL | |
Evansville Parks Foundation INC
|
$71K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$71K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| W Wesselman Park Nature Society INC | $70K | 3 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| H Heritage Hills Scholarship Foundation INC | $70K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
| W West End Chapel INC | $70K | 3 | 2021–2023 | 2023 | IN | |
Crisis Connection INC
|
$68K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
Habitat for Humanity International INC
|
$66K | 4 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN | |
|
|
$66K | 6 | 2019–2024 | 2024 | IN |
Leave your email and we’ll let you know when you can finish signing in and follow the organization.
Try signing in anyway →