Living Legacy Foundation has awarded $79 million across 319 grants to 172 grantees between 2020 and 2024. Its giving concentrates in religion. Its typical grant is $100,000, with most between $40,000 and $250,000. Repeat grantees receive a median $149,000 versus $50,000 for first-time grantees.
Each grantee's funding from this organization, summed across all reported years. Largest first — click any column to re-sort.
| Grantee | Total received | Grants | Years | Latest | State | Support |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
$20.6M | 8 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | TN | |
| O Orange County Community Foundation | $4.8M | 4 | 2020–2021 | 2021 | — | — |
| C Cityserve International | $4.2M | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| M Mission Activation Charity | $4.0M | 6 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | MI | |
Social Impact Fund
|
$3.7M | 9 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CA | |
| P Philanthropic Impact Fund | $2.1M | 5 | 2020–2021 | 2021 | CA | |
| L Latino Coalition for Israel INC | $1.6M | 5 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | FL | |
Fusion Global INC
|
$1.6M | 3 | 2021–2023 | 2023 | CA | |
Edward Charles Foundation
|
$1.5M | 8 | 2020–2023 | 2023 | CA | |
| C Central Valley House of Prayer | $1.5M | 3 | 2022–2024 | 2024 | CA | |
|
|
$1.4M | 3 | 2022–2024 | 2024 | TX | |
| N Narrow Gate Foundation | $1.2M | 2 | 2023–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| S Social Good Fund INC | $1.2M | 4 | 2021–2023 | 2023 | CA | |
|
|
$1.1M | 3 | 2022–2024 | 2024 | CA | |
|
|
$1.0M | 4 | 2020–2022 | 2022 | FL | |
|
|
$1.0M | 3 | 2020 | 2020 | CA | |
Fresno Christian Schools
|
$1.0M | 3 | 2020–2023 | 2023 | CA | |
| I Individual recipient | $800K | 2 | 2023–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
|
|
$800K | 2 | 2021 | 2021 | KS | |
| I Individual recipient | $750K | 2 | 2020–2021 | 2021 | — | — |
Jessie Rees Foundation
|
$725K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | CA | |
|
|
$700K | 2 | 2022–2023 | 2023 | NY | |
| L Lifestyle Christianity | $700K | 2 | 2022–2023 | 2023 | TX | |
| N New Life Vineyard Church | $618K | 2 | 2020 | 2020 | — | — |
Emeril Lagasse Foundation
|
$608K | 3 | 2021–2023 | 2023 | LA | |
| A Angel Armies INC | $595K | 2 | 2023–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| P Pacific Houses of Prayer | $590K | 1 | 2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| S Southern California Hospice Foundation | $510K | 4 | 2020–2023 | 2023 | — | — |
| M Miracle Oil Ministries | $500K | 1 | 2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| C Clovis Hills Community Church | $500K | 1 | 2024 | 2024 | CA | |
| J J F Shea Therapeutic Riding Center INC | $450K | 3 | 2021–2023 | 2023 | — | — |
|
|
$450K | 4 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | FL | |
|
|
$446K | 5 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | TX | |
| C Church at South Las Vegas INC | $445K | 3 | 2020–2022 | 2022 | NV | |
|
|
$425K | 1 | 2024 | 2024 | TN | |
| K Kingdom Flame Ministries Incorporation | $419K | 3 | 2021–2023 | 2023 | — | — |
| 1 147 Million Orphans Foundation INC | $400K | 2 | 2021–2022 | 2022 | — | — |
| S Selah Project INC | $400K | 2 | 2023–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
|
|
$400K | 5 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | NV | |
Cityserve Network
|
$350K | 1 | 2022 | 2022 | CA | |
|
|
$345K | 4 | 2020–2023 | 2023 | CA | |
|
|
$325K | 1 | 2022 | 2022 | CA | |
|
|
$325K | 1 | 2024 | 2024 | MD | |
|
|
$300K | 1 | 2020 | 2020 | CA | |
|
|
$300K | 3 | 2022–2024 | 2024 | CA | |
|
|
$300K | 2 | 2020–2021 | 2021 | TX | |
|
|
$300K | 1 | 2022 | 2022 | TN | |
| L Life Austin INC | $297K | 5 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | TX | |
|
|
$283K | 3 | 2022–2024 | 2024 | CA | |
|
|
$272K | 3 | 2021–2022 | 2022 | CA | |
| M Musicares | $270K | 2 | 2023–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| I Individual recipient | $250K | 1 | 2020 | 2020 | — | — |
|
|
$250K | 3 | 2020–2022 | 2022 | CA | |
| A American Lebanese Syrian Assoc Char INC | $250K | 1 | 2022 | 2022 | — | — |
|
|
$229K | 2 | 2022–2023 | 2023 | GA | |
|
|
$225K | 2 | 2023–2024 | 2024 | CA | |
| A Adopt the Arts Foundation | $225K | 2 | 2020–2023 | 2023 | CA | |
|
|
$225K | 1 | 2023 | 2023 | TN | |
| B Benny Perez Ministries | $220K | 2 | 2022–2023 | 2023 | NV | |
| T The Community Foundation of Middle Tennessee INC | $210K | 2 | 2020–2021 | 2021 | — | — |
|
|
$200K | 2 | 2023–2024 | 2024 | CA | |
| B Breath of the Spirit Ministries International INC | $200K | 4 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CA | |
|
|
$200K | 1 | 2022 | 2022 | TN | |
| C Christ for All Nations | $200K | 1 | 2023 | 2023 | — | — |
| A Acts Foundation | $200K | 1 | 2023 | 2023 | — | — |
|
|
$200K | 2 | 2021–2022 | 2022 | NY | |
| C Childrens Hospital of Buffalo Foundation | $175K | 2 | 2023–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
|
|
$165K | 5 | 2020–2024 | 2024 | CO | |
|
|
$160K | 2 | 2020–2022 | 2022 | NY | |
| E Eureka Springs United Methodist Church | $160K | 5 | 2020–2022 | 2022 | — | — |
| S Stand with Israel Incorporated | $152K | 2 | 2023–2024 | 2024 | CA | |
| M Museum Associates | $150K | 1 | 2020 | 2020 | — | — |
| S Sonnyside Ministries INC | $150K | 1 | 2023 | 2023 | — | — |
| J Jews for Jesus | $150K | 1 | 2022 | 2022 | CA | |
| T Tj Martell Foundation | $150K | 1 | 2024 | 2024 | — | — |
|
|
$140K | 3 | 2020–2023 | 2023 | CA | |
| S Sonoma County Wineries Foundation | $140K | 1 | 2023 | 2023 | — | — |
| I Institute for Music and Neurologic Function | $130K | 1 | 2021 | 2021 | — | — |
Art & Creativity for Healing INC
|
$126K | 1 | 2020 | 2020 | CA | |
| P Psalmist Mission INC | $125K | 2 | 2022–2023 | 2023 | CA | |
| F First Baptist Church of Eugene Oregon | $125K | 1 | 2024 | 2024 | OR | |
| P Provision International INC | $125K | 1 | 2024 | 2024 | MT | |
Medical Ministries International
|
$125K | 2 | 2021–2023 | 2023 | CA | |
|
|
$125K | 3 | 2020–2023 | 2023 | CA | |
| N New Beginnings Community Church | $125K | 1 | 2023 | 2023 | — | — |
|
|
$120K | 1 | 2024 | 2024 | VA | |
|
|
$120K | 1 | 2023 | 2023 | CA | |
| M Marty Hennessy Inspiring Children Foundation | $112K | 2 | 2021 | 2021 | — | — |
|
|
$106K | 2 | 2022–2023 | 2023 | MO | |
|
|
$105K | 2 | 2023–2024 | 2024 | TN | |
|
|
$100K | 1 | 2022 | 2022 | MO | |
|
|
$100K | 1 | 2021 | 2021 | CA | |
| D DO IT for the Love | $100K | 1 | 2021 | 2021 | — | — |
| U University of California San Francisco Children's | $100K | 1 | 2021 | 2021 | — | — |
| L Light to the Nations International INC | $100K | 1 | 2023 | 2023 | PA | |
|
|
$100K | 1 | 2022 | 2022 | NY | |
| I Individual recipient | $100K | 1 | 2024 | 2024 | — | — |
|
|
$100K | 1 | 2020 | 2020 | MO | |
| Y Youth for Christ USA INC | $100K | 1 | 2022 | 2022 | — | — |
|
|
$100K | 1 | 2022 | 2022 | CA |
Leave your email and we’ll let you know when you can finish signing in and follow the organization.
Try signing in anyway →