Remembered Prayers Charitable Foundation EIN 26-2185254 Form 990 (PDF) Claim this org

Remembered Prayers Charitable Foundation FY2021 filing

Not yet claimed Claim this org →

A private foundation based in Dewey, AZ. It reported about $902 in revenue for 2021. For fiscal year 2021 it reported $902 in revenue, $1K in expenses, and $705 in net assets.Pt I

Type
Private foundation / grantmaker · Human Services
Location
Dewey, AZ
Filings
3 on file (2020–2021)
Revenue
$902FY2021
Expenses
$1K
Net assets
$705
People
0
Filings
3
Updates
0
More identity details & actions ⌄
EIN  26-2185254 Private foundation / grantmaker Dewey, AZ
Form 990 (PDF)
You’re viewing the FY2021 filing — not the latest on file. See the latest (FY2022) →
Compare with another nonprofit →
Is this your organization?
Claim this profile to manage it and share your story.
Claim
Provided by the organization

This section is blank until Remembered Prayers Charitable Foundation claims this page.

Know this organization? Claim it to add your story

Size
<$100K
What they do
A private foundation based in Dewey, AZ. It reported about $902 in revenue for 2021.
Money in and out
$902 revenue, $1K expenses
Bottom line
Grants paid & assets · FY2021
Total revenue
$902
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$1K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$705
Pt X · Ln 32
Revenue less expenses (Pt I · Ln 19): −$182
Total assets
705
deployed as grants and operations
Grants paid
897
in FY2021
Payout rate
127%
of assets (5% rule)

Summary of the Filing

Part I · fiscal year 2021 · Form 990-PF
Revenue
$902
FY2021▼ -59%
Expenses
$1K
FY2021
Total assets
$705
FY2021▼ -21%
Total liabilities
$0
FY2021
Total revenue
$902
Pt VIII · Ln 12
Total expenses
$1K
Pt IX · Ln 25
Net assets
$705
Pt X · Ln 32
Total assetsPt II$705

Identity & Classification

Form 990 Header · IRS Business Master File
Legal nameHdr · item CRemembered Prayers Charitable Foundation
EINHdr · item D26-2185254
Principal addressHdr · item CDewey, AZ
WebsiteHdr · item Jnone reported
State of legal domicileHdr · item MAZ
Exempt statusHdr · item I501(c)(3) · active
NTEE classificationIRS BMFHuman Services (P20)
Ruling yearIRS BMFOct 2008

Governance & Policies

Part VI
Voting members of the governing bodyPt VI · Ln 1apending
Independent voting membersPt VI · Ln 1bpending
Conflict-of-interest policyPt VI · Ln 12a
Whistleblower policyPt VI · Ln 13
Document retention policyPt VI · Ln 14
CEO/top-official compensation independently reviewedPt VI · Ln 15a
Family or business relationships among officers/directorsPt VI · Ln 2

Officers, Directors & Key Employees

Part VII, Section A · reportable compensation
Officers, directors & key employeesPt VII · Sec ANot reported
See Remembered Prayers Charitable Foundation executive salaries →

Statement of Revenue

Part VIII
Contributions & grants100%$902
Total revenueLn 12$902

Statement of Functional Expenses

Part IX · allocated across program, management, and fundraising
Allocation · columns B–D
Grants & contributions paid $0.83 Operating & administrative $0.17
Grants & contributions paid83%$897
Operating & administrative17%$187
Total functional expensesLn 25$1K

Balance Sheet

Part X · end of year
CashLn 1$705
Total assetsLn 16$705
Total liabilitiesLn 26$0
Total net assetsLn 32$705
Months of cash on handcomputed7.8

Financial Metrics

Form 990 · FY2021 · each ratio shown with the dollars behind it
Liquidity & Payout
Payout rate
Grants paid $0 · Total assets $705
0%
Where the money comes from
Contribution dependence
Contributions & grants — · Total revenue $902
Government reliance
not reported
Earned-income share
not reported
Investment reliance
Investment income $0 · Total revenue $902
0%
Program self-sufficiency
not reported
Growth & trend
Revenue growth (YoY)
This year $902 · Prior year $2K
Prior-year revenue below floor — showing dollar change
Net-asset trend (YoY)
End of year $705 · Beginning of year —
Beginning net assets not meaningfully positive — showing dollar change
Balance sheet
Surplus Margin
Revenue $902 · Expenses $1K
-20%
Liabilities-to-Assets
Total liabilities — · Total assets $705
Net-asset ratio
Net assets $705 · Total assets $705
100%
People & payroll
Highest Reported Total Compensation
Individual — · Reported title — · Highest reported compensation — · Total expenses $1K
No individual compensation reported on this filing
Personnel share
not reported
Peer comparison

Same NTEE category, revenue band, and state where available. Descriptive — not a grade.

MetricThis orgPeer medianPercentile
Revenue growth -59%

Straight from the Form 990 — descriptive, not an evaluation. A ratio is hidden when its base is zero or too small to be meaningful; the dollars are always shown.

Compare

Search another nonprofit to view revenue, expenses, assets, key metrics, and leaders side by side

Filings & Schedule Manifest

Part IV
III · Programs I · Grants R · Related orgs G · Fundraising L · Interested persons A · Public support F · Foreign M · Noncash
FY2022 (Latest)$301 revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2021$902 revenue · viewing · ⤓ 990 PDF
FY2020$2K revenue · ⤓ 990 PDF

Want to add your own materials alongside these filings? Claim this org

Sources

Every figure above is drawn from these filings
Form 990 e-file (XML) · FY2021IRS
Classification, formation year, addressIRS Business Master File
Names, privacy, and removal requests More

The names, titles, and compensation shown on this page are reproduced from IRS Form 990 filings, which are public records.

Philanthropy.org does not alter the content of those filings. All information appears exactly as reported by the filing organization for the tax year shown.

We publish only information contained in the public IRS filing — and less than the filing contains. Our profile pages do not display street addresses, telephone numbers, personal email addresses, or other personal contact information, even where the filing includes them.

Many people share the same name. A name shown on this page reflects only what one organization reported in one IRS filing for one tax year. It should not be interpreted as identifying any other individual with the same or a similar name.

If you are no longer affiliated with the organization, your name will generally stop appearing in future IRS filings once the organization no longer reports you. Pages for tax years in which you were reported remain published because those filings remain part of the public record.

Philanthropy.org does not alter or remove IRS filing records. Removing a page from this website would not remove the underlying IRS filing, which remains publicly available from the IRS and other publishers of the same information.

If you believe the IRS filing itself is inaccurate, corrections must be made by the filing organization or the IRS directly.

If you ARE the filing organization, claim this org and add context

Made it to the end? Claim this organization

All figures are derived from public IRS Form 990 filings and are presented without evaluation of any organization. philanthropy.org does not rate, score, or rank organizations, including the peer-cohort and compensation comparisons above.