The Maguire Foundation has awarded $86 million across 372 grants to 167 grantees between 2021 and 2024. Its giving concentrates in education. Its typical grant is $50,000, with most between $15,000 and $102,500. Repeat grantees receive a median $75,000 versus $10,000 for first-time grantees.
Each grantee's funding from this organization, summed across all reported years. Largest first — click any column to re-sort.
| Grantee | Total received | Grants | Years | Latest | State | Support |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
$8.0M | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
|
|
$6.4M | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
Woodmere Art Museum INC
|
$6.0M | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
| D Diocesan High Schools | $4.0M | 2 | 2023–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| B Barnes Foundation | $3.0M | 2 | 2021–2022 | 2022 | — | — |
| C Cristo Rey High School | $2.0M | 1 | 2022 | 2022 | — | — |
| L Lodigiano Film Development INC | $2.0M | 2 | 2021–2022 | 2022 | PA | |
| G Gwynedd Mercy University - Frances M Maguire Healthcare | $2.0M | 1 | 2022 | 2022 | — | — |
| I Individual recipient | $2.0M | 2 | 2023–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| P Project Home | $1.8M | 3 | 2021–2023 | 2023 | — | — |
| F Faith in the Future INC | $1.8M | 1 | 2021 | 2021 | NY | |
| G Germantown Friends School | $1.7M | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
| S Saint Joseph's Preparatory School | $1.6M | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
|
|
$1.6M | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
| B Bowie State University | $1.6M | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| H Holy Ghost Preparatory School | $1.6M | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| A Academy of Notre Dame | $1.6M | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| M Mount St Mary's University | $1.6M | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| B Boston College | $1.6M | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
|
|
$1.6M | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | DC | |
|
|
$1.5M | 3 | 2021–2023 | 2023 | PA | |
| M Mount Saint Joseph Academy | $1.5M | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
|
|
$1.5M | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
|
|
$1.4M | 2 | 2021–2022 | 2022 | PA | |
| T The Havorford School | $1.4M | 1 | 2022 | 2022 | — | — |
|
|
$1.3M | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
| T Temple University | $1.1M | 3 | 2021–2023 | 2023 | — | — |
| O Our Mother of Consolation | $1.1M | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| C Children's Scholarship Fund Philadelphia | $1.0M | 2 | 2021–2022 | 2022 | — | — |
| C Chestnut Hill Community Centre | $1.0M | 1 | 2021 | 2021 | PA | |
| C Cobbs Creek Foundation | $1.0M | 1 | 2022 | 2022 | — | — |
|
|
$960K | 2 | 2021–2022 | 2022 | PA | |
|
|
$925K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
| I Individual recipient | $720K | 3 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| M Merion Mercy Academy | $680K | 3 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
|
|
$676K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
|
|
$675K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | DC | |
Loyola University Maryland INC
|
$525K | 2 | 2021–2022 | 2022 | MD | |
|
|
$500K | 2 | 2021–2022 | 2022 | PA | |
|
|
$500K | 1 | 2021 | 2021 | PA | |
| C Children's Scholarship Fund Philade Lphia | $500K | 1 | 2023 | 2023 | — | — |
| C Caron Foundation | $477K | 3 | 2021–2023 | 2023 | — | — |
| J Jefferson University | $400K | 3 | 2021–2023 | 2023 | — | — |
| U University of Pennsylvania | $400K | 2 | 2021–2022 | 2022 | — | — |
|
|
$344K | 3 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
Neumann University
|
$338K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
| C College of the Holy Cross | $335K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
|
|
$335K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
| N National Technical Institute for the Deaf | $330K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
|
|
$326K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
|
|
$325K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
|
|
$325K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
|
|
$325K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
| P Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Ar Ts | $325K | 2 | 2023–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
|
|
$325K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | CT | |
| R Rosemont College | $325K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
|
|
$325K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
Shipley School
|
$325K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
| G Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School | $325K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| M Marion Mercy Academy | $304K | 1 | 2023 | 2023 | — | — |
| U University of Notre Dame | $300K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| C Catholic Partnership Schools | $275K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| I Individual recipient | $275K | 3 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
|
|
$250K | 3 | 2022–2024 | 2024 | MI | |
| A Aim Academy INC | $242K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | ME | |
| N Nazareth Academy | $234K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | TX | |
| D Devon Preparatory School | $234K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
|
|
$234K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
| I Individual recipient | $225K | 3 | 2022–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| S Scholarship America INC | $208K | 1 | 2021 | 2021 | — | — |
|
|
$200K | 2 | 2021–2022 | 2022 | PA | |
| L Lasalle College High School | $162K | 3 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
| W Wheaton College | $150K | 3 | 2021–2023 | 2023 | — | — |
|
|
$145K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
| W William Penn Charter School Scholar S | $125K | 2 | 2023–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| M Mercy Career and Technical High School | $115K | 3 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| I Individual recipient | $100K | 2 | 2021–2022 | 2022 | — | — |
Jones-Gordon Foundation
|
$100K | 1 | 2023 | 2023 | AZ | |
|
|
$100K | 1 | 2021 | 2021 | PA | |
| A American Revolutionary Museum | $100K | 1 | 2022 | 2022 | — | — |
|
|
$75K | 2 | 2023–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
|
|
$75K | 3 | 2022–2024 | 2024 | DC | |
|
|
$75K | 1 | 2021 | 2021 | CA | |
| P Pyo Music Institute | $75K | 2 | 2021–2022 | 2022 | — | — |
| L La Salle College High School | $72K | 1 | 2022 | 2022 | — | — |
| W Waldron Mercy Academy | $68K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | PA | |
| S Saint Matthew School | $64K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| F Face to Face Turkey Trot | $62K | 2 | 2023–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| L La Salle Academy | $59K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| A American Cancer Society | $55K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| N Norwood Fontbonne Academy | $54K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| S St Francis De Sales School | $54K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
|
|
$52K | 2 | 2022–2023 | 2023 | PA | |
| U Ukraine Relief | $50K | 1 | 2022 | 2022 | CA | |
| C Challenged Athletes Foundation | $50K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
|
|
$45K | 3 | 2021–2023 | 2023 | PA | |
Hope Partnership for Education
|
$41K | 2 | 2021–2022 | 2022 | PA | |
| I Individual recipient | $40K | 1 | 2021 | 2021 | — | — |
| I Individual recipient | $40K | 4 | 2021–2024 | 2024 | — | — |
| S Saint Genevieve School | $36K | 2 | 2021–2022 | 2022 | — | — |
Leave your email and we’ll let you know when you can finish signing in and follow the organization.
Try signing in anyway →