philanthropy.org | 990 Resource | FAQ Verify yourself Sign in
KA
Person · officer / director

Ken Anderson

President Emeritus · Ken Anderson Alliance

President Emeritus at Ken Anderson Alliance. Listed as an officer, director, or key employee across 3 organizations on the Form 990 record.

Ambiguous identity This name matches 63 other individuals we could not verify as the same person. Each is kept as a separate record below — treat them as distinct people unless an explicit match is confirmed.
Organizations
3
Roles reported
3
Others who share this name
63

Who this is

Profile

Everything on the left is verified from the IRS filings. The biography on the right is compiled from public web sources and grounded to that filed record.

✓ Verified from filings
Reported as President Emeritus of Ken Anderson Alliance, based in Cincinnati, OH.
Also listed as President Emeritus of Melodic Connections, uncompensated.
Also listed as President Emeritus of O2 Urban Farms INC, uncompensated.
Facts extracted directly from each organization's Form 990, Part VII.
Biography In progress
We're building a sourced biography for every person — from filings, news, and public records, citing where each fact comes from. Person-name searches are our single largest source of demand, so this is what we're shipping next.

Affiliations

Organizations

Linked as the same person by IRS Schedule R, a shared officer mailing address, or shared fellow board members.

Ken Anderson Alliance President Emeritus · $1.6M revenue · Cincinnati, OHKEN ANDERSON ALLIANCE WILL PROVIDE A QUALITY OF LIFE THAT ENABLES ADULTS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES TO DEVELOP AND SUSTAIN LIFE-LONG…Filed FY2024, FY2023, FY2022, FY2021, FY2020 · Source: Form 990, Part VII
O2 Urban Farms INC President Emeritus · $2K revenue · Cincinnati, OHTO PROVIDE JOBS, PRODUCE, AND FOOD EDUCATION BY ESTABLISHING AQUAPONIC FARMS IN CHALLENGED NEIGHBORHOODS WHILE ADVANCING THE SCIENCE OF SUSTAINABLE…Filed FY2024, FY2023, FY2022, FY2021 · Source: Form 990, Part VII
M
Melodic Connections President Emeritus · $135K revenue · Cincinnati, OHEMPOWERING THE LIVES OF PEOPLE WITH SPECIAL NEEDSFiled FY2021 · Source: Form 990, Part VII

Disambiguation

Other people named Ken Anderson

Different individuals who share this name, separated by IRS Schedule R, mailing address, and shared-board evidence. The 990 carries no person identifier, so some may still be the same person. Showing 60 of 63 (most roles first).

K
Ken Anderson 3 organizations · Alamosa, CO, Monte Vista, COSan Luis Valley Development Resources Group
K
Ken Anderson 3 organizations · Denver, CORocky Mountain Farmers Union Educational and Charitable
K
Ken Anderson 2 organizations · Walnut Creek, CAWalnut Creek Rotary Club Community Foundation
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Arlington, VAManufactured Housing Educational Institute INC
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Grantsville, MD214 Grantsville Post
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Longmont, COColorado Photonics Industry Association INC
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Peoria, ILBlack Business Alliance Peoria Chapter INC
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Cazenovia, WIRichland County Beef Producers Association Cooperative
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Boise, IDIdaho Rivers United INC
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Richmond, VAUniversity of Richmond Alumni Association INC
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Monte Vista, COBenevolent & Protective Order of Elks of the USA Lodge No 2456
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Chagrin Falls, OHChagrin Falls Meals on Wheels INC
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Philadelphia, PARock to the Future
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Jefferson, MDMar-Lu-Ridge Conference and Educational Center
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Woodland, CANational Conference on Interstate Milk Shipments
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Addison, TXThe Texas Golf Association
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Powell, WYPowell Christian School
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Saint Peter, MNSt Peter Community Childcare Center INC
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Crystal Falls, MIChippewa Sno-Kats Trail Club INC
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Chico, CAThe Gathering Chico
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Greensburg, PAKeep Pennsylvania Beautiful
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Topsfield, MAEssex County Beekeepers Association
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Fairview Heights, ILEquity Legal Services INC
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Intl Falls, MNInternational Falls Fire Department
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Rogers, ARNational Egg Quality School
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Hillsboro, OROregon State Knights of Columbus
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · La Jolla, CABodhi Tree Concerts
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Santa Barbara, CASanta Barbara Museum of Art Group Return
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Mountain Home, ID0101 David Hawk Howard Post
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Okmulgee, OKEmergency Medical Service a Trust
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Golden, COGuatestar
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Howard Lake, MNNorth American Elk Breeders Association
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Plover, WI10262 Greater Plover Post
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Bremerton, WAKitsap Philharmonic
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Ridgewood, NJMid Atlantic Amateur Hockey Association
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Round Rock, TXLadders for Leaders
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Stewartstown, PAStewartstown Lions Club
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Spokane, WASecond Harvest Inland Northwest
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Bristol, TNServing Orphans Worldwide INC
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Cleveland, TNOperation Compassion a Tennessee Non-Profit Corporation
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Palacios, TXCape Carancahua Water Supply Corporation
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Houston, TXFotofest INC
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Philadelphia, PAStudents Run Philly Style
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Indianapolis, INIndiana Lions Speech and Hearing INC
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Washington, DC3-A Sanitary Standards INC
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Reno, NVBuilders Association of Northern Nevada
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Minneapolis, MNNational Exercise Trainers Association
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Concord, MAThe Scholarship Fund of Concord and Carlisle
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Grimes, IADallas Center-Grimes Soccer Club INC
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Hot Springs, ARHigh Impact Movement INC
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Scotch Plains, NJResolve Community Counseling Center INC
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Bastrop, TXAmerican Legion 533 James H Perkins
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Norman, OKTri-City Gun Club INC
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Milton, NHNew Hampshire Farm Museum INC
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Cambridge, MNSpectacle Lake Improvement Association INC
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Coeur D Alene, IDFraternal Order of Eagles
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Bremerton, WAVeterans of Foreign Wars of the United States Dept of Washington
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · High Point, NCHorneytown Volunteer Fire Department of Forsyth County INC
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Bainbridge Is, WAParenting Matters Foundation
K
Ken Anderson 1 organization · Hardy, ARSpring River Adultchild Services

Network

Serves alongside

Other officers, directors & key employees at this person's organizations, by latest reported compensation.

K
Executive Director · FY2021
$115K
B
Executive Director · FY2020
$56K
W
President · FY2021
T
Treasurer · FY2021
M
Secretary · FY2021
C
Director · FY2021
P
Director · FY2021
L
Director · FY2021
L
Director · FY2021
J
Director · FY2021
J
Director · FY2021
L
Director · FY2021

Network

Recommendations

Written by other verified members of the network — visible once you're a verified person yourself.

Loading…

Explore

Similar organizations

Nonprofits working in the same field — explore who else operates in this space.

HIV Immunotherapeutic Institute$878.4M revenue · Los Angeles, CA
Community Care INC$807.6M revenue · Brookfield, WI
Community Options INC$392.9M revenue · Princeton, NJ
Vinfen Corporation$295.7M revenue · Cambridge, MA
Professional Contract Services INC$246.1M revenue · Austin, TX

People like this

Similar leaders

Leaders at organizations in the same field, by reported compensation.

D
President · Seven Hills Foundation INC
$7.8M
D
President · Seven Hills Foundation INC
$7.8M
J
President & CEO · Scan Group
$4.0M
G
Pres& Board Mem · Rise INC
$3.3M
W
Treasurer/President/CEO · Allied Health Care Services
$2.6M
J
President/CEO · Otterbein Homes
$2.6M
Public data from IRS Form 990 e-file & the Business Master File. Individuals appear here because they were named as an officer, director, or key employee on a nonprofit's Form 990; people are grouped by name plus corroborating evidence (Schedule R, shared address, shared board members). · philanthropy.org