One Kingdom Church INC EIN 99-3516995

One Kingdom Church INC

EIN  99-3516995 Religious organization Buford, GA
Form 990 (PDF) Compare with another nonprofit →
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until One Kingdom Church INC claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
$100K–1M
What they do
Offers church services and missions support, sharing hope and serving with love in Jesus Christ.
Leadership
Owen Battle · CFO
Money in and out
$156K revenue, $190K expenses
Bottom line
3.0mo operating runway

Offers church services and missions support, sharing hope and serving with love in Jesus Christ. For fiscal year 2025 it reported $156K in revenue, $190K in expenses, and $47K in net assets.Pt I

Where the money goes · FY2025
Total revenue
$156K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$190K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$47K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): −$34K
Where spending went · Part IX cols B–D
Program services $0.60
Operating runway
3.0mo
months of highly liquid reserves at operating expense rate▼ -100% vs prior filing year
Surplus margin
-22%
revenue over expenses, this year▼ -122% vs prior filing year
Donor-funded
100%
of revenue is gifts & grants0% vs prior filing year

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2025 · Form 990
Revenue
$156K
FY2025▲ +92%
Expenses
$190K
FY2025▲ ×475
Total assets
$47K
FY2025▼ -42%
Total liabilities
$0
FY2025
Total revenue
$156K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$190K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$47K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19−$34K
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16$47K
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B60%
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 3pending
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4pending
Mission & Programs · Part III

Where the work happens

1 program service, described in the organization's own filed words · FY2024.
01

Church services. Missions support sharing through hope in jesus christ. Serving with love in jesus christ.

Pt IX · col B

Run this program? Claim this org to tell your story

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal nameHdr · item COne Kingdom Church INC
EINHdr · item D99-3516995
Principal addressHdr · item CBuford, GA
WebsiteHdr · item Jnone reported
Year of formationHdr · item Lpending
State of legal domicileHdr · item MGA
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFReligion (X21)
Ruling yearIRS BMFSep 2024

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1apending
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12a
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15a
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
See One Kingdom Church INC executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Contributions & grants100%$156K
Total revenueLn 12$156K

Statement of Functional Expenses

Part IX · allocated across program, management, and fundraising
Allocation · columns B–D
Program services $0.60
Program services60%$114K
Total functional expensesLn 25$190K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1
Total assetsLn 16$47K
Total liabilitiesLn 26$0
Total net assetsLn 32$47K

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2025 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $47K · Operating expenses/yr $190K
3.0 months
Where the money goes
Program services
not reported
Management & General
not reported
Fundraising
not reported
Cost to raise $1
not reported
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $156K · Total revenue $156K
100%
Government reliance
not reported
Earned-income share
Program service revenue — · Total revenue $156K
Investment reliance
Investment income — · Total revenue $156K
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue — · Total expenses $190K
Rests on the self-reported EZ program figure
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $156K · Prior year $81K
+92%
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $47K · Beginning of year $81K
-42%
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $156K · Expenses $190K
-22%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities $0 · Total assets $47K
0%
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $47K · Total assets $47K
100%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Owen Battle · Reported title CFO · Highest reported compensation $0 · Total expenses $190K
0%
Personnel share
Salaries & benefits $76K · Total expenses $190K
40%
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Program ratio 60%
Revenue growth 92%

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2025 (Latest)$156K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2024$81K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2025IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.