philanthropy.org | 990 Resource | FAQ Verify yourself Sign in
Grants awarded

Who does Mt Hope Charities INC fund?

Mt Hope Charities INC has awarded $24 million across 233 grants to 161 grantees between 2021 and 2025. Its giving concentrates in human services. Its typical grant is $60,569, with most between $22,500 and $136,000. Repeat grantees receive a median $70,812 versus $57,000 for first-time grantees.

Total awarded
$24.4M
Typical grant
$61K
Grantees
161
Grants
233
Years
2021–2025

Work at Mt Hope Charities INC? Claim this page

Organizations this funder supports

Each grantee's funding from this organization, summed across all reported years. Largest first — click any column to re-sort.

100 of 161 grantees
Click a column to sort
Grantee Total receivedGrantsYearsLatestState Follow
F Fairview East Church #99 $932K42021–20242024— —
H Hostetler Northwest Church $860K120242024— —
F Fredericksburg Southwest Church $840K52021–20252025— —
M Mt Hope Middle East Church # 125 $750K120252025— —
M Mt Hope Church #195 $750K22024–20252025— —
H Hostetler Ne Church District #134-1 $748K32022–20252025— —
U Union Valley West Church District #183 $639K22022–20232023— —
B Benton Church #60-1 $589K22021–20232023— —
N New Bedford East Church $566K32021–20232023— —
F Fairview West Church 1 $538K52021–20252025— —
W Wise East Church #141 $475K120222022— —
W Winesburg New Order Christian Fellowship $475K32023–20252025— —
M Martinscreek West Amish Church $399K22022–20232023— —
H Hostetler Middle West Church $352K120252025— —
M Mt Hope West Church #123 $350K32021–20252025— —
M Mt Hope Middle Northeast Church $339K120252025— —
D Dundee South West Church $338K22023–20242024— —
J Jericho Amish Church $330K22021–20222022— —
T Trail Southeast Church District $323K22021–20222022— —
U Union Valley West Church# 183 $294K120252025— —
B Brush Run West Church $293K22021–20222022— —
M Mt Eaton South East Church $293K32023–20252025— —
C Cherry Ridge Church $290K120212021— —
A Apple Creek South West Church $285K22023–20242024— —
S Shreve Sw Church $282K120212021— —
B Berlin New Order Christian Fellowship 205 $280K32021–20242024— —
C Calmoutier East Church #153-2 $273K22024–20252025— —
P Piedmont Amish Church $270K22023–20242024— —
W Wise East Church #41 $265K120212021— —
M Mt Eaton East Church #115 $262K120252025— —
C Clark Northwest Church #31 $255K120222022— —
O Orrville South Church #149-2 $245K120232023— —
M Mt Hope Middle East Church # 159-2 $239K22024–20252025— —
P Pleasant Valley Amish Church #189-2 $238K22022–20232023— —
C Carr Rd Church $221K52021–20252025— —
F Fairview West Church 2 $219K120212021— —
B Becks Mill East Church $215K22024–20252025— —
T Trail West Church # 78 $210K120252025— —
H Holmesville Northeast Church #70-1 $209K120232023— —
M Maysville West Church #155 $208K22023–20242024— —
J Jericho Amish Church #110 $208K120252025— —
I Individual recipient $207K22022–20232023— —
W Walnut Creek Lower Church $190K120212021— —
M Maysville North East Church #151 $181K22024–20252025— —
H Holmesville Middle North Church $181K22024–20252025— —
R Rolling Acres South Church $180K22021–20222022— —
M Mt Eaton Southwest Church #124-1 $178K22023–20242024— —
M Mt Hope Southeast Church $169K42021–20252025— —
M Mt Hope Valley Church#119-2 $167K120252025— —
M Mt Eaton Southwest Church $164K22021–20222022— —
P Pleasant Valley Sugarcreek Church $160K22023–20252025— —
W Waterloo Amish Church $159K22023–20242024— —
H Hostetler West Church #133 $156K120222022— —
W Wise East Church# 41 $155K120252025— —
H Holmesville Northeast Church #70 $152K120232023— —
B Buena Vista Church #65 $146K120242024— —
G Gospel Haven Church $145K120212021— —
E East Union South Church $143K22021–20222022— —
E East Union East Church $142K22023–20242024— —
H Honey Run Church District #72-1 $142K22021–20222022— —
H Harrison Rd North Church #148-1 $140K120252025— —
K Kidron Rd East Church # 154 $136K120252025— —
D Dundee South Church #12 $134K120232023— —
T Trail Northeast Church $130K22024–20252025— —
C Chili Valley Church #22 $126K120242024— —
H Holmesville South East Church $126K22023–20242024— —
H Holmesville Northeast Church $120K120222022— —
S Stony Point Church #16 $119K120242024— —
F Fredericksburg Northeast Church #93 $115K120232023— —
M Mt Eaton West Church #203 $114K120242024— —
W Wilmot South Church# 118-1 $106K120252025— —
E East Elm Grove Church $104K32021–20232023— —
M Mt Hope Middle East Church $103K22021–20232023— —
P Pleasant Hill Church $95K120252025— —
T Trail West Church $94K120212021— —
F Flat Ridge Northwest Church $90K22022–20232023— —
W Walnut Creek North Church $88K120212021— —
B Bunker Hill East B Church #157 $87K120222022— —
M Maysville Northwest Church $87K120242024— —
N Newcomerstown East Church $84K22023–20242024— —
H Hostetler Middle East Church District #131 $82K120222022— —
M Marshall Amish Church $80K120242024— —
O Orrville South Church # 149-2 $80K120242024— —
M Mt Eaton North Church #110-1 $78K120232023— —
C Carr Rd Church #160 $77K120252025— —
M Mt Hope Northwest Church #119 $75K22023–20242024— —
N North Middlefield Amish Church $75K120232023— —
O Orrville South Church District #149 $75K120222022— —
N New Bedford Sw Church #20 $75K120252025— —
T Trail Southeast Church $74K120212021— —
B Berlin Middle East Church $72K22022–20232023— —
W Wellsville Amish Church #305 $67K120222022— —
W Winesburg N Church #193-2 $66K120252025— —
B Brush Run South Church #1-2 $62K120252025— —
K Kidron Church #130-1 $62K22024–20252025— —
J Jericho West Church #110-3 $62K120252025— —
T Trail South East Church District $60K120252025— —
R Rolling Acres North Church $60K120222022— —
H Hostetler Middle East Church #131 $58K120232023— —
B Beechvale Ne Church # 60 $58K120252025— —

Explore

Full profile of Mt Hope Charities INCWho funds Mt Hope Charities INCMore foundations & grantmakers nonprofits
Public data from IRS Form 990 e-file & Business Master File. A 990 shows how an organization is run and funded — not its real-world outcomes. Figures are presented without evaluation; we do not rate, score, or rank organizations. · philanthropy.org