Metro Orlando Association of Realtists INC EIN 46-5487502

Metro Orlando Association of Realtists INC

EIN  46-5487502 Business league / trade association Orlando, FL
Form 990 (PDF) Compare with another nonprofit →
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Metro Orlando Association of Realtists INC claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
<$100K
What they do
A business league or trade association based in Orlando, FL. It reported about $30K in revenue for 2025.
Leadership
Ziesha Williams · President
Money in and out
$30K revenue, $23K expenses
Bottom line
+23% operating surplus

A business league or trade association based in Orlando, FL. It reported about $30K in revenue for 2025. For fiscal year 2025 it reported $30K in revenue, $23K in expenses, and $23K in net assets.Pt I

Membership & operating revenue · FY2025
Total revenue
$30K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$23K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$23K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): $7K
Where spending went · Part IX cols B–D
Program services $0.31
Operating surplus
+23%
revenue over expenses▲ +12% vs prior filing year
Earned revenue
50%
of revenue from program services & dues

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2025 · Form 990
Revenue
$30K
FY2025▼ -16%
Total revenue
$30K
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$23K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$23K
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expensesPt I · Ln 19$7K
Total assetsPt X · Ln 16$23K
Program-expense ratioPt IX · col B31%
Voting members of governing bodyPt I · Ln 3pending
Independent voting membersPt I · Ln 4pending

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal nameHdr · item CMetro Orlando Association of Realtists INC
EINHdr · item D46-5487502
Principal addressHdr · item COrlando, FL
WebsiteHdr · item Jwww.nareborlando.com
Year of formationHdr · item Lpending
State of legal domicileHdr · item MFL
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(6) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFCommunity Development (S41)
Ruling yearIRS BMFMay 2024

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1apending
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12a
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15a
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
$0Pt VII · Sec A
1st Vice President
$0Pt VII · Sec A
2nd Vice President
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Assistant Treasurer
$0Pt VII · Sec A
$0Pt VII · Sec A
Ms Historian
$0Pt VII · Sec A
President Advisory
$0Pt VII · Sec A
See Metro Orlando Association of Realtists INC executive salaries →

Are you one of these people? Claim this org to confirm your role

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Other revenue$15K · 51%
Contributions & grants$15K · 49%
Other revenue51%$15K
Contributions & grants49%$15K
Total revenueLn 12$30K

Statement of Functional Expenses

Part IX · allocated across program, management, and fundraising
Allocation · columns B–D
Program services $0.31
Program services31%$7K
Total functional expensesLn 25$23K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1
Total assetsLn 16$23K
Total liabilitiesLn 26$0
Total net assetsLn 32$23K

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2025 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Operating runway
Highly liquid reserves $23K · Operating expenses/yr $23K
11.7 months
Where the money goes
Program services
not reported
Management & General
not reported
Fundraising
not reported
Cost to raise $1
not reported
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants $15K · Total revenue $30K
49%
Government reliance
not reported
Earned-income share
Program service revenue $15K · Total revenue $30K
50%
Investment reliance
Investment income $196 · Total revenue $30K
+1%
Program self-sufficiency
Program service revenue $15K · Total expenses $23K
65%
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $30K · Prior year $36K
-16%
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $23K · Beginning of year $16K
+44%
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $30K · Expenses $23K
+23%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities $0 · Total assets $23K
0%
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $23K · Total assets $23K
100%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual Ziesha Williams · Reported title President · Highest reported compensation $0 · Total expenses $23K
0%
Personnel share
Salaries & benefits — · Total expenses $23K
Form 990-EZ bundles compensation — not comparable to full-990 filers
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Program ratio 31%
Revenue growth -16%

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2025 (Latest)$30K revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2024$36K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2023$24K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2022$30K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2021$11K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2025IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.